WELL · 42-365-34150 · DISTRICT 6
Roberts Unit #14
Panola County · Vertical
Roberts Unit #14 (API 42-365-34150) is a permitted well in Panola County filed by Sheridan Production CO Iii, LLC; no completion report is on file yet.
The RRC has issued 2 drilling permits between 1999 and 2026, permitted to 9,800 ft.
Completion filings report 6 formation tops, including Paluxy, Glen Rose, BMA, Sligo.
Operator of record
Sheridan Production Co III, LLC
Houston, TX · P-5 Y, filed Jun 4, 2026 · 97 permits on file · (877) 231-5058
SOURCE · RRC EWA WELLBORE SCHEDULE
What each RRC source says
| Wellbore schedule | none |
| Production reports | Sheridan Production Co III, LLCthrough Apr 2026 |
| Latest permit | Sheridan Production Co III, LLCFeb 9, 2026 |
- 9,800
- total depth, ft
- 2
- permits on file
- Feb 9, 2026
- last permit issued
- —
- completed
- 0
- cumulative oil, bbl
- 1.21M
- cumulative gas, mcf
PRODUCTION FROM PDQ LEASE REPORTS · Sep 1999 THROUGH Jul 2026
Regulatory status · RRC wellbore file
- Schedule
- OFF SCHEDULE
- Completed
- —
- Shut in
- —
- Plugged
- —
Surface location
32.223616, -94.362477
OpenStreetMap → · Google Maps →
Permit surface location from the RRC GIS record, in Panola County.
Lease production
PDQ LEASE REPORTS · REPORTED THROUGH APR 2026
Texas reports oil by lease, not by well. These are the lease this well is completed on; this well is the only one on it.Why →
| Lease | Field | Reporting operator | Wells | Oil, bbl | Gas, mcf | Reported |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Roberts Unit G-6-174600 | Carthage (Cotton Valley) | Diversified Production LLC | 1 | 0 | 1.21M | Sep 1999 – Jul 2026 |
Gas, mcf lease total
Last 12 months 4,737 · prior 12 4,880(-3%)
Chain of custody
Every operator that reported production on this well's lease, in order.
- 1Pennzenergy Exp. & Prod., L.L.C.Sep 1999 → Mar 2000
- 2Devon Energy Production Co, L.P.Apr 2000 → Jun 2016
- 3Sheridan Production Company, LLCJul 2016 → Dec 2019
- 4Sheridan Production Co III, LLCJan 2020 → Apr 2026
Permits
| Permit | Type | Operator | Received | Issued | Spud | Depth |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 913166-99 | Recompletion | Sheridan Production Co III, LLC | Jan 28, 2026 | Feb 9, 2026 | — | 9,800 |
| 483722-99 | Drill | Pennzenergy Exp. & Prod., L.L.C. | Apr 7, 1999 | May 6, 1999 | Jul 22, 1999 | 9,800 |
Completions
| Completed | Lease | Field | Operator | Status | Depth |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| — | — G-6-174600 | — | — | — | — |
Formation tops
As filed on W-2/G-1. Subsea from 227 ft elevation.Download CSV →
| Formation | MD ft | Subsea |
|---|---|---|
| Paluxy | 3,058 | -2,831 |
| Glen Rose | 3,365 | -3,138 |
| BMA | 5,060 | -4,833 |
| Sligo | 5,805 | -5,578 |
| Travis Peak | 6,164 | -5,937 |
| Cotton Valley | 8,300 | -8,073 |
Perforations
Perforated and open-hole intervals.
| From | To | Type |
|---|---|---|
| 8,280 | 8,285 | Perforated |
| 8,368 | 8,370 | Perforated |
| 8,378 | 8,388 | Perforated |
| 8,398 | 8,405 | Perforated |
| 8,436 | 8,440 | Perforated |
| 8,461 | 8,465 | Perforated |
| 8,478 | 8,490 | Perforated |
| 8,494 | 8,500 | Perforated |
| 8,630 | 8,638 | Perforated |
| 8,657 | 8,661 | Perforated |
| 8,676 | 8,682 | Perforated |
| 8,695 | 8,700 | Perforated |
| 8,726 | 8,729 | Perforated |
| 8,732 | 8,735 | Perforated |
| 8,737 | 8,741 | Perforated |
| 8,839 | 8,847 | Perforated |
| 8,854 | 8,859 | Perforated |
| 8,861 | 8,868 | Perforated |
| 8,877 | 8,882 | Perforated |
| 8,897 | 8,904 | Perforated |
| 8,908 | 8,914 | Perforated |
| 9,125 | 9,131 | Perforated |
| 9,136 | 9,143 | Perforated |
| 9,149 | 9,162 | Perforated |
| 9,169 | 9,174 | Perforated |
| 9,176 | 9,184 | Perforated |
| 9,203 | 9,216 | Perforated |
| 9,251 | 9,253 | Perforated |
| 9,266 | 9,268 | Perforated |
| 9,300 | 9,308 | Perforated |
| 9,499 | 9,504 | Perforated |
| 9,507 | 9,523 | Perforated |
Casing
Strings as reported, shallowest first.
| Casing in | Set at | Hole in | Cement |
|---|---|---|---|
| 9.625 | 1,020 | 12.25 | 350 S |
| 4.5 | 9,645 | 7.875 | 1,290 S |
Completion filings
W-2 and G-1 reports on record in the RRC wellbore file, newest first. The suffix identifies the wellbore or completion event. About these reports →
| Suffix | Filed | W-2 / G-1 date | Logs referenced |
|---|---|---|---|
| 00 | Nov 10, 1999 | Oct 1, 1999 | Yes |
| 00 | Nov 2, 1999 | — | — |
The source documents
Petrora holds the structured record. The scanned filings live at the RRC; these links open its search already filled in for this API.
- Wellbore filings for 42-365-34150 → W-2, G-1, plugging reports, as PDFs
- Completion packets for 42-365-34150 → scanned completion filings
Log images are in archives with no per-well link: the RRC's Neubus archive (2004 onward). then paste it into their search.
Nearby wells and their tops
NEAREST 8 LOCATED WELLS WITH TOPS · WITHIN 16 KM
Draw a cross-section
This well's tops beside its 5 nearest neighbours, subsea-aligned so they line up regardless of surface terrain.
Roberts HV Unit D42-365-38442
0.6 KM · Rockcliff Energy Operating LLC · Section with this well →
| Nacatoch | 900 | -674 |
| Blossom | 1,880 | -1,654 |
| Fredericksburg | 2,540 | -2,314 |
| Paluxy | 2,660 | -2,434 |
| Glen Rose | 3,420 | -3,194 |
| Rodessa | 4,790 | -4,564 |
| Pettit | 5,620 | -5,394 |
| Travis Peak | 5,970 | -5,744 |
10 TOPS · FIRST 8
Roberts HV Unit C42-365-38384
0.6 KM · Rockcliff Energy Operating LLC · Section with this well →
| Nacatoch | 900 | -674 |
| Blossom | 1,880 | -1,654 |
| Fredericksburg | 2,540 | -2,314 |
| Paluxy | 2,660 | -2,434 |
| Glen Rose | 3,420 | -3,194 |
| Rodessa | 4,790 | -4,564 |
| Pettit | 5,620 | -5,394 |
| Travis Peak | 5,970 | -5,744 |
10 TOPS · FIRST 8
Roberts HV Unit B42-365-38382
0.6 KM · Rockcliff Energy Operating LLC · Section with this well →
| Nacatoch | 900 | -674 |
| Blossom | 1,880 | -1,654 |
| Fredericksburg | 2,540 | -2,314 |
| Paluxy | 2,660 | -2,434 |
| Glen Rose | 3,420 | -3,194 |
| Rodessa | 4,790 | -4,564 |
| Pettit | 5,620 | -5,394 |
| Travis Peak | 5,970 | -5,744 |
10 TOPS · FIRST 8
Roberts HV Unit42-365-38381
0.6 KM · Rockcliff Energy Operating LLC · Section with this well →
| Nacatoch | 900 | -673 |
| Blossom | 1,880 | -1,653 |
| Fredericksburg | 2,540 | -2,313 |
| Paluxy | 2,660 | -2,433 |
| Glen Rose | 3,420 | -3,193 |
| Rodessa | 4,790 | -4,563 |
| Pettit | 5,620 | -5,393 |
| Travis Peak | 5,970 | -5,743 |
10 TOPS · FIRST 8
Roberts Unit42-365-32720
0.6 KM · Sheridan Production Co III, LLC · Section with this well →
| Paluxy | 3,070 | -2,801 |
| Glen Rose | 3,380 | -3,111 |
| BMA | 5,072 | -4,803 |
| Pettit | 5,808 | -5,539 |
| Sligo | 5,818 | -5,549 |
| Travis Peak | 6,169 | -5,900 |
| Cotton Valley | 8,150 | -7,881 |
Fite Unit42-365-33005
0.8 KM · Sheridan Production Co III, LLC · Section with this well →
| Paluxy | 3,136 | -2,845 |
| Glen Rose | 3,390 | -3,099 |
| BMA | 5,045 | -4,754 |
| Sligo | 5,810 | -5,519 |
| Travis Peak | 6,125 | -5,834 |
| Cotton Valley | 8,158 | -7,867 |
Fite Unit42-365-30689
1.0 KM · Sheridan Production Company, LLC · Section with this well →
| Pettit | 5,780 | -5,494 |
| Travis Peak | 6,150 | -5,864 |
| Cotton Valley | 8,130 | -7,844 |
Cgu 1242-365-32965
1.2 KM · Union Pacific Resources Company · Section with this well →
| Goodland | 2,894 | -2,627 |
| BMA | 5,101 | -4,834 |
| Pettit | 5,882 | -5,615 |
| Pettit | 5,882 | -5,615 |
| Travis Peak | 6,210 | -5,943 |
| Cotton Valley | 8,192 | -7,925 |
| Bossier | 9,576 | -9,309 |
About this data
Permits from the RRC OGA049M master and daily daf420 files; wellbore and operator of record from the EWA schedule, weekly; completions, formation tops, casing, and perforations from the dbf900 wellbore file; production from PDQ lease reports, which lag two to three months; injection from UIC permits, H-10 reports, and TexNet daily volumes; earthquakes from the TexNet catalog.
New to these records? How to read a well page · API numbers · completion reports and tops · why production is by lease
Developers: this page as JSON is GET /v1/data/wells/36534150, documented in the API reference.