WELL · 42-317-42434 · DISTRICT 10
Bee Cave 31 SWD #1
Martin County · Vertical
Bee Cave 31 Swd #1 (API 42-317-42434) is a former disposal or injection well in Martin County, last operated by Pearlsnap Midstream, LLC; its UIC permit is no longer active.
The RRC has issued one drilling permit, issued July 17, 2019, permitted to 13,000 ft.
Operator of record
Denver, CO · P-5 Y, filed May 4, 2026 · 6 permits on file · (512) 735-9000
SOURCE · RRC EWA WELLBORE SCHEDULE
What each RRC source says
| Wellbore schedule | none |
| Production reports | none |
| Latest permit | Pearlsnap Midstream, LLCJul 17, 2019 |
- 13,000
- total depth, ft
- 1
- permits on file
- Jul 17, 2019
- last permit issued
- —
- completed
- —
- cumulative oil, bbl
- —
- cumulative gas, mcf
PRODUCTION FROM PDQ LEASE REPORTS
Regulatory status · RRC wellbore file
- Schedule
- OFF SCHEDULE
- Completed
- —
- Shut in
- —
- Plugged
- —
Surface location
32.438235, -101.847609
OpenStreetMap → · Google Maps →
Permit surface location from the RRC GIS record, in Martin County.
Permits
| Permit | Type | Operator | Received | Issued | Spud | Depth |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 855216-99 | Drill | Pearlsnap Midstream, LLC | Jul 17, 2019 | Jul 17, 2019 | — | 13,000 |
The source documents
Petrora holds the structured record. The scanned filings live at the RRC; these links open its search already filled in for this API.
- Wellbore filings for 42-317-42434 → W-2, G-1, plugging reports, as PDFs
- Completion packets for 42-317-42434 → scanned completion filings
Log images are in archives with no per-well link: the RRC's Neubus archive (2004 onward) and the University Lands library. then paste it into their search.
Nearby wells and their tops
NEAREST 8 LOCATED WELLS WITH TOPS · WITHIN 16 KM
Draw a cross-section
This well has no tops filed, so it cannot anchor a section; its neighbours can.
Stevie Ray W Unit42-317-44092
0.7 KM · Petrolegacy Energy II, LLC · Section with this well →
| Santa Rosa | 1,000 | 1,669 |
| Yates | 2,288 | 381 |
| Queen | 3,008 | -339 |
| Grayburg | 3,419 | -750 |
| San Andres | 3,682 | -1,013 |
| Clear Fork | 5,668 | -2,999 |
| Spraberry | 5,668 | -2,999 |
| Pennsylvanian | — |
11 TOPS · FIRST 8
Stevie Ray W Unit42-317-44091
0.7 KM · Petrolegacy Energy II, LLC · Section with this well →
| Santa Rosa | 1,000 | 1,669 |
| Yates | 2,286 | 383 |
| Queen | 2,994 | -325 |
| Grayburg | 3,419 | -750 |
| San Andres | 3,681 | -1,012 |
| Clear Fork | 5,666 | -2,997 |
| Spraberry | 7,253 | -4,584 |
| Dean | 8,613 | -5,944 |
10 TOPS · FIRST 8
Stevie Ray W Unit42-317-44090
0.7 KM · Petrolegacy Energy II, LLC · Section with this well →
| Santa Rosa | 1,000 | 1,669 |
| Yates | 2,283 | 386 |
| Queen | 2,985 | -316 |
| Grayburg | 3,420 | -751 |
| San Andres | 3,681 | -1,012 |
| Clear Fork | 5,664 | -2,995 |
| Spraberry | 7,247 | -4,578 |
| Wolfcamp | — |
10 TOPS · FIRST 8
Stevie Ray W Unit42-317-44089
0.7 KM · Petrolegacy Energy II, LLC · Section with this well →
| Santa Rosa | 1,000 | 1,671 |
| Yates | 2,279 | 392 |
| Queen | 2,973 | -302 |
| Grayburg | 3,420 | -749 |
| San Andres | 3,681 | -1,010 |
| Clear Fork | 5,661 | -2,990 |
| Spraberry | 7,240 | -4,569 |
| Dean | 8,605 | -5,934 |
10 TOPS · FIRST 8
Stevie Ray W Unit42-317-44088
0.7 KM · Petrolegacy Energy II, LLC · Section with this well →
| Santa Rosa | 1,000 | 1,670 |
| Yates | 2,281 | 389 |
| Queen | 2,969 | -299 |
| Grayburg | 3,419 | -749 |
| San Andres | 3,680 | -1,010 |
| Clear Fork | 5,659 | -2,989 |
| Spraberry | 7,237 | -4,567 |
| Dean | 8,604 | -5,934 |
10 TOPS · FIRST 8
Stevie Ray W Unit42-317-44087
0.7 KM · Petrolegacy Energy II, LLC · Section with this well →
| Santa Rosa | 1,000 | 1,671 |
| Yates | 2,280 | 391 |
| Queen | 2,959 | -288 |
| Grayburg | 3,420 | -749 |
| San Andres | 3,679 | -1,008 |
| Clear Fork | 5,658 | -2,987 |
| Spraberry | 7,231 | -4,560 |
| Wolfcamp | — |
10 TOPS · FIRST 8
Holcomb 39-4042-317-40949
0.9 KM · Endeavor Energy Resources L.P. · Section with this well →
| Santa Rosa | 1,000 | 1,668 |
| Yates | 1,634 | 1,034 |
| Queen | 3,050 | -382 |
| Grayburg | 3,689 | -1,021 |
| San Andres | 5,070 | -2,402 |
| Cisco | 6,100 | -3,432 |
| Spraberry | 7,467 | -4,799 |
| Dean | 8,685 | -6,017 |
10 TOPS · FIRST 8
Holcomb 39-4042-317-40950
0.9 KM · Endeavor Energy Resources L.P. · Section with this well →
| Santa Rosa | 1,000 | 1,667 |
| Yates | 1,634 | 1,033 |
| Queen | 3,050 | -383 |
| Grayburg | 3,689 | -1,022 |
| San Andres | 3,965 | -1,298 |
| Cisco | 6,100 | -3,433 |
| Spraberry | 7,467 | -4,800 |
| Dean | 8,665 | -5,998 |
10 TOPS · FIRST 8
Beyond the permit record
RRC UIC permits · H-10 reported volumes
Injection
- 0
- bbl, last 12 reported months
- 0
- bbl, all reported
- Jan 2025
- reported through
| UIC | Kind | Status | Permitted bbl/d | Max psi | Zone ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 000119385 | W-14 Disposal | Canceled Dec 9, 2025 | 30,000 | 1,950 | 3,900–5,600 |
MONTHLY INJECTED, BBL · H-10 · LAST 24 REPORTED MONTHS
Last 12 months 0 · prior 12 0
TexNet catalog via USGS
Seismicity near this well
- 7
- M2+ events within 10 km, last 2 years
- M2.7
- largest
A proximity count, not an attribution. How to read it →
About this data
Permits from the RRC OGA049M master and daily daf420 files; wellbore and operator of record from the EWA schedule, weekly; completions, formation tops, casing, and perforations from the dbf900 wellbore file; production from PDQ lease reports, which lag two to three months; injection from UIC permits, H-10 reports, and TexNet daily volumes; earthquakes from the TexNet catalog.
New to these records? How to read a well page · API numbers · completion reports and tops · why production is by lease
Developers: this page as JSON is GET /v1/data/wells/31742434, documented in the API reference.