< Reports

Hot Counties

Export CSV top 50 by activity
COUNTYBASINLAST_90D vPRIOR_90DGROWTHTOTALOPERATORSAVG_DEPTHHZ%
Permian (East)22588+156%20,56848810,72648%
Permian (West)145173-16%15,84860111,42872%
Barnett / North Texas133254-48%23,54744510,49751%
Permian (West)10887+24%13,6484908,55339%
Permian (West)96129-26%16,4234709,88936%
Permian (West)96137-30%10,59531811,96774%
Eagle Ford / Maverick8074+8%17,8317019,50833%
Permian (East)7265+11%23,4807207,56613%
Permian (West)7119+274%16,1435247,5158%
Permian (East)5029+72%8,3633936,74614%
Permian (West)4854-11%10,0644256,08410%
Permian (East)4665-29%10,5676656,9905%
Gulf Coast (Southwest)4443+2%9,8895207,57174%
Permian (West)3858-34%6,9934627,91522%
Permian (West)3859-36%10,00348713,64684%
Permian (West)3755-33%11,5284908,26831%
Gulf Coast (Southwest)3345-27%6,98264813,32165%
Gulf Coast (Central)3137-16%6,4276617,25240%
Eagle Ford / Maverick3032-6%12,8524799,89817%
Permian (East)2749-45%15,1987187,67237%
Permian (East)27109-75%11,5785199,75232%
Gulf Coast (Southeast)2610+160%1,52020111,56663%
Gulf Coast (Southwest)2318+28%7,0637589,27029%
Barnett / North Texas2232-31%8,5725839,64948%
Permian (East)2223-4%3,4424998,00420%
Eagle Ford / Maverick225+340%4,70053510,12841%
East Texas2116+31%3,9662948,94718%
East Texas2058-66%1,3277714,26091%
Permian (West)2053-62%13,5299786,06826%
East Texas1943-56%9,3844439,89079%
Eagle Ford / Maverick1922-14%6,62656210,0688%
Gulf Coast (Southeast)1826-31%4,3115837,27654%
Barnett / North Texas1712+42%2,9424023,7371%
Permian (East)1511+36%4,4558563,6920%
Permian (East)1511+36%3,7675138,59512%
Permian (East)1420-30%6,2664935,6695%
East Texas1315-13%2,50530210,38747%
Gulf Coast (Southeast)1319-32%5,70253710,90565%
Barnett / North Texas1311+18%11,08110614,3502%
Gulf Coast (Southwest)12120%7,9084066,0150%
East Texas1254-78%7,5844779,80720%
Permian (East)1028-64%4,0841758,74963%
Barnett / North Texas109+11%9,1714447,51029%
Gulf Coast (Southeast)912-25%3,4195395,82324%
Permian (West)990%6,09932712,4113%
Permian (East)94+125%315476,3196%
Barnett / North Texas95+80%1,7842778,3436%
East Texas98+13%2,71037311,66814%
Permian (West)833-76%6,8783847,31226%
Panhandle / Haynesville71+600%6,08731011,78321%