OPERATORS · NEW MEXICO · OGRID 225942
Mulloy Operating, Inc.
- Status with OCD
- Active
- Based in
- Midland, TX
- Registered as
- Well operator
The same name is registered in Texas (8 active wells). Mulloy Operating, Inc. across every state →
Mulloy Operating, Inc is operator of record for 35 active wells in New Mexico, most of them in Lea (29), Chaves (5), Roosevelt (1).
It reported 70,837 bbl of oil, 68,974 Mcf of gas, and 175,367 bbl of produced water in the twelve months through August 2026; oil is up 10% on the twelve months before.
It reported 100,453 bbl of injected water in the twelve months through August 2026.
The same name and city are registered in Texas; the company page adds them up.
- 35
- active wells of 37 drilled
- 70,837
- bbl oil, 12 months through Aug 2026 · +10%
- 68,974
- Mcf gas, same 12 months · −22%
- 0
- APDs approved in 12 months · 0 not yet spudded
All 37 wells on file under this operator, searchable →
Reported production by month
Volumes Mulloy Operating, Inc. filed under its OGRID on form C-115, through Aug 2026. They stay with the operator that filed them, so a well it bought shows here only from the month it took over.
Last 12 months 70,837 · prior 12 64,441(+10%)
Mulloy Operating, Inc.: Oil by month.
APDs approved and wells spudded, by year
Counted on the wells it operates today, by the year of each well's latest APD and of its spud date.
SpuddedAPDs approved
By county
| County | Active wells | Oil, 12 mo | Gas, 12 mo |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lea | 29 of 31 | 60,701 | 63,559 |
| Chaves | 5 of 5 | 9,953 | 667 |
| Roosevelt | 1 of 1 | 18 | 13 |
The twelve months its wells of record reported, whoever operated them then.
By pool
| Pool | Active wells | Oil, 12 mo | Gas, 12 mo |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lovington; Grayburg-San Andres | 2 | 21,321 | 3,149 |
| Lusk; Bone Spring, East | 1 | 9,201 | 0 |
| Cross Bough; Atoka (Gas) | 1 | 9,085 | 0 |
| Lovington; Paddock | 4 | 7,882 | 2,794 |
| Chaveroo; San Andres | 4 | 6,348 | 667 |
| Midway; Bone Spring | 1 | 3,820 | 3,876 |
| Tobac; Upper Penn | 1 | 3,605 | 0 |
| Lynch; Yates-Seven Rivers | 3 | 3,423 | 27 |
| Caprock; Atoka, East (Gas) | 1 | 1,436 | 11,041 |
| Corbin; Delaware, West | 1 | 1,394 | 0 |
| Bagley; Permo Penn, North | 2 | 1,179 | 15,780 |
| Crossroads; Devonian, West | 1 | 715 | 0 |
| Crossroads; Devonian, East | 1 | 639 | 0 |
| Hightower; Permo Penn | 1 | 606 | 4,124 |
| Kizer; San Andres | 1 | 18 | 13 |
Latest APDs
All of them →| Approved | Well | County | Proposed formation | Target depth | Now |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Oct 22, 2013 | South Tobac State Unit #002 30-005-29208 | Chaves | San Andres | 4,800 | Spudded Nov 14, 2013 |
| Aug 24, 2012 | Midway 22 State #001HHZ 30-025-40730 | Lea | Bone Spring Spud 10/26/2012 | 9,500 | Spudded Oct 26, 2012 |
| Jun 8, 2012 | Pecos Pub State #001 30-025-40610 | Lea | Strawn Spud 07/06/2012 | 10,000 | Spudded Jul 6, 2012 |
| Oct 15, 2009 | Mohawk State #001 30-005-29108 | Chaves | Wildcat Atoka Morrow (Gas) 11/11/09 Spud | 11,000 | Spudded Nov 11, 2009 |
| Aug 6, 2008 | Angell B #002 30-025-39076 | Lea | Paddock Permit #i-989 | 6,500 | Spudded Oct 2, 2008 |
| Jun 5, 2006 | Angell #001 30-025-37902 | Lea | Paddock | 6,200 | Spudded Jun 14, 2006 |
| Jan 25, 2006 | Uei RC #001 30-041-20921 | Roosevelt | San Andres | 4,800 | Spudded Mar 7, 2006 |
| May 18, 2004 | Double Hackle Drake 36 State #001 30-025-36704 | Lea | Shoe Bar Atoka (Gas) | 13,500 | Spudded May 29, 2004 |
| Feb 6, 2004 | Dan Field #001 30-025-36565 | Lea | P&a 3-26-04 | 13,500 | Spudded Feb 9, 2004 |
| Jan 22, 2001 | Bill's Hopper #001 30-025-35369 | Lea | Mississippian | 13,200 | Spudded Sep 19, 2001 |
Largest wells
| Well | County | Pool | Oil, 12 mo | Gas, 12 mo | Water, 12 mo |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Angell #001 30-025-37902 | Lea | Lovington; Grayburg-San Andres | 14,206 | 3,149 | 16,242 |
| Jennings Federal #001 30-025-24836 | Lea | Lusk; Bone Spring, East | 9,201 | 0 | 31 |
| Federal D #003 30-025-34066 | Lea | Cross Bough; Atoka (Gas) | 9,085 | 0 | 302 |
| Angell B #002 30-025-39076 | Lea | Lovington; Grayburg-San Andres | 7,115 | 0 | 16,881 |
| Mohawk State #001 30-005-29108 | Chaves | Chaveroo; San Andres | 3,936 | 665 | 4,000 |
| Midway 22 State #001H 30-025-40730 | Lea | Midway; Bone Spring | 3,820 | 3,876 | 6,211 |
| Davis N #007 30-005-21042 | Chaves | Tobac; Upper Penn | 3,605 | 0 | 26,368 |
| Meyers #005 30-025-30124 | Lea | Lovington; Paddock | 2,970 | 679 | 1,790 |
| Meyers #004 30-025-29678 | Lea | Lovington; Paddock | 2,078 | 743 | 1,236 |
| Silver Federal #003 30-025-02475 | Lea | Lynch; Yates-Seven Rivers | 1,963 | 0 | 52,500 |
About this data
New Mexico Oil Conservation Division (OCD). Mulloy Operating, Inc. is identified by its OGRID. Well counts are the wells it is operator of record for today; volumes are what it filed under that number, through Aug 2026 for production and Aug 2026 for injection. Nothing is estimated.
Developers: this page as JSON is GET /v1/data/operators/nm/225942, documented in the API reference.