WELL · 42-033-32625 · DISTRICT 8
GR Central 50-64 B Unit #A 6H
Borden County · Spraberry (Trend Area) field · Producing · Horizontal
GR Central 50-64 B Unit #A 6H (API 42-033-32625) is a horizontal well in Borden County operated by Highpeak Energy Holdings LLC, completed October 20, 2023 and listed as producing on the RRC schedule.
The RRC has issued one drilling permit, issued March 14, 2023, permitted to 6,800 ft.
Completion filings report 10 formation tops, including Santa Rosa, Rustler, Yates, San Andres.
Its lease has reported 679K barrels of oil and 643K mcf of gas since April 2023, last reporting in July 2026. The lease carries 3 wells, so these are lease totals, not this well alone.
Operator of record
Fort Worth, TX · P-5 Y, filed Sep 4, 2025 · 896 permits on file · (432) 894-2640
SOURCE · RRC EWA WELLBORE SCHEDULE
What each RRC source says
| Wellbore schedule | Highpeak Energy Holdings LLC |
| Production reports | Highpeak Energy Holdings, LLCthrough Apr 2026 |
| Latest permit | Highpeak Energy Holdings, LLCMar 14, 2023 |
- 6,800
- total depth, ft
- 1
- permits on file
- Mar 14, 2023
- last permit issued
- Oct 20, 2023
- completed
- 679K
- cumulative oil, bbl
- 643K
- cumulative gas, mcf
PRODUCTION FROM PDQ LEASE REPORTS · Apr 2023 THROUGH Jul 2026
Regulatory status · RRC wellbore file
- Schedule
- ON SCHEDULE
- Completed
- Oct 20, 2023
- Shut in
- —
- Plugged
- —
Operator's P-5 on the schedule: Active
Surface location
32.558090, -101.295546
OpenStreetMap → · Google Maps →
Permit surface location from the RRC GIS record, in Borden County.
Lease production
PDQ LEASE REPORTS · REPORTED THROUGH APR 2026
Texas reports oil by lease, not by well. These are the lease this well is completed on; they carry 3 wells in total, so volumes are shared.Why →
| Lease | Field | Reporting operator | Wells | Oil, bbl | Gas, mcf | Reported |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| GR Central 50-64 B Unit O-10-59356 | Spraberry (Trend Area) | Highpeak Energy Holdings, LLC | 3 | 679K | 643K | Apr 2023 – Jul 2026 |
Oil, barrels lease total
Last 12 months 132,606 · prior 12 240,582(-45%)
Gas, mcf lease total
Last 12 months 172,108 · prior 12 321,136(-46%)
Chain of custody
Every operator that reported production on this well's lease, in order.
- 1Highpeak Energy Holdings, LLCOct 2023 → Apr 2026
Permits
| Permit | Type | Operator | Received | Issued | Spud | Depth |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 887599-99 | Drill | Highpeak Energy Holdings, LLC | Jan 24, 2023 | Mar 14, 2023 | Feb 17, 2023 | 6,800 |
Completions
| Completed | Lease | Field | Operator | Status | Depth |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| — | — O-10-59356 | — | — | — | — |
Formation tops
As filed on W-2/G-1. Subsea from 2,344 ft elevation.Download CSV →
| Formation | MD ft | Subsea |
|---|---|---|
| Santa RosaSANTA ROSA - GAU PROTECTION | 514 | 1,830 |
| RustlerRUSTLER - GAU PROTECTION | 930 | 1,414 |
| Yates | 1,360 | 984 |
| San AndresSAN ANDRES - HIGH FLOWS, H2S, CO | 2,479 | -135 |
| Clear ForkCLEARFORK | 3,258 | -914 |
| Spraberry | 4,901 | -2,557 |
| LeonardLEONARD LIME | 5,855 | -3,511 |
| Dean | 6,149 | -3,805 |
| WolfcampWOLFCAMP - STRONG WATER FLOWS | 6,245 | -3,901 |
| Wichita-AlbanyWICHITA ALBANY | — | — |
Perforations
Perforated and open-hole intervals.
| From | To | Type |
|---|---|---|
| 6,556 | 22,397 | Perforated |
Casing
Strings as reported, shallowest first.
| Casing in | Set at | Hole in | Cement |
|---|---|---|---|
| 13.375 | 452 | 17.5 | 500 S |
| 9.625 | 4,871 | 12.25 | 785 S |
| 7 | 5,938 | 8.75 | 2,890 S |
| 7 | 6,691 | 8.75 | 2,890 S |
| 5.5 | 22,498 | 8.5 | 2,890 S |
Completion filings
W-2 and G-1 reports on record in the RRC wellbore file, newest first. The suffix identifies the wellbore or completion event. About these reports →
| Suffix | Filed | W-2 / G-1 date | Logs referenced |
|---|---|---|---|
| 00 | Apr 2, 2024 | Feb 1, 2024 | Yes |
| 00 | Sep 7, 2023 | May 23, 2023 | Yes |
The source documents
Petrora holds the structured record. The scanned filings live at the RRC; these links open its search already filled in for this API.
- Wellbore filings for 42-033-32625 → W-2, G-1, plugging reports, as PDFs
- Completion packets for 42-033-32625 → scanned completion filings
Log images are in archives with no per-well link: the RRC's Neubus archive (2004 onward). then paste it into their search.
Nearby wells and their tops
NEAREST 8 LOCATED WELLS WITH TOPS · WITHIN 16 KM
Draw a cross-section
This well's tops beside its 5 nearest neighbours, subsea-aligned so they line up regardless of surface terrain.
GR Central 50-64 B Unit42-033-32626
0.0 KM · Highpeak Energy Holdings, LLC · Section with this well →
| Santa Rosa | 520 | 1,824 |
| Rustler | 934 | 1,410 |
| Yates | 1,354 | 990 |
| San Andres | 1,493 | 851 |
| Clear Fork | 3,242 | -898 |
| Spraberry | 4,955 | -2,611 |
| Leonard | 5,837 | -3,493 |
| Dean | 6,098 | -3,754 |
10 TOPS · FIRST 8
GR Central 50-64 B Unit42-033-32624
0.0 KM · Highpeak Energy Holdings, LLC · Section with this well →
| Santa Rosa | 511 | 1,833 |
| Rustler | 931 | 1,413 |
| Yates | 1,355 | 989 |
| San Andres | 1,475 | 869 |
| Clear Fork | 3,258 | -914 |
| Spraberry | 4,902 | -2,558 |
| Leonard | 5,881 | -3,537 |
| Dean | 6,174 | -3,830 |
10 TOPS · FIRST 8
Gloria Griffin 47-38 B Unit42-033-32663
0.0 KM · Highpeak Energy Holdings, LLC · Section with this well →
| Santa Rosa | 518 | 1,829 |
| Rustler | 924 | 1,423 |
| Yates | 1,349 | 998 |
| Seven Rivers | 1,491 | 856 |
| San Andres | 2,470 | -123 |
| Clear Fork | 3,263 | -916 |
| Spraberry | 4,955 | -2,608 |
| Leonard | 5,858 | -3,511 |
11 TOPS · FIRST 8
Gloria Griffin 47-38 B Unit42-033-32664
0.0 KM · Highpeak Energy Holdings, LLC · Section with this well →
| Santa Rosa | 527 | 1,820 |
| Rustler | 934 | 1,413 |
| Yates | 1,390 | 957 |
| Seven Rivers | 1,501 | 846 |
| San Andres | 2,473 | -126 |
| Clear Fork | 3,262 | -915 |
| Spraberry | 4,928 | -2,581 |
| Leonard | 5,840 | -3,493 |
11 TOPS · FIRST 8
Gloria Griffin 47-38 B Unit42-033-32665
0.0 KM · Highpeak Energy Holdings, LLC · Section with this well →
| Santa Rosa | 523 | 1,824 |
| Rustler | 923 | 1,424 |
| Yates | 1,387 | 960 |
| Seven Rivers | 1,502 | 845 |
| San Andres | 2,470 | -123 |
| Clear Fork | 3,252 | -905 |
| Spraberry | 4,911 | -2,564 |
| Leonard | 5,830 | -3,483 |
11 TOPS · FIRST 8
Gloria Griffin 47-38 B Unit42-033-32666
0.0 KM · Highpeak Energy Holdings, LLC · Section with this well →
| Santa Rosa | 527 | 1,820 |
| Rustler | 928 | 1,419 |
| Yates | 1,383 | 964 |
| Seven Rivers | 1,495 | 852 |
| San Andres | 2,480 | -133 |
| Clear Fork | 3,259 | -912 |
| Spraberry | 4,935 | -2,588 |
| Leonard | 5,830 | -3,483 |
11 TOPS · FIRST 8
Gloria Griffin 47-38 B Unit42-033-32667
0.0 KM · Highpeak Energy Holdings, LLC · Section with this well →
| Santa Rosa | 520 | 1,827 |
| Rustler | 928 | 1,419 |
| Yates | 1,370 | 977 |
| San Andres | 2,475 | -128 |
| Clear Fork | 3,252 | -905 |
| Spraberry | 4,922 | -2,575 |
| Leonard | 5,829 | -3,482 |
| Dean | 6,109 | -3,762 |
10 TOPS · FIRST 8
Gloria Griffin 47-38 Unit A42-033-32669
0.9 KM · Highpeak Energy Holdings, LLC · Section with this well →
| Santa Rosa | 493 | 1,864 |
| Rustler | 982 | 1,375 |
| Yates | 1,386 | 971 |
| Seven Rivers | 1,502 | 855 |
| San Andres | 2,489 | -132 |
| Clear Fork | 3,207 | -850 |
| Spraberry | 4,937 | -2,580 |
| Leonard | 5,865 | -3,508 |
11 TOPS · FIRST 8
About this data
Permits from the RRC OGA049M master and daily daf420 files; wellbore and operator of record from the EWA schedule, weekly; completions, formation tops, casing, and perforations from the dbf900 wellbore file; production from PDQ lease reports, which lag two to three months; injection from UIC permits, H-10 reports, and TexNet daily volumes; earthquakes from the TexNet catalog.
New to these records? How to read a well page · API numbers · completion reports and tops · why production is by lease
Developers: this page as JSON is GET /v1/data/wells/03332625, documented in the API reference.