WELL · 42-033-32744 · DISTRICT 8
Tami JO Hill 31-9 a Unit #L 1H
Borden County · Spraberry (Trend Area) field · Producing · Horizontal
Tami JO Hill 31-9 A Unit #L 1H (API 42-033-32744) is a horizontal well in Borden County operated by Highpeak Energy Holdings LLC, completed December 29, 2025 and listed as producing on the RRC schedule.
The RRC has issued one drilling permit (amended once), issued December 5, 2024, permitted to 6,300 ft.
Completion filings report 10 formation tops, including Santa Rosa, Rustler, Yates, Seven Rivers.
Its lease has reported 512K barrels of oil and 236K mcf of gas since October 2023, last reporting in July 2026. The lease carries 4 wells, so these are lease totals, not this well alone.
Operator of record
Fort Worth, TX · P-5 Y, filed Sep 4, 2025 · 896 permits on file · (432) 894-2640
SOURCE · RRC EWA WELLBORE SCHEDULE
What each RRC source says
| Wellbore schedule | Highpeak Energy Holdings LLC |
| Production reports | Highpeak Energy Holdings, LLCthrough Apr 2026 |
| Latest permit | Highpeak Energy Holdings, LLCDec 5, 2024 |
- 6,300
- total depth, ft
- 2
- permits on file
- Dec 5, 2024
- last permit issued
- Dec 29, 2025
- completed
- 512K
- cumulative oil, bbl
- 236K
- cumulative gas, mcf
PRODUCTION FROM PDQ LEASE REPORTS · Oct 2023 THROUGH Jul 2026
Regulatory status · RRC wellbore file
- Schedule
- ON SCHEDULE
- Completed
- Dec 29, 2025
- Shut in
- —
- Plugged
- —
Operator's P-5 on the schedule: Active
Surface location
32.527973, -101.242069
OpenStreetMap → · Google Maps →
Permit surface location from the RRC GIS record, in Borden County.
Lease production
PDQ LEASE REPORTS · REPORTED THROUGH APR 2026
Texas reports oil by lease, not by well. These are the lease this well is completed on; they carry 4 wells in total, so volumes are shared.Why →
| Lease | Field | Reporting operator | Wells | Oil, bbl | Gas, mcf | Reported |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Tami JO Hill 31-9 a Unit O-10-60464 | Spraberry (Trend Area) | Highpeak Energy Holdings, LLC | 4 | 512K | 236K | Oct 2023 – Jul 2026 |
Oil, barrels lease total
Last 12 months 222,625 · prior 12 248,588(-10%)
Gas, mcf lease total
Last 12 months 147,689 · prior 12 80,967(+82%)
Chain of custody
Every operator that reported production on this well's lease, in order.
- 1Highpeak Energy Holdings, LLCJan 2024 → Apr 2026
Permits
| Permit | Type | Operator | Received | Issued | Spud | Depth |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 904272-98 | Drill | Highpeak Energy Holdings, LLC | Dec 16, 2024 | Dec 5, 2024 | — | 6,300 |
| 904272-99 | Drill | Highpeak Energy Holdings, LLC | Nov 26, 2024 | Dec 5, 2024 | Feb 28, 2025 | 6,300 |
Completions
| Completed | Lease | Field | Operator | Status | Depth |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| — | — O-10-60464 | — | — | — | — |
Formation tops
As filed on W-2/G-1. Subsea from 2,335 ft elevation.Download CSV →
| Formation | MD ft | Subsea |
|---|---|---|
| Santa RosaSANTA ROSA - GAU PROTECTION | 396 | 1,939 |
| RustlerRUSTLER - GAU PROTECTION | 819 | 1,516 |
| Yates | 1,192 | 1,143 |
| Seven Rivers | 1,336 | 999 |
| San AndresSAN ANDRES - HIGH FLOWS, H2S, CO | 2,313 | 22 |
| Clear ForkCLEARFORK | 3,205 | -870 |
| Spraberry | 4,529 | -2,194 |
| LeonardLEONARD LIME | 5,503 | -3,168 |
| Dean | — | — |
| Wichita-AlbanyWICHITA ALBANY | — | — |
Perforations
Perforated and open-hole intervals.
| From | To | Type |
|---|---|---|
| 5,950 | 21,791 | Perforated |
Casing
Strings as reported, shallowest first.
| Casing in | Set at | Hole in | Cement |
|---|---|---|---|
| 13.375 | 507 | 17.5 | 560 S |
| 9.625 | 4,986 | 12.25 | 840 S |
| 7 | 5,268 | 8.75 | 2,915 S |
| 5.5 | 21,814 | 8.5 | 2,915 S |
Completion filings
W-2 and G-1 reports on record in the RRC wellbore file, newest first. The suffix identifies the wellbore or completion event. About these reports →
| Suffix | Filed | W-2 / G-1 date | Logs referenced |
|---|---|---|---|
| 00 | Apr 20, 2026 | Mar 18, 2026 | — |
| 00 | Jul 16, 2025 | Jul 7, 2025 | Yes |
The source documents
Petrora holds the structured record. The scanned filings live at the RRC; these links open its search already filled in for this API.
- Wellbore filings for 42-033-32744 → W-2, G-1, plugging reports, as PDFs
- Completion packets for 42-033-32744 → scanned completion filings
Log images are in archives with no per-well link: the RRC's Neubus archive (2004 onward). then paste it into their search.
Nearby wells and their tops
NEAREST 8 LOCATED WELLS WITH TOPS · WITHIN 16 KM
Draw a cross-section
This well's tops beside its 5 nearest neighbours, subsea-aligned so they line up regardless of surface terrain.
Shafer 32-12 B Unit42-033-32748
0.0 KM · Highpeak Energy Holdings, LLC · Section with this well →
| Santa Rosa | 400 | 1,935 |
| Rustler | 801 | 1,534 |
| Yates | 1,171 | 1,164 |
| Seven Rivers | 1,281 | 1,054 |
| San Andres | 2,335 | 0 |
| Clear Fork | 3,234 | -899 |
| Spraberry | 4,536 | -2,201 |
| Leonard | 5,500 | -3,165 |
10 TOPS · FIRST 8
Tami JO Hill 31-9 a Unit42-033-32745
0.0 KM · Highpeak Energy Holdings, LLC · Section with this well →
| Santa Rosa | 399 | 1,936 |
| Rustler | 815 | 1,520 |
| Yates | 1,213 | 1,122 |
| Seven Rivers | 1,351 | 984 |
| San Andres | 2,329 | 6 |
| Clear Fork | 3,200 | -865 |
| Spraberry | 4,536 | -2,201 |
| Leonard | 5,499 | -3,164 |
10 TOPS · FIRST 8
Shafer 32-12 B Unit42-033-32749
0.0 KM · Highpeak Energy Holdings, LLC · Section with this well →
| Santa Rosa | 400 | 1,935 |
| Rustler | 819 | 1,516 |
| Yates | 1,179 | 1,156 |
| Seven Rivers | 1,294 | 1,041 |
| San Andres | 2,336 | -1 |
| Clear Fork | 3,230 | -895 |
| Spraberry | 4,553 | -2,218 |
| Leonard | 5,511 | -3,176 |
10 TOPS · FIRST 8
Shafer 32-12 B Unit42-033-32746
0.0 KM · Highpeak Energy Holdings, LLC · Section with this well →
| Santa Rosa | 381 | 1,954 |
| Rustler | 826 | 1,509 |
| Yates | 1,172 | 1,163 |
| Seven Rivers | 1,294 | 1,041 |
| San Andres | 2,329 | 6 |
| Clear Fork | 3,231 | -896 |
| Spraberry | 4,557 | -2,222 |
| Leonard | 5,525 | -3,190 |
10 TOPS · FIRST 8
Shafer 32-12 B Unit42-033-32747
0.0 KM · Highpeak Energy Holdings, LLC · Section with this well →
| Santa Rosa | 373 | 1,962 |
| Rustler | 835 | 1,500 |
| Yates | 1,187 | 1,148 |
| Seven Rivers | 1,298 | 1,037 |
| San Andres | 2,335 | 0 |
| Clear Fork | 3,231 | -896 |
| Spraberry | 4,569 | -2,234 |
| Leonard | 5,530 | -3,195 |
10 TOPS · FIRST 8
Verdel 42-54 a Unit42-033-32704
0.5 KM · Highpeak Energy Holdings, LLC · Section with this well →
| Rustler | 860 | 1,475 |
| Yates | 1,104 | 1,231 |
| Seven Rivers | 1,286 | 1,049 |
| San Andres | 2,321 | 14 |
| Clear Fork | 3,197 | -862 |
| Spraberry | 4,512 | -2,177 |
| Leonard | 5,495 | -3,160 |
| Dean | 5,779 | -3,444 |
11 TOPS · FIRST 8
Verdel 42-54 a Unit42-033-32706
0.5 KM · Highpeak Energy Holdings, LLC · Section with this well →
| Rustler | 861 | 1,474 |
| Yates | 1,112 | 1,223 |
| Seven Rivers | 1,280 | 1,055 |
| San Andres | 2,322 | 13 |
| Clear Fork | 3,187 | -852 |
| Spraberry | 4,501 | -2,166 |
| Leonard | 5,500 | -3,165 |
| Dean | — |
19 TOPS · FIRST 8
Verdel 42-54 a Unit42-033-32705
0.5 KM · Highpeak Energy Holdings, LLC · Section with this well →
| Rustler | 801 | 1,534 |
| Yates | 1,088 | 1,247 |
| Seven Rivers | 1,260 | 1,075 |
| San Andres | 2,315 | 20 |
| Clear Fork | 3,173 | -838 |
| Spraberry | 4,498 | -2,163 |
| Leonard | 5,492 | -3,157 |
| Dean | 5,766 | -3,431 |
20 TOPS · FIRST 8
About this data
Permits from the RRC OGA049M master and daily daf420 files; wellbore and operator of record from the EWA schedule, weekly; completions, formation tops, casing, and perforations from the dbf900 wellbore file; production from PDQ lease reports, which lag two to three months; injection from UIC permits, H-10 reports, and TexNet daily volumes; earthquakes from the TexNet catalog.
New to these records? How to read a well page · API numbers · completion reports and tops · why production is by lease
Developers: this page as JSON is GET /v1/data/wells/03332744, documented in the API reference.