WELL · 42-173-38330 · DISTRICT 10
Tplt 3 SWD #1
Glasscock County · Vertical
Tplt 3 Swd #1 (API 42-173-38330) is a former disposal or injection well in Glasscock County, last operated by Park Hill Disposal LLC; its UIC permit is no longer active.
The RRC has issued one drilling permit, issued February 25, 2020, permitted to 5,000 ft.
Operator of record
Irving, TX · P-5 Y, filed Dec 2, 2022 · 19 permits on file · (432) 563-8432
SOURCE · RRC EWA WELLBORE SCHEDULE
What each RRC source says
| Wellbore schedule | none |
| Production reports | none |
| Latest permit | Park Hill Disposal LLCFeb 25, 2020 |
- 5,000
- total depth, ft
- 1
- permits on file
- Feb 25, 2020
- last permit issued
- —
- completed
- —
- cumulative oil, bbl
- —
- cumulative gas, mcf
PRODUCTION FROM PDQ LEASE REPORTS
Regulatory status · RRC wellbore file
- Schedule
- OFF SCHEDULE
- Completed
- —
- Shut in
- —
- Plugged
- —
Surface location
31.819677, -101.712477
OpenStreetMap → · Google Maps →
Permit surface location from the RRC GIS record, in Glasscock County.
Permits
| Permit | Type | Operator | Received | Issued | Spud | Depth |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 862137-99 | Drill | Park Hill Disposal LLC | Feb 20, 2020 | Feb 25, 2020 | — | 5,000 |
The source documents
Petrora holds the structured record. The scanned filings live at the RRC; these links open its search already filled in for this API.
- Wellbore filings for 42-173-38330 → W-2, G-1, plugging reports, as PDFs
- Completion packets for 42-173-38330 → scanned completion filings
Log images are in archives with no per-well link: the RRC's Neubus archive (2004 onward). then paste it into their search.
Nearby wells and their tops
NEAREST 8 LOCATED WELLS WITH TOPS · WITHIN 16 KM
Draw a cross-section
This well has no tops filed, so it cannot anchor a section; its neighbours can.
Flintlock42-173-39218
1.3 KM · Oxyrock Operating, LLC · Section with this well →
| Santa Rosa | 680 | 2,022 |
| Rustler | 1,394 | 1,308 |
| Yates | 2,189 | 513 |
| Seven Rivers | 2,348 | 354 |
| Queen | 3,060 | -358 |
| Grayburg | 3,741 | -1,039 |
| San Andres | 4,020 | -1,318 |
| Glorieta | 4,698 | -1,996 |
10 TOPS · FIRST 8
Flintlock42-173-39221
1.3 KM · Oxyrock Operating, LLC · Section with this well →
| Santa Rosa | 689 | 2,014 |
| Rustler | 1,397 | 1,306 |
| Yates | 2,197 | 506 |
| Seven Rivers | 2,353 | 350 |
| Queen | 3,058 | -355 |
| Grayburg | 3,735 | -1,032 |
| San Andres | 3,998 | -1,295 |
| Glorieta | 4,707 | -2,004 |
10 TOPS · FIRST 8
Flintlock42-173-39222
1.3 KM · Oxyrock Operating, LLC · Section with this well →
| Santa Rosa | 695 | 2,008 |
| Rustler | 1,390 | 1,313 |
| Yates | 2,198 | 505 |
| Seven Rivers | 2,347 | 356 |
| Queen | 3,052 | -349 |
| Grayburg | 3,733 | -1,030 |
| San Andres | 3,988 | -1,285 |
| Glorieta | 4,705 | -2,002 |
10 TOPS · FIRST 8
Colt 4542-173-37834
1.6 KM · Crownquest Operating, LLC · Section with this well →
| Yates | 2,111 | 520 |
| Grayburg | 3,711 | -1,080 |
| San Andres | 4,150 | -1,519 |
| Glorieta | 4,657 | -2,026 |
| Clear Fork | 5,695 | -3,064 |
| Spraberry | 6,859 | -4,228 |
| Seven Rivers | — | |
| Santa Rosa | — |
10 TOPS · FIRST 8
Colt 4542-173-38067
1.6 KM · Crownquest Operating, LLC · Section with this well →
| Yates | 2,124 | 507 |
| Grayburg | 3,695 | -1,064 |
| San Andres | 4,175 | -1,544 |
| Glorieta | 4,675 | -2,044 |
| Clear Fork | 5,682 | -3,051 |
| Spraberry | 7,393 | -4,762 |
| Queen | — | |
| Santa Rosa | — |
10 TOPS · FIRST 8
Bigby North E 10-342-173-38309
1.7 KM · DE3 Operating LLC · Section with this well →
| Santa Rosa | 1,000 | 1,622 |
| Rustler | 1,350 | 1,272 |
| Yates | 2,186 | 436 |
| Seven Rivers | 2,437 | 185 |
| Glorieta | 2,450 | 172 |
| Queen | 3,123 | -501 |
| Grayburg | 3,613 | -991 |
| San Andres | 3,720 | -1,098 |
12 TOPS · FIRST 8
Bigby North D 10-342-173-38308
1.8 KM · DE3 Operating LLC · Section with this well →
| Santa Rosa | 1,000 | 1,622 |
| Rustler | 1,347 | 1,275 |
| Yates | 2,186 | 436 |
| Seven Rivers | 2,439 | 183 |
| Glorieta | 2,450 | 172 |
| Queen | 3,117 | -495 |
| Grayburg | 3,619 | -997 |
| San Andres | 3,726 | -1,104 |
10 TOPS · FIRST 8
Bigby North D 10-342-173-38307
1.8 KM · DE3 Operating LLC · Section with this well →
| Santa Rosa | 1,000 | 1,622 |
| Rustler | 1,347 | 1,275 |
| Yates | 2,189 | 433 |
| Seven Rivers | 2,437 | 185 |
| Glorieta | 2,450 | 172 |
| Queen | 3,125 | -503 |
| Grayburg | 3,619 | -997 |
| San Andres | 3,728 | -1,106 |
13 TOPS · FIRST 8
Beyond the permit record
RRC UIC permits · H-10 reported volumes
Injection
- 0
- bbl, last 12 reported months
- 0
- bbl, all reported
- Jan 2021
- reported through
| UIC | Kind | Status | Permitted bbl/d | Max psi | Zone ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 000122085 | W-14 Disposal | Canceled Jul 23, 2023 | 25,000 | 1,900 | 3,800–5,000 |
MONTHLY INJECTED, BBL · H-10 · LAST 12 REPORTED MONTHS
Last 12 months 0
TexNet catalog via USGS
Seismicity near this well
- 11
- M2+ events within 10 km, last 2 years
- M3.2
- largest
A proximity count, not an attribution. How to read it →
About this data
Permits from the RRC OGA049M master and daily daf420 files; wellbore and operator of record from the EWA schedule, weekly; completions, formation tops, casing, and perforations from the dbf900 wellbore file; production from PDQ lease reports, which lag two to three months; injection from UIC permits, H-10 reports, and TexNet daily volumes; earthquakes from the TexNet catalog.
New to these records? How to read a well page · API numbers · completion reports and tops · why production is by lease
Developers: this page as JSON is GET /v1/data/wells/17338330, documented in the API reference.