WELL · 42-301-35214 · DISTRICT 8
Marsh 81-TTT-B33 WF SA #122H
Loving County · Two Georges (Bone Spring) field · Shut IN · Horizontal
Marsh 81-Ttt-B33 WF SA #122H (API 42-301-35214) is a horizontal well in Loving County operated by Matador Production Company, completed February 5, 2021 and listed as shut in on the RRC schedule.
The RRC has issued one drilling permit, issued December 10, 2020, permitted to 9,800 ft.
Completion filings report 8 formation tops, including Red Bluff, Bell Canyon, Delaware, Cherry Canyon.
Its lease has reported 90.7K barrels of oil and 706K mcf of gas since February 2021, last reporting in July 2026.
Operator of record
Dallas, TX · P-5 Y, filed Jul 4, 2026 · 569 permits on file · (972) 371-5200
SOURCE · RRC EWA WELLBORE SCHEDULE
What each RRC source says
| Wellbore schedule | Matador Production Company |
| Production reports | Matador Production Companythrough Jun 2024 |
| Latest permit | Matador Production CompanyDec 10, 2020 |
- 9,800
- total depth, ft
- 1
- permits on file
- Dec 10, 2020
- last permit issued
- Feb 5, 2021
- completed
- 90.7K
- cumulative oil, bbl
- 706K
- cumulative gas, mcf
PRODUCTION FROM PDQ LEASE REPORTS · Feb 2021 THROUGH Jul 2026
Regulatory status · RRC wellbore file
- Schedule
- ON SCHEDULE
- Completed
- Feb 5, 2021
- Shut in
- —
- Plugged
- —
Operator's P-5 on the schedule: Active
Surface location
31.694145, -103.616878
OpenStreetMap → · Google Maps →
Permit surface location from the RRC GIS record, in Loving County.
Lease production
PDQ LEASE REPORTS · REPORTED THROUGH APR 2026
Texas reports oil by lease, not by well. These are the lease this well is completed on; this well is the only one on it.Why →
| Lease | Field | Reporting operator | Wells | Oil, bbl | Gas, mcf | Reported |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Marsh 81-TTT-B33 WF SA O-10-55985 | Two Georges (Bone Spring) | Matador Production Company | 1 | 90.7K | 706K | Feb 2021 – Jul 2026 |
Gas, mcf lease total
Last 12 months 0 · prior 12 445(-100%)
Oil, barrels lease total
Last 12 months 0 · prior 12 2(-100%)
Chain of custody
Every operator that reported production on this well's lease, in order.
- 1Matador Production CompanyApr 2021 → Jun 2024
Permits
| Permit | Type | Operator | Received | Issued | Spud | Depth |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 865525-99 | Drill | Matador Production Company | Oct 12, 2020 | Dec 10, 2020 | Jan 25, 2021 | 9,800 |
Completions
| Completed | Lease | Field | Operator | Status | Depth |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| — | — O-10-55985 | — | — | — | — |
Formation tops
As filed on W-2/G-1. Subsea from 2,674 ft elevation.Download CSV →
| Formation | MD ft | Subsea |
|---|---|---|
| Red Bluff | 1,000 | 1,674 |
| Bell Canyon | 4,218 | -1,544 |
| Delaware | 4,218 | -1,544 |
| Cherry Canyon | 5,361 | -2,687 |
| Brushy Canyon | 6,346 | -3,672 |
| Bone Spring | 7,759 | -5,085 |
| Bone SpringFIRST BONE SPRING | 8,677 | -6,003 |
| Bone SpringSECOND BONE SPRING | 8,935 | -6,261 |
| Pennsylvanian | — | — |
| Wolfcamp | — | — |
Perforations
Perforated and open-hole intervals.
| From | To | Type |
|---|---|---|
| 9,956 | 16,808 | Perforated |
Casing
Strings as reported, shallowest first.
| Casing in | Set at | Hole in | Cement |
|---|---|---|---|
| 13.375 | 876 | 17.5 | 905 S |
| 9.625 | 4,253 | 12.25 | 1,085 S |
| 5.5 | 17,065 | 8.75 | 2,335 S |
Completion filings
W-2 and G-1 reports on record in the RRC wellbore file, newest first. The suffix identifies the wellbore or completion event. About these reports →
| Suffix | Filed | W-2 / G-1 date | Logs referenced |
|---|---|---|---|
| 00 | Aug 19, 2021 | Jul 13, 2021 | Yes |
The source documents
Petrora holds the structured record. The scanned filings live at the RRC; these links open its search already filled in for this API.
- Wellbore filings for 42-301-35214 → W-2, G-1, plugging reports, as PDFs
- Completion packets for 42-301-35214 → scanned completion filings
Log images are in archives with no per-well link: the RRC's Neubus archive (2004 onward) and the University Lands library. then paste it into their search.
Nearby wells and their tops
NEAREST 8 LOCATED WELLS WITH TOPS · WITHIN 16 KM
Draw a cross-section
This well's tops beside its 5 nearest neighbours, subsea-aligned so they line up regardless of surface terrain.
Marsh 81-TTT-B33 WF SA B42-301-35039
0.0 KM · Matador Production Company · Section with this well →
| Red Bluff | 1,000 | 1,673 |
| Delaware | 4,211 | -1,538 |
| Bell Canyon | 4,211 | -1,538 |
| Cherry Canyon | 5,349 | -2,676 |
| Brushy Canyon | 6,276 | -3,603 |
| Bone Spring | 7,761 | -5,088 |
| Wolfcamp | 10,581 | -7,908 |
| Pennsylvanian | — |
10 TOPS · FIRST 8
Marsh 81-TTT-B33 WF SA A42-301-35037
0.0 KM · Matador Production Company · Section with this well →
| Delaware | 4,220 | -1,547 |
| Bell Canyon | 4,220 | -1,547 |
| Cherry Canyon | 5,353 | -2,680 |
| Brushy Canyon | 6,283 | -3,610 |
| Bone Spring | 7,760 | -5,087 |
| Wolfcamp | 10,590 | -7,917 |
| Morrow | — | |
| Atoka | — |
10 TOPS · FIRST 8
Wolf 81-TTT-B33 WF SA #203H42-301-33935
0.0 KM · Matador Production Company · Section with this well →
| Delaware | 4,292 | -1,619 |
| Cherry Canyon | 5,440 | -2,767 |
| Bone Spring | 7,750 | -5,077 |
| Wolfcamp | 10,558 | -7,885 |
| Devonian | — | |
| Strawn | — | |
| Pennsylvanian | — | |
| Morrow | — |
10 TOPS · FIRST 8
Wolf 81-TTT-B33 WF SA #201H42-301-33934
0.0 KM · Matador Production Company · Section with this well →
| Red Bluff | 200 | 2,474 |
| Bell Canyon | 4,295 | -1,621 |
| Delaware | 4,295 | -1,621 |
| Cherry Canyon | 5,459 | -2,785 |
| Brushy Canyon | 6,406 | -3,732 |
| Bone Spring | 7,750 | -5,076 |
| Wolfcamp | 10,561 | -7,887 |
| Pennsylvanian | — |
10 TOPS · FIRST 8
Pecos42-301-31795
0.3 KM · Wolf Energy, Inc. · Section with this well →
| Olds | 4,230 | -1,555 |
| Cherry Canyon | 5,154 | -2,479 |
| Brushy Canyon | 6,420 | -3,745 |
Carthel 31-TTT-B02 WF42-301-35126
0.5 KM · Matador Production Company · Section with this well →
| Red Bluff | 1,000 | 1,673 |
| Delaware | 4,218 | -1,545 |
| Bell Canyon | 4,218 | -1,545 |
| Cherry Canyon | 5,333 | -2,660 |
| Brushy Canyon | 6,291 | -3,618 |
| Bone Spring | 7,754 | -5,081 |
| Bone Spring | 8,623 | -5,950 |
| Bone Spring | 8,933 | -6,260 |
12 TOPS · FIRST 8
Carthel 31-TTT-B02 WF42-301-36018
0.5 KM · Matador Production Company · Section with this well →
| Red Bluff | 1,000 | 1,674 |
| Delaware | 4,210 | -1,536 |
| Bell Canyon | 4,210 | -1,536 |
| Cherry Canyon | 5,350 | -2,676 |
| Brushy Canyon | 6,337 | -3,663 |
| Bone Spring | 7,750 | -5,076 |
| Bone Spring | 8,605 | -5,931 |
| Bone Spring | 9,250 | -6,576 |
10 TOPS · FIRST 8
Carthel 31-TTT-B02 WF42-301-34585
0.5 KM · Matador Production Company · Section with this well →
| Red Bluff | 1,000 | 1,674 |
| Bell Canyon | 4,336 | -1,662 |
| Delaware | 4,336 | -1,662 |
| Cherry Canyon | 5,401 | -2,727 |
| Brushy Canyon | 6,428 | -3,754 |
| Bone Spring | 7,768 | -5,094 |
| Wolfcamp | 10,619 | -7,945 |
| Pennsylvanian | — |
10 TOPS · FIRST 8
About this data
Permits from the RRC OGA049M master and daily daf420 files; wellbore and operator of record from the EWA schedule, weekly; completions, formation tops, casing, and perforations from the dbf900 wellbore file; production from PDQ lease reports, which lag two to three months; injection from UIC permits, H-10 reports, and TexNet daily volumes; earthquakes from the TexNet catalog.
New to these records? How to read a well page · API numbers · completion reports and tops · why production is by lease
Developers: this page as JSON is GET /v1/data/wells/30135214, documented in the API reference.