OPERATORS · NEW MEXICO · OGRID 328666
Tamaroa Operating, LLC
- Status with OCD
- Active
- Based in
- Plano, TX
- Registered as
- Well operator
- Most APDs, 12 months
- Lea County
Tamaroa Operating, LLC is operator of record for 5 active wells in New Mexico, most of them in Chaves (4), Lea (1).
It reported 77,569 bbl of oil, 145,393 Mcf of gas, and 56,604 bbl of produced water in the twelve months through August 2026; oil is up 628% on the twelve months before.
1 of its APDs were approved in the last twelve months, and 2 approved wells have no spud date yet.
It reported 56,031 bbl of injected water in the twelve months through August 2026.
- 5
- active wells of 9 drilled
- 77,569
- bbl oil, 12 months through Aug 2026 · +628%
- 145,393
- Mcf gas, same 12 months · +531%
- 1
- APDs approved in 12 months · 2 not yet spudded
All 15 wells on file under this operator, searchable →
Reported production by month
Volumes Tamaroa Operating, LLC filed under its OGRID on form C-115, through Aug 2026. They stay with the operator that filed them, so a well it bought shows here only from the month it took over.
Last 12 months 77,569 · prior 12 10,660(+628%)
Tamaroa Operating, LLC: Oil by month.
APDs approved and wells spudded, by year
Counted on the wells it operates today, by the year of each well's latest APD and of its spud date.
SpuddedAPDs approved
By county
The twelve months its wells of record reported, whoever operated them then.
By pool
| Pool | Active wells | Oil, 12 mo | Gas, 12 mo |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lovington; Wolfcamp, North | 1 | 68,674 | 126,537 |
| Elkins; San Andres | 1 | 3,127 | 4,343 |
| Twin Lake; San Andres (Assoc) | 1 | 3,023 | 8,039 |
| Railroad Mountain; San Andres | 1 | 2,745 | 6,474 |
| SWD; Devonian-Silurian | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| WC 9S29E30; Yeso | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Lovington; Upper Penn, Northeast | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| White Ranch; Siluro Devonian | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Diamond; Strawn | 0 | 0 | 0 |
Latest APDs
All of them →| Approved | Well | County | Proposed formation | Target depth | Now |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mar 17, 2026 | DL 7 State #001 30-025-56054 | Lea | Upper Pennsylvanian Undesignated | 11,823 | Not spudded |
| Jul 1, 2025 | Flagstick 15 #001 30-025-54793 | Lea | DHC Wolfcamp & Strawn | 11,742 | Not spudded |
| Oct 24, 2022 | Dogleg 14 #001 30-025-50755 | Lea | NSL-8557 | 11,000 | Spudded Apr 2, 2025 |
| Oct 22, 2021 | LE Ranch #001 30-005-64364 | Chaves | Devonian | 8,900 | Spudded Jun 25, 2023 |
| Feb 18, 2021 | Heritage Park #001 30-005-64357 | Chaves | Silurian | 8,500 | Spudded Dec 20, 2021 |
| Sep 5, 2020 | Bonanza #001 30-005-64355 | Chaves | Apd Expired | 6,900 | Cancelled |
| Dec 16, 2019 | Catalina #002HHZ 30-005-64349 | Chaves | San Andres | 7,401 | Spudded Jan 29, 2020 |
| Dec 13, 2019 | Hellcat #003HHZ 30-005-64348 | Chaves | San Andres | 7,348 | Spudded Jan 6, 2020 |
| Jul 11, 2019 | Hank State 1P SWD #001 30-005-64338 | Chaves | — | 7,800 | Spudded Feb 9, 2020 |
| Jun 13, 2019 | Bonanza #002HHZ 30-005-64336 | Chaves | — | 6,904 | Spudded Jun 14, 2019 |
Largest wells
| Well | County | Pool | Oil, 12 mo | Gas, 12 mo | Water, 12 mo |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Dogleg 14 #001 30-025-50755 | Lea | Lovington; Wolfcamp, North | 68,674 | 126,537 | 573 |
| Bonanza #002H 30-005-64336 | Chaves | Elkins; San Andres | 3,127 | 4,343 | 20,156 |
| Hellcat #002H 30-005-64334 | Chaves | Twin Lake; San Andres (Assoc) | 3,023 | 8,039 | 25,185 |
| Spitfire #005H 30-005-64332 | Chaves | Railroad Mountain; San Andres | 2,745 | 6,474 | 10,690 |
About this data
New Mexico Oil Conservation Division (OCD). Tamaroa Operating, LLC is identified by its OGRID. Well counts are the wells it is operator of record for today; volumes are what it filed under that number, through Aug 2026 for production and Aug 2026 for injection. Nothing is estimated.
Developers: this page as JSON is GET /v1/data/operators/nm/328666, documented in the API reference.