WELL · 42-383-41888 · DISTRICT 9
Dauntless West E 22-11 #4305H
Reagan County · Spraberry (Trend Area) field · Shut IN · Horizontal
Dauntless West E 22-11 #4305H (API 42-383-41888) is a horizontal well in Reagan County operated by De Central Operating LLC, completed February 15, 2026 and listed as shut in on the RRC schedule.
The RRC has issued one drilling permit (amended once), issued November 15, 2024, permitted to 11,000 ft.
Completion filings report 9 formation tops, including Queen, Grayburg, San Andres, Clear Fork.
No lease production has been reported under this well’s leases.
Operator of record
Fort Worth, TX · P-5 Y, filed Nov 4, 2025 · 401 permits on file · (254) 559-7845
SOURCE · RRC EWA WELLBORE SCHEDULE
What each RRC source says
| Wellbore schedule | DE Central Operating LLC |
| Production reports | none |
| Latest permit | DE Central Operating, LLCNov 15, 2024 |
- 11,000
- total depth, ft
- 2
- permits on file
- Nov 15, 2024
- last permit issued
- Feb 15, 2026
- completed
- 0
- cumulative oil, bbl
- 0
- cumulative gas, mcf
PRODUCTION FROM PDQ LEASE REPORTS · Feb 2026 THROUGH Jul 2026
Regulatory status · RRC wellbore file
- Schedule
- ON SCHEDULE
- Completed
- Feb 15, 2026
- Shut in
- —
- Plugged
- —
Operator's P-5 on the schedule: Active
Surface location
31.436604, -101.579381
OpenStreetMap → · Google Maps →
Permit surface location from the RRC GIS record, in Reagan County.
Lease production
PDQ LEASE REPORTS · REPORTED THROUGH APR 2026
Texas reports oil by lease, not by well. These are the lease this well is completed on; this well is the only one on it.Why →
| Lease | Field | Reporting operator | Wells | Oil, bbl | Gas, mcf | Reported |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Dauntless West E 22-11 O-9-23493 | Spraberry (Trend Area) | DE Central Operating, LLC | 1 | 0 | 0 | Feb 2026 – Jul 2026 |
No volumes reported on these leases in the last three years.
Permits
| Permit | Type | Operator | Received | Issued | Spud | Depth |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 903867-98 | Drill | DE Central Operating, LLC | May 9, 2025 | Nov 15, 2024 | Aug 28, 2025 | 10,605 |
| 903867-99 | Drill | Endeavor Energy Resources L.P. | Nov 7, 2024 | Nov 15, 2024 | — | 11,000 |
Completions
| Completed | Lease | Field | Operator | Status | Depth |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| — | — O-9-23493 | — | — | — | — |
Formation tops
As filed on W-2/G-1. Subsea from 2,654 ft elevation.Download CSV →
| Formation | MD ft | Subsea |
|---|---|---|
| Queen | 2,562 | 92 |
| Grayburg | 2,968 | -314 |
| San AndresSAN ANDRES - SALTWATER FLOW, POS | 3,208 | -554 |
| Clear ForkCLEARFORK | 5,253 | -2,599 |
| Spraberry | 6,111 | -3,457 |
| Wolfcamp | 7,694 | -5,040 |
| Ellenburger | — | — |
| Fusselman | — | — |
| Strawn | — | — |
Perforations
Perforated and open-hole intervals.
| From | To | Type |
|---|---|---|
| 8,546 | 21,439 | Perforated |
Casing
Strings as reported, shallowest first.
| Casing in | Set at | Hole in | Cement |
|---|---|---|---|
| 13.375 | 632 | 17.5 | 550 S |
| 10.75 | 4,139 | 12.25 | 1,195 S |
| 5.5 | 21,533 | 7.875 | 2,435 S |
Completion filings
W-2 and G-1 reports on record in the RRC wellbore file, newest first. The suffix identifies the wellbore or completion event. About these reports →
| Suffix | Filed | W-2 / G-1 date | Logs referenced |
|---|---|---|---|
| 00 | Aug 19, 2026 | Jul 14, 2026 | — |
| 00 | Mar 30, 2026 | Mar 11, 2026 | Yes |
The source documents
Petrora holds the structured record. The scanned filings live at the RRC; these links open its search already filled in for this API.
- Wellbore filings for 42-383-41888 → W-2, G-1, plugging reports, as PDFs
- Completion packets for 42-383-41888 → scanned completion filings
Log images are in archives with no per-well link: the RRC's Neubus archive (2004 onward) and the University Lands library. then paste it into their search.
Nearby wells and their tops
NEAREST 8 LOCATED WELLS WITH TOPS · WITHIN 16 KM
Draw a cross-section
This well's tops beside its 5 nearest neighbours, subsea-aligned so they line up regardless of surface terrain.
Dauntless West G 22-1142-383-41887
0.0 KM · Endeavor Energy Resources L.P. · Section with this well →
| Queen | 2,567 | 87 |
| Grayburg | 2,971 | -317 |
| San Andres | 3,210 | -556 |
| Clear Fork | 5,249 | -2,595 |
| Spraberry | 6,106 | -3,452 |
| Wolfcamp | 7,683 | -5,029 |
| Strawn | — | |
| Fusselman | — |
9 TOPS · FIRST 8
Dauntless West C 22-1142-383-41889
0.0 KM · Endeavor Energy Resources L.P. · Section with this well →
| Queen | 2,565 | 89 |
| Grayburg | 2,969 | -315 |
| San Andres | 3,205 | -551 |
| Clear Fork | 5,270 | -2,616 |
| Spraberry | 6,123 | -3,469 |
| Wolfcamp | 7,699 | -5,045 |
| Strawn | — | |
| Fusselman | — |
9 TOPS · FIRST 8
Dauntless West C 22-1142-383-41890
0.0 KM · Endeavor Energy Resources L.P. · Section with this well →
| Queen | 2,565 | 89 |
| Grayburg | 2,971 | -317 |
| San Andres | 3,209 | -555 |
| Clear Fork | 5,267 | -2,613 |
| Spraberry | 6,123 | -3,469 |
| Wolfcamp | 7,699 | -5,045 |
| Ellenburger | — | |
| Strawn | — |
9 TOPS · FIRST 8
Dauntless West a 22-1142-383-41891
0.0 KM · Endeavor Energy Resources L.P. · Section with this well →
| Queen | 2,569 | 86 |
| Grayburg | 2,966 | -311 |
| San Andres | 3,203 | -548 |
| Clear Fork | 5,284 | -2,629 |
| Spraberry | 6,127 | -3,472 |
| Wolfcamp | 7,708 | -5,053 |
| Fusselman | — | |
| Strawn | — |
9 TOPS · FIRST 8
Gunter42-383-40890
0.8 KM · Hibernia Resources III, LLC · Section with this well →
| Santa Rosa | 843 | 1,816 |
| Rustler | 1,208 | 1,451 |
| Yates | 1,898 | 761 |
| Queen | 2,573 | 86 |
| Grayburg | 2,848 | -189 |
| San Andres | 4,075 | -1,416 |
| Fusselman | — | |
| Clear Fork | — |
10 TOPS · FIRST 8
Dauntless East I 22-1142-383-41897
0.8 KM · Endeavor Energy Resources L.P. · Section with this well →
| Queen | 2,572 | 87 |
| Grayburg | 2,976 | -317 |
| San Andres | 3,209 | -550 |
| Clear Fork | 5,238 | -2,579 |
| Spraberry | 6,097 | -3,438 |
| Wolfcamp | 7,675 | -5,016 |
| Ellenburger | — | |
| Strawn | — |
9 TOPS · FIRST 8
Dauntless East K 22-1142-383-41896
0.8 KM · Endeavor Energy Resources L.P. · Section with this well →
| Queen | 2,577 | 82 |
| Grayburg | 2,971 | -312 |
| San Andres | 3,198 | -539 |
| Clear Fork | 5,227 | -2,568 |
| Spraberry | 6,098 | -3,439 |
| Wolfcamp | 7,675 | -5,016 |
| Ellenburger | — | |
| Fusselman | — |
9 TOPS · FIRST 8
Dauntless East K 22-1142-383-41895
0.8 KM · Endeavor Energy Resources L.P. · Section with this well →
| Queen | 2,572 | 87 |
| Grayburg | 2,965 | -306 |
| San Andres | 3,195 | -536 |
| Clear Fork | 5,235 | -2,576 |
| Spraberry | 6,097 | -3,438 |
| Wolfcamp | 7,670 | -5,011 |
| Fusselman | — | |
| Ellenburger | — |
9 TOPS · FIRST 8
About this data
Permits from the RRC OGA049M master and daily daf420 files; wellbore and operator of record from the EWA schedule, weekly; completions, formation tops, casing, and perforations from the dbf900 wellbore file; production from PDQ lease reports, which lag two to three months; injection from UIC permits, H-10 reports, and TexNet daily volumes; earthquakes from the TexNet catalog.
New to these records? How to read a well page · API numbers · completion reports and tops · why production is by lease
Developers: this page as JSON is GET /v1/data/wells/38341888, documented in the API reference.