WELL · 42-365-34126 · DISTRICT 6
Hull Unit B #B 10
Panola County · Vertical
Hull Unit B #B 10 (API 42-365-34126) is a permitted well in Panola County filed by Sheridan Production CO Iii, LLC; no completion report is on file yet.
The RRC has issued 5 drilling permits between 1999 and 2020, permitted to 9,800 ft.
Completion filings report 6 formation tops, including Paluxy, Glen Rose, BMA, Sligo.
Operator of record
Sheridan Production Co III, LLC
Houston, TX · P-5 Y, filed Jun 4, 2026 · 97 permits on file · (877) 231-5058
SOURCE · RRC EWA WELLBORE SCHEDULE
What each RRC source says
| Wellbore schedule | none |
| Production reports | Sheridan Production Co III, LLCthrough Apr 2026 |
| Latest permit | Sheridan Production Co III, LLCApr 14, 2020 |
- 9,800
- total depth, ft
- 5
- permits on file
- Apr 14, 2020
- last permit issued
- —
- completed
- 0
- cumulative oil, bbl
- 1.4M
- cumulative gas, mcf
PRODUCTION FROM PDQ LEASE REPORTS · Jul 1999 THROUGH Jul 2026
Regulatory status · RRC wellbore file
- Schedule
- OFF SCHEDULE
- Completed
- —
- Shut in
- —
- Plugged
- —
Surface location
32.192540, -94.286864
OpenStreetMap → · Google Maps →
Permit surface location from the RRC GIS record, in Panola County.
Lease production
PDQ LEASE REPORTS · REPORTED THROUGH APR 2026
Texas reports oil by lease, not by well. These are the 5 leases this well is completed on; they carry 5 wells in total, so volumes are shared.Why →
| Lease | Field | Reporting operator | Wells | Oil, bbl | Gas, mcf | Reported |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Hull Unit B G-6-173981 | Carthage (Cotton Valley) | Diversified Production LLC | 1 | 0 | 879K | Jul 1999 – Jul 2026 |
| Hull Unit B G-6-194817 | Carthage (Travis Peak 6450) | Sheridan Production Co III, LLC | 1 | 0 | 231K | May 2003 – Jul 2026 |
| Hull Unit B G-6-244512 | Carthage (Travis Peak) | Diversified Production LLC | 1 | 0 | 206K | Oct 2008 – Jul 2026 |
| Hull Unit B G-6-212470 | Carthage (Travis Peak 6296) | Devon Energy Production Co, L.P. | 1 | 0 | 46.2K | Jun 2005 – Oct 2008 |
| Hull Unit B G-6-174667 | Carthage (Travis Peak-Blue) | Devon Energy Production Co, L.P. | 1 | 0 | 39.5K | Sep 1999 – May 2003 |
Gas, mcf lease total
Last 12 months 5,498 · prior 12 8,249(-33%)
Chain of custody
Every operator that reported production on this well's lease, in order.
- 1Pennzenergy Exp. & Prod., L.L.C.Jul 1999 → Mar 2000
- 2Devon Energy Production Co, L.P.Apr 2000 → Jun 2016
- 3Sheridan Production Company, LLCJul 2016 → Dec 2019
- 4Sheridan Production Co III, LLCJan 2020 → Apr 2026
Permits
| Permit | Type | Operator | Received | Issued | Spud | Depth |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 862594-99 | Recompletion | Sheridan Production Co III, LLC | Mar 6, 2020 | Apr 14, 2020 | — | 9,670 |
| 671891-99 | Recompletion | Devon Energy Production Co, L.P. | Sep 25, 2008 | Oct 7, 2008 | Sep 26, 2008 | 9,670 |
| 559635-99 | Recompletion | Devon Energy Production Co, L.P. | Mar 29, 2005 | Mar 30, 2005 | — | 7,330 |
| 530666-99 | Recompletion | Devon Energy Production Co, L.P. | Apr 14, 2003 | Apr 17, 2003 | May 10, 2003 | 7,600 |
| 483034-99 | Drill | Pennzenergy Exp. & Prod., L.L.C. | Mar 2, 1999 | Apr 1, 1999 | May 20, 1999 | 9,800 |
Completions
| Completed | Lease | Field | Operator | Status | Depth |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| — | — G-6-173981 | — | — | — | — |
| — | — G-6-174667 | — | — | — | — |
| — | — G-6-194817 | — | — | — | — |
| — | — G-6-212470 | — | — | — | — |
| — | — G-6-244512 | — | — | — | — |
Formation tops
As filed on W-2/G-1. Subsea from 241 ft elevation.Download CSV →
| Formation | MD ft | Subsea |
|---|---|---|
| Paluxy | 2,926 | -2,685 |
| Glen Rose | 3,239 | -2,998 |
| BMA | 4,955 | -4,714 |
| Sligo | 5,680 | -5,439 |
| Travis Peak | 6,070 | -5,829 |
| Cotton Valley | 8,137 | -7,896 |
Perforations
Perforated and open-hole intervals.
| From | To | Type |
|---|---|---|
| 6,184 | 6,189 | Perforated |
| 6,308 | 6,336 | Perforated |
| 6,513 | 6,522 | Perforated |
| 7,419 | 7,424 | Perforated |
| 7,428 | 7,438 | Perforated |
| 7,503 | 7,513 | Perforated |
| 7,528 | 7,540 | Perforated |
| 7,569 | 7,579 | Perforated |
| 8,395 | 8,425 | Perforated |
| 8,467 | 8,487 | Perforated |
| 8,539 | 8,559 | Perforated |
| 8,643 | 8,651 | Perforated |
| 8,678 | 8,693 | Perforated |
| 8,710 | 8,714 | Perforated |
| 8,729 | 8,739 | Perforated |
| 8,775 | 8,815 | Perforated |
| 9,088 | 9,092 | Perforated |
| 9,104 | 9,108 | Perforated |
| 9,155 | 9,170 | Perforated |
| 9,201 | 9,216 | Perforated |
| 9,229 | 9,244 | Perforated |
| 9,260 | 9,295 | Perforated |
| 9,520 | 9,550 | Perforated |
Casing
Strings as reported, shallowest first.
| Casing in | Set at | Hole in | Cement |
|---|---|---|---|
| 9.625 | 1,055 | 12.25 | 350 S |
| 2.875 | 7,763 | 8.75 | 1,945 S |
| 2.875 | 7,763 | 9.75 | 1,945 S |
| 2.875 | 9,660 | 7.875 | — |
| — | 9,660 | 7.875 | — |
Completion filings
W-2 and G-1 reports on record in the RRC wellbore file, newest first. The suffix identifies the wellbore or completion event. About these reports →
| Suffix | Filed | W-2 / G-1 date | Logs referenced |
|---|---|---|---|
| 00 | Feb 11, 2009 | Jan 23, 2009 | Yes |
| 00 | Jan 31, 2009 | — | — |
| 00 | Jan 30, 2006 | Jul 13, 2005 | Yes |
| 00 | Dec 2, 2005 | — | — |
| 00 | Jun 23, 2003 | May 28, 2003 | Yes |
| 00 | Jun 11, 2003 | — | — |
| 00 | Jun 30, 2000 | May 5, 2000 | — |
| 00 | Jun 20, 2000 | May 5, 2000 | — |
| 00 | Apr 19, 2000 | Mar 16, 2000 | — |
| 00 | Nov 12, 1999 | Oct 6, 1999 | Yes |
| 00 | Nov 4, 1999 | — | — |
| 00 | Sep 20, 1999 | Aug 3, 1999 | Yes |
| 00 | Sep 2, 1999 | — | — |
The source documents
Petrora holds the structured record. The scanned filings live at the RRC; these links open its search already filled in for this API.
- Wellbore filings for 42-365-34126 → W-2, G-1, plugging reports, as PDFs
- Completion packets for 42-365-34126 → scanned completion filings
Log images are in archives with no per-well link: the RRC's Neubus archive (2004 onward). then paste it into their search.
Nearby wells and their tops
NEAREST 8 LOCATED WELLS WITH TOPS · WITHIN 16 KM
Draw a cross-section
This well's tops beside its 5 nearest neighbours, subsea-aligned so they line up regardless of surface terrain.
Hull Unit B42-365-35802
0.3 KM · Sheridan Production Co III, LLC · Section with this well →
| Rodessa | 4,934 | -4,695 |
| James Lime | 5,430 | -5,191 |
| Pettit | 5,680 | -5,441 |
| T/Pettit | 5,680 | -5,441 |
| L. Pettit | 5,990 | -5,751 |
Lilly Unit42-365-32134
0.4 KM · Sheridan Production Co III, LLC · Section with this well →
| Paluxy | 2,915 | -2,662 |
| Glen Rose | 3,234 | -2,981 |
| BMA | 4,923 | -4,670 |
| Rodessa | 4,940 | -4,687 |
| Sligo | 5,680 | -5,427 |
| Pettit | 5,681 | -5,428 |
| Travis Peak | 6,064 | -5,811 |
| Cotton Valley | 8,140 | -7,887 |
Hull B HV Unit42-365-38367
0.4 KM · Rockcliff Energy Operating LLC · Section with this well →
| Nacatoch | 900 | -664 |
| Blossom | 1,880 | -1,644 |
| Fredericksburg | 2,540 | -2,304 |
| Paluxy | 2,660 | -2,424 |
| Glen Rose | 3,420 | -3,184 |
| Rodessa | 4,790 | -4,554 |
| Pettit | 5,620 | -5,384 |
| Travis Peak | 5,970 | -5,734 |
10 TOPS · FIRST 8
Hull B HV Unit C42-365-38374
0.4 KM · Rockcliff Energy Operating LLC · Section with this well →
| Nacatoch | 900 | -665 |
| Blossom | 1,880 | -1,645 |
| Fredericksburg | 2,540 | -2,305 |
| Paluxy | 2,660 | -2,425 |
| Glen Rose | 3,420 | -3,185 |
| Rodessa | 4,790 | -4,555 |
| Pettit | 5,620 | -5,385 |
| Travis Peak | 5,970 | -5,735 |
10 TOPS · FIRST 8
Hull B HV Unit B42-365-38368
0.4 KM · Rockcliff Energy Operating LLC · Section with this well →
| Nacatoch | 900 | -665 |
| Blossom | 1,880 | -1,645 |
| Fredericksburg | 2,540 | -2,305 |
| Paluxy | 2,660 | -2,425 |
| Glen Rose | 3,420 | -3,185 |
| Rodessa | 4,790 | -4,555 |
| Pettit | 5,620 | -5,385 |
| Travis Peak | 5,970 | -5,735 |
10 TOPS · FIRST 8
Hull B HV Unit D42-365-38375
0.4 KM · Rockcliff Energy Operating LLC · Section with this well →
| Nacatoch | 900 | -665 |
| Blossom | 1,880 | -1,645 |
| Fredericksburg | 2,540 | -2,305 |
| Paluxy | 2,660 | -2,425 |
| Glen Rose | 3,420 | -3,185 |
| Rodessa | 4,790 | -4,555 |
| Pettit | 5,620 | -5,385 |
| Travis Peak | 5,970 | -5,735 |
10 TOPS · FIRST 8
Hull Unit B42-365-32190
0.4 KM · Sheridan Production Co III, LLC · Section with this well →
| Paluxy | 2,918 | -2,661 |
| Glen Rose | 3,238 | -2,981 |
| BMA | 4,940 | -4,683 |
| Sligo | 5,680 | -5,423 |
| Travis Peak | 6,067 | -5,810 |
| Cotton Valley | 8,136 | -7,879 |
Lilly Unit42-365-33146
0.8 KM · Sheridan Production Co III, LLC · Section with this well →
| Glen Rose | 3,234 | -3,012 |
| BMA | 4,944 | -4,722 |
| James Lime | 5,418 | -5,196 |
| Pettit | 5,680 | -5,458 |
| Travis Peak | 6,067 | -5,845 |
| Cotton Valley | 8,072 | -7,850 |
About this data
Permits from the RRC OGA049M master and daily daf420 files; wellbore and operator of record from the EWA schedule, weekly; completions, formation tops, casing, and perforations from the dbf900 wellbore file; production from PDQ lease reports, which lag two to three months; injection from UIC permits, H-10 reports, and TexNet daily volumes; earthquakes from the TexNet catalog.
New to these records? How to read a well page · API numbers · completion reports and tops · why production is by lease
Developers: this page as JSON is GET /v1/data/wells/36534126, documented in the API reference.