WELL · 42-301-32748 · DISTRICT 8
Barnett 90-TTT-B01 WF SA #124H
Loving County · Two Georges (Bone Spring) field · Producing · Horizontal
Barnett 90-Ttt-B01 WF SA #124H (API 42-301-32748) is a horizontal well in Loving County operated by Matador Production Company, completed January 7, 2017 and listed as producing on the RRC schedule.
The RRC has issued one drilling permit (amended twice), issued October 12, 2015, permitted to 10,300 ft.
Completion filings report 10 formation tops, including Red Bluff, Delaware, Bell Canyon, Cherry Canyon.
Its lease has reported 225K barrels of oil and 1.14M mcf of gas since January 2017, last reporting in July 2026.
Operator of record
Dallas, TX · P-5 Y, filed Jul 4, 2026 · 569 permits on file · (972) 371-5200
SOURCE · RRC EWA WELLBORE SCHEDULE
What each RRC source says
| Wellbore schedule | Matador Production Company |
| Production reports | Matador Production Companythrough Apr 2026 |
| Latest permit | Matador Production CompanyOct 12, 2015 |
- 10,300
- total depth, ft
- 3
- permits on file
- Oct 12, 2015
- last permit issued
- Jan 7, 2017
- completed
- 225K
- cumulative oil, bbl
- 1.14M
- cumulative gas, mcf
PRODUCTION FROM PDQ LEASE REPORTS · Jan 2017 THROUGH Jul 2026
Regulatory status · RRC wellbore file
- Schedule
- ON SCHEDULE
- Completed
- Jan 7, 2017
- Shut in
- —
- Plugged
- —
Operator's P-5 on the schedule: Active
Surface location
31.730044, -103.589200
OpenStreetMap → · Google Maps →
Permit surface location from the RRC GIS record, in Loving County.
Lease production
PDQ LEASE REPORTS · REPORTED THROUGH APR 2026
Texas reports oil by lease, not by well. These are the lease this well is completed on; this well is the only one on it.Why →
| Lease | Field | Reporting operator | Wells | Oil, bbl | Gas, mcf | Reported |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Barnett 90-TTT-B01 WF SA O-10-49480 | Two Georges (Bone Spring) | Matador Production Company | 1 | 225K | 1.14M | Jan 2017 – Jul 2026 |
Gas, mcf lease total
Last 12 months 27,187 · prior 12 22,445(+21%)
Oil, barrels lease total
Last 12 months 3,822 · prior 12 2,601(+47%)
Chain of custody
Every operator that reported production on this well's lease, in order.
- 1Matador Production CompanyJan 2017 → Apr 2026
Permits
| Permit | Type | Operator | Received | Issued | Spud | Depth |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 810966-97 | Drill | Matador Production Company | Oct 31, 2017 | Oct 12, 2015 | Aug 27, 2016 | 10,300 |
| 810966-98 | Drill | Matador Production Company | Dec 16, 2015 | Oct 12, 2015 | Aug 27, 2016 | 10,300 |
| 810966-99 | Drill | Matador Production Company | Oct 6, 2015 | Oct 12, 2015 | — | 10,300 |
Completions
| Completed | Lease | Field | Operator | Status | Depth |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| — | — O-10-49480 | — | — | — | — |
Formation tops
As filed on W-2/G-1. Subsea from 2,715 ft elevation.Download CSV →
| Formation | MD ft | Subsea |
|---|---|---|
| Red Bluff | 989 | 1,726 |
| Delaware | 4,279 | -1,564 |
| Bell Canyon | 4,429 | -1,714 |
| Cherry Canyon | 5,269 | -2,554 |
| Brushy Canyon | 6,626 | -3,911 |
| Bone SpringBONE SPRINGS | 7,890 | -5,175 |
| AtokaATOKA - HIGH PRESSURE | — | — |
| Pennsylvanian | — | — |
| Strawn | — | — |
| Wolfcamp | — | — |
Perforations
Perforated and open-hole intervals.
| From | To | Type |
|---|---|---|
| 9,971 | 15,047 | Perforated |
Casing
Strings as reported, shallowest first.
| Casing in | Set at | Hole in | Cement |
|---|---|---|---|
| 13.375 | 871 | 17.5 | 985 S |
| 9.625 | 4,488 | 12.25 | 225 S |
| 5.5 | 15,180 | 8.75 | 700 S |
Completion filings
W-2 and G-1 reports on record in the RRC wellbore file, newest first. The suffix identifies the wellbore or completion event. About these reports →
| Suffix | Filed | W-2 / G-1 date | Logs referenced |
|---|---|---|---|
| 00 | Mar 7, 2018 | Oct 31, 2017 | Yes |
The source documents
Petrora holds the structured record. The scanned filings live at the RRC; these links open its search already filled in for this API.
- Wellbore filings for 42-301-32748 → W-2, G-1, plugging reports, as PDFs
- Completion packets for 42-301-32748 → scanned completion filings
Log images are in archives with no per-well link: the RRC's Neubus archive (2004 onward) and the University Lands library. then paste it into their search.
Nearby wells and their tops
NEAREST 8 LOCATED WELLS WITH TOPS · WITHIN 16 KM
Draw a cross-section
This well's tops beside its 5 nearest neighbours, subsea-aligned so they line up regardless of surface terrain.
Neelie 1-85 Lov42-301-34154
0.8 KM · Shell Western E&P · Section with this well →
| Delaware | 4,298 | -1,561 |
| Bell Canyon | 4,318 | -1,581 |
| Cherry Canyon | 5,320 | -2,583 |
| Brushy Canyon | 6,460 | -3,723 |
| Bone Spring | 7,946 | -5,209 |
| Wolfcamp | 10,799 | -8,062 |
| Pennsylvanian | — | |
| Red Bluff | — |
10 TOPS · FIRST 8
Neelie 1-85 Lov42-301-34156
0.8 KM · Shell Western E&P · Section with this well →
| Delaware | 4,300 | -1,563 |
| Bell Canyon | 4,320 | -1,583 |
| Cherry Canyon | 5,327 | -2,590 |
| Brushy Canyon | 6,468 | -3,731 |
| Bone Spring | 7,938 | -5,201 |
| Wolfcamp | 10,791 | -8,054 |
| Morrow | — | |
| Pennsylvanian | — |
10 TOPS · FIRST 8
Neelie 1-85 Lov42-301-34157
0.8 KM · Shell Western E&P · Section with this well →
| Delaware | 4,301 | -1,564 |
| Bell Canyon | 4,321 | -1,584 |
| Cherry Canyon | 5,330 | -2,593 |
| Brushy Canyon | 6,479 | -3,742 |
| Bone Spring | 7,942 | -5,205 |
| Wolfcamp | 10,790 | -8,053 |
| Red Bluff | — | |
| Strawn | — |
10 TOPS · FIRST 8
Escopeta 2190142-301-34258
1.4 KM · BTA Oil Producers, LLC · Section with this well →
| Delaware | 4,314 | -1,580 |
| Bell Canyon | 4,488 | -1,754 |
| Cherry Canyon | 5,375 | -2,641 |
| Brushy Canyon | 6,517 | -3,783 |
| Bone Spring | 7,940 | -5,206 |
| Wolfcamp | 10,797 | -8,063 |
| Pennsylvanian | — | |
| Strawn | — |
10 TOPS · FIRST 8
Escopeta 2190142-301-34256
1.5 KM · BTA Oil Producers, LLC · Section with this well →
| Delaware | 4,342 | -1,608 |
| Bell Canyon | 4,494 | -1,760 |
| Cherry Canyon | 5,366 | -2,632 |
| Brushy Canyon | 6,523 | -3,789 |
| Bone Spring | 8,850 | -6,116 |
| Wolfcamp | 10,800 | -8,066 |
| Red Bluff | — | |
| Pennsylvanian | — |
10 TOPS · FIRST 8
Agua Verde SWD42-301-36887
1.6 KM · Velocity Water Solutions, LP · Section with this well →
| Delaware | 3,000 | -302 |
| Red Bluff | 3,000 | -302 |
| Cherry Canyon | 4,000 | -1,302 |
| Bell Canyon | 4,000 | -1,302 |
| Brushy Canyon | 6,000 | -3,302 |
| Wolfcamp | — | |
| Strawn | — | |
| Atoka | — |
10 TOPS · FIRST 8
Escopeta 2190142-301-34252
1.7 KM · BTA Oil Producers, LLC · Section with this well →
| Delaware | 4,317 | -1,584 |
| Bell Canyon | 4,493 | -1,760 |
| Cherry Canyon | 5,366 | -2,633 |
| Brushy Canyon | 6,518 | -3,785 |
| Bone Spring | 7,943 | -5,210 |
| Wolfcamp | 10,790 | -8,057 |
| Pennsylvanian | — | |
| Red Bluff | — |
10 TOPS · FIRST 8
Escopeta 2190142-301-34251
1.7 KM · BTA Oil Producers, LLC · Section with this well →
| Delaware | 4,320 | -1,587 |
| Bell Canyon | 4,497 | -1,764 |
| Cherry Canyon | 5,379 | -2,646 |
| Brushy Canyon | 6,520 | -3,787 |
| Bone Spring | 7,948 | -5,215 |
| Wolfcamp | 10,789 | -8,056 |
| Pennsylvanian | — | |
| Red Bluff | — |
10 TOPS · FIRST 8
About this data
Permits from the RRC OGA049M master and daily daf420 files; wellbore and operator of record from the EWA schedule, weekly; completions, formation tops, casing, and perforations from the dbf900 wellbore file; production from PDQ lease reports, which lag two to three months; injection from UIC permits, H-10 reports, and TexNet daily volumes; earthquakes from the TexNet catalog.
New to these records? How to read a well page · API numbers · completion reports and tops · why production is by lease
Developers: this page as JSON is GET /v1/data/wells/30132748, documented in the API reference.