WELL · 42-213-31101 · DISTRICT 5
Tiner Lake Unit #1H
Henderson County · Carroll Springs (Rodessa) field · Injection · Horizontal
Tiner Lake Unit #1H (API 42-213-31101) is a horizontal well in Henderson County operated by 84 Energy LLC, completed May 31, 2019 and listed as injection on the RRC schedule.
The RRC has issued one drilling permit, issued February 16, 2017, permitted to 9,000 ft.
It was permitted by O'Benco, Inc. and has since transferred to 84 Energy LLC on the wellbore schedule.
Completion filings report 8 formation tops, including Woodbine, Paluxy, Rodessa, Cotton Valley.
No lease production has been reported under this well’s leases.
It holds an active disposal or injection permit, with 10.7K barrels injected in the 12 months reported through November 2025.
Operator of record
Permitted by O'Benco, Inc.; the EWA schedule now lists a different operator.
Sugar Land, TX · P-5 Y, filed Oct 4, 2025 · 1 permits on file · (832) 653-9480
SOURCE · RRC EWA WELLBORE SCHEDULE
What each RRC source says
| Wellbore schedule | 84 Energy LLC |
| Production reports | none |
| Latest permit | O'Benco, Inc.Feb 16, 2017 |
The sources disagree, which usually means a transfer or a lease-level production filing by a different entity. Petrora goes with the schedule.
- 9,000
- total depth, ft
- 1
- permits on file
- Feb 16, 2017
- last permit issued
- May 31, 2019
- completed
- 0
- cumulative oil, bbl
- 0
- cumulative gas, mcf
PRODUCTION FROM PDQ LEASE REPORTS · Jun 2017 THROUGH Jul 2026
Regulatory status · RRC wellbore file
- Schedule
- ON SCHEDULE
- Completed
- May 31, 2019
- Shut in
- —
- Plugged
- —
Operator's P-5 on the schedule: Active
Surface location
No coordinates on the permit record yet. The RRC's GIS record usually lands within days of issuance; historical master-file permits never carry one.
Lease production
PDQ LEASE REPORTS · REPORTED THROUGH APR 2026
Texas reports oil by lease, not by well. These are the lease this well is completed on; this well is the only one on it.Why →
| Lease | Field | Reporting operator | Wells | Oil, bbl | Gas, mcf | Reported |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Tiner Lake Unit O-5-4347 | Carroll Springs (Rodessa) | 84 Energy LLC | 1 | 0 | 0 | Jun 2017 – Jul 2026 |
No volumes reported on these leases in the last three years.
Permits
| Permit | Type | Operator | Received | Issued | Spud | Depth |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 820923-99 | Drill | O'Benco, Inc. | Dec 2, 2016 | Feb 16, 2017 | May 1, 2017 | 9,000 |
Completions
| Completed | Lease | Field | Operator | Status | Depth |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| — | — O-5-4347 | — | — | — | — |
Formation tops
As filed on W-2/G-1. Subsea from 493 ft elevation.Download CSV →
| Formation | MD ft | Subsea |
|---|---|---|
| Woodbine | 4,465 | -3,972 |
| Paluxy | 6,591 | -6,098 |
| Rodessa | 8,366 | -7,873 |
| Cotton Valley | — | — |
| James Lime | — | — |
| PettitPETTET | — | — |
| Smackover | — | — |
| Travis Peak | — | — |
Perforations
Perforated and open-hole intervals.
| From | To | Type |
|---|---|---|
| 8,368 | 8,401 | Perforated |
| 8,812 | 18,214 | Perforated |
Casing
Strings as reported, shallowest first.
| Casing in | Set at | Hole in | Cement |
|---|---|---|---|
| 12.25 | 2,750 | 9.625 | 815 S |
| 9.625 | 2,750 | 12.25 | 815 S |
| 8.75 | 8,250 | 5.5 | 1,975 S |
| 5.5 | 8,250 | 8.75 | 1,975 S |
| 6.75 | 18,268 | 4.5 | 1,975 S |
| 4.5 | 18,268 | 6.75 | 1,975 S |
Completion filings
W-2 and G-1 reports on record in the RRC wellbore file, newest first. The suffix identifies the wellbore or completion event. About these reports →
| Suffix | Filed | W-2 / G-1 date | Logs referenced |
|---|---|---|---|
| 00 | Apr 24, 2020 | Feb 24, 2020 | Yes |
| 00 | Feb 24, 2020 | May 28, 2019 | — |
| 00 | Mar 13, 2018 | Jan 3, 2018 | Yes |
The source documents
Petrora holds the structured record. The scanned filings live at the RRC; these links open its search already filled in for this API.
- Wellbore filings for 42-213-31101 → W-2, G-1, plugging reports, as PDFs
- Completion packets for 42-213-31101 → scanned completion filings
Log images are in archives with no per-well link: the RRC's Neubus archive (2004 onward). then paste it into their search.
Beyond the permit record
RRC UIC permits · H-10 reported volumes
Injection
- 10.7K
- bbl, last 12 reported months
- 1.19M
- bbl, all reported
- Nov 2025
- reported through
| UIC | Kind | Status | Permitted bbl/d | Max psi | Zone ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 000116409 | W-14 Disposal | Active | 3,000 | 4,175 | 8,368–8,401 |
MONTHLY INJECTED, BBL · H-10 · LAST 24 REPORTED MONTHS
Last 12 months 10,675 · prior 12 9,880(+8%)
About this data
Permits from the RRC OGA049M master and daily daf420 files; wellbore and operator of record from the EWA schedule, weekly; completions, formation tops, casing, and perforations from the dbf900 wellbore file; production from PDQ lease reports, which lag two to three months; injection from UIC permits, H-10 reports, and TexNet daily volumes; earthquakes from the TexNet catalog.
New to these records? How to read a well page · API numbers · completion reports and tops · why production is by lease
Developers: this page as JSON is GET /v1/data/wells/21331101, documented in the API reference.