WELL · 42-317-41639 · DISTRICT 8
Wilkinson Ranch #375
Martin County · Spraberry (Trend Area) field · Producing · Vertical
Wilkinson Ranch #375 (API 42-317-41639) is a well in Martin County operated by Oxyrock Operating LLC, completed October 15, 2021 and listed as producing on the RRC schedule.
The RRC has issued 2 drilling permits between 2018 and 2021, permitted to 11,565 ft.
It was permitted by Crownquest Operating, LLC and has since transferred to Oxyrock Operating LLC on the wellbore schedule.
Completion filings report 10 formation tops, including Santa Rosa, Queen, Grayburg, San Andres.
Its lease has reported 2.9M barrels of oil and 11.8M mcf of gas since August 2010, last reporting in July 2026. The lease carries 46 wells, so these are lease totals, not this well alone.
Operator of record
Permitted by Crownquest Operating, LLC; the EWA schedule now lists a different operator.
- Based in
- Houston, TX
- P-5 status
- Active (A)
- P-5 last filed
- Apr 22, 2026
- Permits on file
- 392
- Phone
- (713) 215-7000
SOURCE · RRC EWA WELLBORE SCHEDULE
What each RRC source says
| Wellbore schedule | none |
| Production reports | Oxyrock Operating, LLCthrough Apr 2026 |
| Latest permit | Crownquest Operating, LLCApr 9, 2021 |
- 11,565
- total depth, ft
- 2
- permits on file
- Apr 9, 2021
- last permit issued
- Oct 15, 2021
- completed
- 2.9M
- cumulative oil, bbl
- 11.8M
- cumulative gas, mcf
PRODUCTION FROM PDQ LEASE REPORTS · Aug 2010 THROUGH Jul 2026
Regulatory status · RRC wellbore file
- Schedule
- ON SCHEDULE
- Completed
- Oct 15, 2021
- Shut in
- —
- Plugged
- —
Operator's P-5 on the schedule: Active (A)
Surface location
32.336456, -101.697353
Permit surface location from the RRC GIS record, in Martin County.
Lease production
PDQ LEASE REPORTS · REPORTED THROUGH APR 2026
Texas reports oil by lease, not by well. These are the lease this well is completed on; they carry 46 wells in total, so volumes are shared.Why →
| Lease | Field | Reporting operator | Wells | Oil, bbl | Gas, mcf | Reported |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Wilkinson Ranch O-10-40510 | Spraberry (Trend Area) | Oxyrock Operating, LLC | 46 | 2.9M | 11.8M | Aug 2010 – Jul 2026 |
Gas, mcf lease total
Last 12 months 511,629 · prior 12 474,130(+8%)
Oil, barrels lease total
Last 12 months 68,384 · prior 12 77,300(-12%)
Chain of custody
Every operator that reported production on this well's lease, in order.
- 1Crownquest Operating, LLCAug 2010 → Jul 2024
- 2Oxyrock Operating, LLCAug 2024 → Apr 2026
Permits
| Permit | Type | Operator | Received | Issued | Spud | Depth |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 868785-99 | Recompletion | Crownquest Operating, LLC | Mar 30, 2021 | Apr 9, 2021 | — | 12,000 |
| 842700-99 | Drill | Crownquest Operating, LLC | Jul 23, 2018 | Dec 31, 2018 | Oct 6, 2021 | 13,000 |
Completions
| Completed | Lease | Field | Operator | Status | Depth |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Oct 15, 2021 | Wilkinson Ranch O-10-40510 | Spraberry (Trend Area) | Oxyrock Operating LLC | Producing | 11,565 |
| Feb 19, 2020 | Wilkinson Ranch O-10-40510 | Spraberry (Trend Area) | Oxyrock Operating LLC | Not on Schedule | — |
Formation tops
As filed on W-2/G-1. Subsea from 2,568 ft elevation.Download CSV →
| Formation | MD ft | Subsea |
|---|---|---|
| Santa Rosa | 794 | 1,774 |
| Queen | 2,785 | -217 |
| Grayburg | 3,253 | -685 |
| San AndresSAN ANDRES - ACTIVE CO2 FLOOD; H | 3,491 | -923 |
| Spraberry | 6,724 | -4,156 |
| Dean | 8,000 | -5,432 |
| Wolfcamp | 8,119 | -5,551 |
| Cisco | — | — |
| Pennsylvanian | — | — |
| Yates | — | — |
Perforations
Perforated and open-hole intervals.
| From | To | Type |
|---|---|---|
| 7,559 | 10,412 | Perforated |
| 10,655 | 11,565 | Open hole |
| 10,655 | 12,000 | Open hole |
Casing
Strings as reported, shallowest first.
| Casing in | Set at | Hole in | Cement |
|---|---|---|---|
| 13.375 | 337 | 17.5 | 375 S |
| 9.625 | 4,495 | 12.25 | 1,300 S |
| 7 | 10,655 | 8.5 | 1,200 S |
Completion filings
W-2 and G-1 reports on record in the RRC wellbore file, newest first. The suffix identifies the wellbore or completion event. About these reports →
| Suffix | Filed | W-2 / G-1 date | Logs referenced |
|---|---|---|---|
| 00 | Sep 16, 2022 | Aug 3, 2022 | — |
| 00 | Nov 6, 2020 | Nov 4, 2020 | — |
| 00 | Sep 1, 2020 | Apr 16, 2020 | Yes |
The source documents
Petrora holds the structured record. The scanned filings live at the RRC; these links open its search already filled in for this API.
- Wellbore filings for 42-317-41639 → W-2, G-1, plugging reports, as PDFs
- Completion packets for 42-317-41639 → scanned completion filings
Log images are in archives with no per-well link: the RRC's Neubus archive (2004 onward) and the University Lands library. then paste it into their search.
Nearby wells and their tops
NEAREST 8 LOCATED WELLS WITH TOPS · WITHIN 16 KM
Draw a cross-section
This well's tops beside its 5 nearest neighbors, subsea-aligned so they line up regardless of surface terrain.
Hughes 43-47 Unit 142-317-43854
1.0 KM · Endeavor Energy Resources L.P. · Section with this well →
| Santa Rosa | 1,000 | 1,572 |
| Yates | 2,027 | 545 |
| Queen | 2,818 | -246 |
| Grayburg | 3,051 | -479 |
| San Andres | 3,712 | -1,140 |
| Spraberry | 6,744 | -4,172 |
| Dean | 8,049 | -5,477 |
| Wolfcamp | 8,169 | -5,597 |
10 TOPS · FIRST 8
Hughes 43-47 Unit 142-317-43853
1.0 KM · Endeavor Energy Resources L.P. · Section with this well →
| Santa Rosa | 1,000 | 1,572 |
| Yates | 2,032 | 540 |
| Queen | 2,819 | -247 |
| Grayburg | 3,053 | -481 |
| San Andres | 3,714 | -1,142 |
| Spraberry | 6,746 | -4,174 |
| Cisco | — | |
| Wolfcamp | — |
10 TOPS · FIRST 8
Hughes 43-47 Unit 142-317-43861
1.0 KM · Endeavor Energy Resources L.P. · Section with this well →
| Santa Rosa | 1,000 | 1,572 |
| Yates | 2,024 | 548 |
| Queen | 2,818 | -246 |
| Grayburg | 3,039 | -467 |
| San Andres | 3,712 | -1,140 |
| Spraberry | 6,743 | -4,171 |
| Dean | 8,049 | -5,477 |
| Wolfcamp | 8,222 | -5,650 |
10 TOPS · FIRST 8
Hughes 43-47 Unit 142-317-43851
1.0 KM · Endeavor Energy Resources L.P. · Section with this well →
| Santa Rosa | 1,000 | 1,572 |
| Yates | 2,033 | 539 |
| Queen | 2,817 | -245 |
| Grayburg | 3,046 | -474 |
| San Andres | 3,712 | -1,140 |
| Spraberry | 6,744 | -4,172 |
| Dean | 7,988 | -5,416 |
| Pennsylvanian | — |
10 TOPS · FIRST 8
Hughes 43-47 Unit 142-317-43852
1.0 KM · Endeavor Energy Resources L.P. · Section with this well →
| Santa Rosa | 1,000 | 1,572 |
| Yates | 2,027 | 545 |
| Queen | 2,815 | -243 |
| Grayburg | 3,041 | -469 |
| San Andres | 3,707 | -1,135 |
| Spraberry | 6,744 | -4,172 |
| Dean | 8,044 | -5,472 |
| Wolfcamp | 8,222 | -5,650 |
10 TOPS · FIRST 8
Hughes 43-47 Unit 142-317-43850
1.0 KM · Endeavor Energy Resources L.P. · Section with this well →
| Santa Rosa | 1,000 | 1,572 |
| Yates | 2,029 | 543 |
| Queen | 2,815 | -243 |
| Grayburg | 3,052 | -480 |
| San Andres | 3,707 | -1,135 |
| Spraberry | 6,744 | -4,172 |
| Cisco | — | |
| Wolfcamp | — |
11 TOPS · FIRST 8
Hughes 43-47 E42-317-43804
1.0 KM · Endeavor Energy Resources L.P. · Section with this well →
| Santa Rosa | 1,000 | 1,562 |
| Yates | 2,024 | 538 |
| Queen | 2,812 | -250 |
| Grayburg | 3,039 | -477 |
| San Andres | 3,725 | -1,163 |
| Spraberry | 6,733 | -4,171 |
| Dean | 8,040 | -5,478 |
| Pennsylvanian | — |
10 TOPS · FIRST 8
Hughes 43-47 E42-317-43803
1.0 KM · Endeavor Energy Resources L.P. · Section with this well →
| Santa Rosa | 1,000 | 1,562 |
| Yates | 2,020 | 542 |
| Queen | 2,812 | -250 |
| Grayburg | 3,036 | -474 |
| San Andres | 3,725 | -1,163 |
| Spraberry | 6,733 | -4,171 |
| Dean | 8,040 | -5,478 |
| Wolfcamp | 8,215 | -5,653 |
10 TOPS · FIRST 8
Beyond the permit record
RRC UIC permits · H-10 reported volumes
Injection
- 1.64K
- bbl, last 12 reported months
- 219K
- bbl, all reported
- Jan 2022
- reported through
| UIC | Kind | Status | Permitted bbl/d | Max psi | Zone ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 000117290 | W-14 Disposal | Canceled Oct 7, 2025 | 25,000 | 2,500 | 10,600–13,000 |
MONTHLY INJECTED, BBL · H-10 · LAST 24 REPORTED MONTHS
Last 12 months 1,644 · prior 12 216,961(-99%)
TexNet catalog via USGS
Seismicity near this well
- 6
- M2+ events within 10 km, last 2 years
- M3.8
- largest
A proximity count, not an attribution. How to read it →
About this data
Permits from the RRC OGA049M master and daily daf420 files; wellbore and operator of record from the EWA schedule, weekly; completions, formation tops, casing, and perforations from the dbf900 wellbore file; production from PDQ lease reports, which lag two to three months; injection from UIC permits, H-10 reports, and TexNet daily volumes; earthquakes from the TexNet catalog.
New to these records? How to read a well page · API numbers · completion reports and tops · why production is by lease
Developers: this page as JSON is GET /v1/data/wells/31741639, documented in the API reference.