WELL · 42-317-41025 · DISTRICT 8
Mabee 6 SWD #1
Martin County · Vertical
Mabee 6 Swd #1 (API 42-317-41025) is a disposal or injection well in Martin County operated by High Lonesome Midstream, LLC under an active UIC permit.
The RRC has issued 2 drilling permits (amended once) between 2017 and 2025, permitted to 15,000 ft.
Completion filings report 10 formation tops, including Santa Rosa, Yates, Queen, Grayburg.
It holds an active disposal or injection permit, with 590K barrels injected in the 12 months reported through January 2026; TexNet located 4 M2+ earthquakes within 10 km over the last two years.
Operator of record
Midland, TX · P-5 Y, filed Nov 4, 2025 · 7 permits on file · (432) 695-6255
SOURCE · RRC EWA WELLBORE SCHEDULE
What each RRC source says
| Wellbore schedule | none |
| Production reports | none |
| Latest permit | High Lonesome Midstream, LLCSep 24, 2025 |
- 15,000
- total depth, ft
- 3
- permits on file
- Sep 24, 2025
- last permit issued
- —
- completed
- 0
- cumulative oil, bbl
- 0
- cumulative gas, mcf
PRODUCTION FROM PDQ LEASE REPORTS · May 2019 THROUGH Jul 2026
Regulatory status · RRC wellbore file
- Schedule
- OFF SCHEDULE
- Completed
- —
- Shut in
- —
- Plugged
- —
Surface location
32.263676, -102.191966
OpenStreetMap → · Google Maps →
Permit surface location from the RRC GIS record, in Martin County.
Lease production
PDQ LEASE REPORTS · REPORTED THROUGH APR 2026
Texas reports oil by lease, not by well. These are the lease this well is completed on; this well is the only one on it.Why →
| Lease | Field | Reporting operator | Wells | Oil, bbl | Gas, mcf | Reported |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mabee 6 SWD O-10-51762 | Spraberry (Trend Area) | High Lonesome Midstream, LLC | 1 | 0 | 0 | May 2019 – Jul 2026 |
No volumes reported on these leases in the last three years.
Permits
| Permit | Type | Operator | Received | Issued | Spud | Depth |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 910666-98 | Recompletion | High Lonesome Midstream, LLC | Sep 25, 2025 | Sep 24, 2025 | Aug 15, 2018 | 14,429 |
| 910666-99 | Recompletion | High Lonesome Midstream, LLC | Sep 23, 2025 | Sep 24, 2025 | — | 14,429 |
| 831027-99 | Drill | Wasser Operating, LLC | Sep 16, 2017 | Sep 22, 2017 | Aug 15, 2018 | 15,000 |
Completions
| Completed | Lease | Field | Operator | Status | Depth |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| — | — O-10-51762 | — | — | — | — |
Formation tops
As filed on W-2/G-1. Subsea from 2,900 ft elevation.Download CSV →
| Formation | MD ft | Subsea |
|---|---|---|
| Santa Rosa | 1,015 | 1,885 |
| Yates | 2,495 | 405 |
| Queen | 4,125 | -1,225 |
| Grayburg | 4,215 | -1,315 |
| San AndresSAN ANDRES - ACTIVE CO2 FLOOD; H | 4,560 | -1,660 |
| Cisco | 8,380 | -5,480 |
| Spraberry | 8,495 | -5,595 |
| Dean | 8,825 | -5,925 |
| Wolfcamp | 9,190 | -6,290 |
| Pennsylvanian | 9,750 | -6,850 |
Perforations
Perforated and open-hole intervals.
| From | To | Type |
|---|---|---|
| 4,797 | 6,837 | Perforated |
| 13,031 | 13,953 | Open hole |
Casing
Strings as reported, shallowest first.
| Casing in | Set at | Hole in | Cement |
|---|---|---|---|
| 13.375 | 1,808 | 17.5 | 1,195 S |
| 9.625 | 9,793 | 12.25 | 775 S |
| 7.625 | 13,031 | 8.5 | 140 S |
Completion filings
W-2 and G-1 reports on record in the RRC wellbore file, newest first. The suffix identifies the wellbore or completion event. About these reports →
| Suffix | Filed | W-2 / G-1 date | Logs referenced |
|---|---|---|---|
| 00 | Jul 14, 2026 | Jun 29, 2026 | — |
| 00 | Jul 15, 2019 | Jun 14, 2019 | Yes |
The source documents
Petrora holds the structured record. The scanned filings live at the RRC; these links open its search already filled in for this API.
- Wellbore filings for 42-317-41025 → W-2, G-1, plugging reports, as PDFs
- Completion packets for 42-317-41025 → scanned completion filings
Log images are in archives with no per-well link: the RRC's Neubus archive (2004 onward) and the University Lands library. then paste it into their search.
Nearby wells and their tops
NEAREST 8 LOCATED WELLS WITH TOPS · WITHIN 16 KM
Draw a cross-section
This well's tops beside its 5 nearest neighbours, subsea-aligned so they line up regardless of surface terrain.
Mabee 239 X342-317-39462
1.1 KM · Reliance Energy, Inc. · Section with this well →
| Santa Rosa | 1,390 | 1,502 |
| Yates | 2,962 | -70 |
| Queen | 4,055 | -1,163 |
| Grayburg | 4,660 | -1,768 |
| San Andres | 4,901 | -2,009 |
| Spraberry | 8,293 | -5,401 |
| Dean | 9,569 | -6,677 |
| Wolfcamp | 9,761 | -6,869 |
10 TOPS · FIRST 8
Mabee Dda D1242-317-43028
1.2 KM · COG Operating LLC · Section with this well →
| Santa Rosa | 1,314 | 1,605 |
| Yates | 2,997 | -78 |
| Queen | 4,060 | -1,141 |
| Grayburg | 4,260 | -1,341 |
| San Andres | 4,729 | -1,810 |
| Spraberry | 8,348 | -5,429 |
| Dean | — | |
| Pennsylvanian | — |
10 TOPS · FIRST 8
Mabee Dda D1342-317-43030
1.2 KM · COG Operating LLC · Section with this well →
| Santa Rosa | 1,314 | 1,605 |
| Yates | 2,997 | -78 |
| Queen | 4,060 | -1,141 |
| Grayburg | 4,260 | -1,341 |
| San Andres | 4,729 | -1,810 |
| Spraberry | 8,348 | -5,429 |
| Dean | — | |
| Pennsylvanian | — |
10 TOPS · FIRST 8
Mabee Dda D1442-317-43160
1.2 KM · COG Operating LLC · Section with this well →
| Santa Rosa | 1,315 | 1,605 |
| Yates | 2,998 | -78 |
| Queen | 4,061 | -1,141 |
| Grayburg | 4,261 | -1,341 |
| San Andres | 4,730 | -1,810 |
| Spraberry | 8,349 | -5,429 |
| Pennsylvanian | — | |
| Dean | — |
10 TOPS · FIRST 8
Mabee 4 SWD42-317-39058
1.3 KM · Reliance Energy, Inc. · Section with this well →
| Wolfcamp | — | |
| Dean | — | |
| Strawn | — | |
| Mississippian | — | |
| Spraberry | — | |
| Silurian (undifferentiated) | — | |
| Pennsylvanian | — | |
| Cisco | — |
10 TOPS · FIRST 8
Mabee Dda D1542-317-43032
1.4 KM · COG Operating LLC · Section with this well →
| Santa Rosa | 1,321 | 1,597 |
| Yates | 3,004 | -86 |
| Queen | 4,067 | -1,149 |
| Grayburg | 4,267 | -1,349 |
| San Andres | 4,736 | -1,818 |
| Spraberry | 8,355 | -5,437 |
| Cisco | — | |
| Dean | — |
10 TOPS · FIRST 8
Mabee Dda D1642-317-43033
1.4 KM · COG Operating LLC · Section with this well →
| Santa Rosa | 1,321 | 1,597 |
| Yates | 3,004 | -86 |
| Queen | 4,067 | -1,149 |
| Grayburg | 4,267 | -1,349 |
| San Andres | 4,736 | -1,818 |
| Spraberry | 8,355 | -5,437 |
| Cisco | — | |
| Wolfcamp | — |
10 TOPS · FIRST 8
Mabee Dda D1742-317-43034
1.5 KM · COG Operating LLC · Section with this well →
| Santa Rosa | 1,323 | 1,595 |
| Yates | 3,006 | -88 |
| Queen | 4,069 | -1,151 |
| Grayburg | 4,269 | -1,351 |
| San Andres | 4,738 | -1,820 |
| Spraberry | 8,357 | -5,439 |
| Dean | — | |
| Pennsylvanian | — |
10 TOPS · FIRST 8
Beyond the permit record
RRC UIC permits · H-10 reported volumes
Injection
- 590K
- bbl, last 12 reported months
- 13.6M
- bbl, all reported
- Jan 2026
- reported through
| UIC | Kind | Status | Permitted bbl/d | Max psi | Zone ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 000116306 | H-1 Injection | Active | 30,000 | 1,482 | 4,700–6,850 |
MONTHLY INJECTED, BBL · H-10 · LAST 24 REPORTED MONTHS
Last 12 months 589,752 · prior 12 1,036,625(-43%)
TexNet catalog via USGS
Seismicity near this well
- 4
- M2+ events within 10 km, last 2 years
- M2.8
- largest
A proximity count, not an attribution. How to read it →
About this data
Permits from the RRC OGA049M master and daily daf420 files; wellbore and operator of record from the EWA schedule, weekly; completions, formation tops, casing, and perforations from the dbf900 wellbore file; production from PDQ lease reports, which lag two to three months; injection from UIC permits, H-10 reports, and TexNet daily volumes; earthquakes from the TexNet catalog.
New to these records? How to read a well page · API numbers · completion reports and tops · why production is by lease
Developers: this page as JSON is GET /v1/data/wells/31741025, documented in the API reference.