WELL · 42-383-41401 · DISTRICT 9
Kramer 12 SWD #1
Reagan County · Vertical
Kramer 12 Swd #1 (API 42-383-41401) is a former disposal or injection well in Reagan County, last operated by De IV Flow, LLC; its UIC permit is no longer active.
The RRC has issued 2 drilling permits (amended once) between 2023 and 2025, permitted to 3,900 ft.
Operator of record
Fort Worth, TX · P-5 Y, filed May 4, 2026 · 10 permits on file · (254) 559-7845
SOURCE · RRC EWA WELLBORE SCHEDULE
What each RRC source says
| Wellbore schedule | none |
| Production reports | none |
| Latest permit | DE IV Flow, LLCJun 3, 2025 |
- 3,900
- total depth, ft
- 3
- permits on file
- Jun 3, 2025
- last permit issued
- —
- completed
- —
- cumulative oil, bbl
- —
- cumulative gas, mcf
PRODUCTION FROM PDQ LEASE REPORTS
Regulatory status · RRC wellbore file
- Schedule
- OFF SCHEDULE
- Completed
- —
- Shut in
- —
- Plugged
- —
Surface location
31.371381, -101.537386
OpenStreetMap → · Google Maps →
Permit surface location from the RRC GIS record, in Reagan County.
Permits
| Permit | Type | Operator | Received | Issued | Spud | Depth |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 908392-99 | Drill | DE IV Flow, LLC | Jun 2, 2025 | Jun 3, 2025 | — | 3,900 |
| 890989-98 | Drill | DE IV Flow, LLC | Apr 28, 2025 | May 31, 2023 | — | 3,900 |
| 890989-99 | Drill | DE IV Operating, LLC | May 31, 2023 | May 31, 2023 | — | 3,900 |
The source documents
Petrora holds the structured record. The scanned filings live at the RRC; these links open its search already filled in for this API.
- Wellbore filings for 42-383-41401 → W-2, G-1, plugging reports, as PDFs
- Completion packets for 42-383-41401 → scanned completion filings
Log images are in archives with no per-well link: the RRC's Neubus archive (2004 onward) and the University Lands library. then paste it into their search.
Nearby wells and their tops
NEAREST 8 LOCATED WELLS WITH TOPS · WITHIN 16 KM
Draw a cross-section
This well has no tops filed, so it cannot anchor a section; its neighbours can.
Full House West a 13-742-383-41836
1.1 KM · DE IV Operating, LLC · Section with this well →
| Queen | 2,336 | 222 |
| Grayburg | 2,740 | -182 |
| San Andres | 2,966 | -408 |
| Clear Fork | 4,936 | -2,378 |
| Spraberry | 5,813 | -3,255 |
| Wolfcamp | 7,383 | -4,825 |
| Strawn | — | |
| Fusselman | — |
9 TOPS · FIRST 8
Full House West C 13-742-383-41838
1.1 KM · DE IV Operating, LLC · Section with this well →
| Queen | 2,339 | 219 |
| Grayburg | 2,746 | -188 |
| San Andres | 2,983 | -425 |
| Clear Fork | 4,927 | -2,369 |
| Spraberry | 5,801 | -3,243 |
| Wolfcamp | 7,376 | -4,818 |
| Strawn | — | |
| Ellenburger | — |
9 TOPS · FIRST 8
Full House West C 13-742-383-41837
1.1 KM · DE IV Operating, LLC · Section with this well →
| Queen | 2,339 | 219 |
| Grayburg | 2,755 | -197 |
| San Andres | 2,983 | -425 |
| Clear Fork | 4,928 | -2,370 |
| Spraberry | 5,803 | -3,245 |
| Wolfcamp | 7,376 | -4,818 |
| Strawn | — | |
| Fusselman | — |
9 TOPS · FIRST 8
Full House West D 13-742-383-41839
1.1 KM · DE IV Operating, LLC · Section with this well →
| Queen | 2,341 | 217 |
| Grayburg | 2,759 | -201 |
| San Andres | 2,989 | -431 |
| Clear Fork | 4,917 | -2,359 |
| Spraberry | 5,799 | -3,241 |
| Wolfcamp | 7,372 | -4,814 |
| Strawn | — | |
| Ellenburger | — |
9 TOPS · FIRST 8
Full House West F 13-742-383-41840
1.1 KM · DE IV Operating, LLC · Section with this well →
| Queen | 2,349 | 209 |
| Grayburg | 2,768 | -210 |
| San Andres | 3,003 | -445 |
| Clear Fork | 4,912 | -2,354 |
| Spraberry | 5,796 | -3,238 |
| Wolfcamp | 7,367 | -4,809 |
| Fusselman | — | |
| Strawn | — |
9 TOPS · FIRST 8
Full House West F 13-742-383-41841
1.1 KM · DE IV Operating, LLC · Section with this well →
| Queen | 2,345 | 213 |
| Grayburg | 2,765 | -207 |
| San Andres | 3,004 | -446 |
| Clear Fork | 4,912 | -2,354 |
| Spraberry | 5,796 | -3,238 |
| Wolfcamp | 7,367 | -4,809 |
| Strawn | — | |
| Ellenburger | — |
9 TOPS · FIRST 8
Full House West G 13-742-383-41842
1.1 KM · DE IV Operating, LLC · Section with this well →
| Queen | 2,350 | 208 |
| Grayburg | 2,768 | -210 |
| San Andres | 3,014 | -456 |
| Clear Fork | 4,903 | -2,345 |
| Spraberry | 5,789 | -3,231 |
| Wolfcamp | 7,356 | -4,798 |
| Strawn | — | |
| Ellenburger | — |
9 TOPS · FIRST 8
Honey RF East I 9-1042-383-41670
1.2 KM · DE IV Operating, LLC · Section with this well →
| Queen | 2,345 | 203 |
| Grayburg | 2,783 | -235 |
| San Andres | 2,996 | -448 |
| Clear Fork | 4,966 | -2,418 |
| Spraberry | 5,849 | -3,301 |
| Strawn | — | |
| Fusselman | — | |
| Ellenburger | — |
Beyond the permit record
RRC UIC permits · H-10 reported volumes
Injection
- 0
- bbl, last 12 reported months
- 0
- bbl, all reported
- Nov 2025
- reported through
| UIC | Kind | Status | Permitted bbl/d | Max psi | Zone ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 000125918 | W-14 Disposal | Not activated | 30,000 | 1,500 | 3,000–3,900 |
MONTHLY INJECTED, BBL · H-10 · LAST 24 REPORTED MONTHS
Last 12 months 0 · prior 12 0
TexNet catalog via USGS
Seismicity near this well
- 0
- M2+ events within 10 km, last 2 years
- —
- largest
A proximity count, not an attribution. How to read it →
About this data
Permits from the RRC OGA049M master and daily daf420 files; wellbore and operator of record from the EWA schedule, weekly; completions, formation tops, casing, and perforations from the dbf900 wellbore file; production from PDQ lease reports, which lag two to three months; injection from UIC permits, H-10 reports, and TexNet daily volumes; earthquakes from the TexNet catalog.
New to these records? How to read a well page · API numbers · completion reports and tops · why production is by lease
Developers: this page as JSON is GET /v1/data/wells/38341401, documented in the API reference.