WELL · 42-329-36198 · DISTRICT 8
Parks 25 #2
Midland County · Spraberry (Trend Area) field · Vertical
Parks 25 #2 (API 42-329-36198) is a plugged well in Midland County, plugged April 16, 2020, last operated by Endeavor Energy Resources L.P..
The RRC has issued 2 drilling permits between 2009 and 2018, permitted to 12,000 ft.
Completion filings report 7 formation tops, including Clear Fork, Spraberry, Dean, Wolfcamp.
Its lease has reported 107K barrels of oil and 138K mcf of gas since December 2004, last reporting in November 2022. The lease carries 3 wells, so these are lease totals, not this well alone.
Operator of record
Endeavor Energy Resources L.P.
Midland, TX · P-5 Y, filed Apr 4, 2026 · 6,190 permits on file · (855) 247-5920
SOURCE · RRC EWA WELLBORE SCHEDULE
What each RRC source says
| Wellbore schedule | Endeavor Energy Resources L.P. |
| Production reports | Endeavor Energy Resources L.P.through Aug 2019 |
| Latest permit | Endeavor Energy Resources L.P.Apr 16, 2018 |
- 12,000
- total depth, ft
- 2
- permits on file
- Apr 16, 2018
- last permit issued
- May 22, 2009
- completed
- 107K
- cumulative oil, bbl
- 138K
- cumulative gas, mcf
PRODUCTION FROM PDQ LEASE REPORTS · Dec 2004 THROUGH Nov 2022
Regulatory status · RRC wellbore file
- Schedule
- OFF SCHEDULE
- Completed
- May 22, 2009
- Shut in
- —
- Plugged
- Apr 16, 2020
Surface location
31.879485, -102.230319
OpenStreetMap → · Google Maps →
Permit surface location from the RRC GIS record, in Midland County.
Lease production
PDQ LEASE REPORTS · REPORTED THROUGH APR 2026
Texas reports oil by lease, not by well. These are the lease this well is completed on; they carry 3 wells in total, so volumes are shared.Why →
| Lease | Field | Reporting operator | Wells | Oil, bbl | Gas, mcf | Reported |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Parks "25" O-10-37481 | Spraberry (Trend Area) | Endeavor Energy Resources L.P. | 3 | 107K | 138K | Dec 2004 – Nov 2022 |
No volumes reported on these leases in the last three years.
Chain of custody
Every operator that reported production on this well's lease, in order.
- 1Endeavor Energy Resources L.P.Dec 2004 → Aug 2019
Permits
| Permit | Type | Operator | Received | Issued | Spud | Depth |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 838669-99 | Recompletion | Endeavor Energy Resources L.P. | Apr 10, 2018 | Apr 16, 2018 | — | 11,165 |
| 678111-99 | Drill | Endeavor Energy Resources L.P. | Feb 2, 2009 | Feb 3, 2009 | Feb 15, 2009 | 12,000 |
Completions
| Completed | Lease | Field | Operator | Status | Depth |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| — | — O-10-37481 | — | — | — | — |
Formation tops
As filed on W-2/G-1. Subsea from 2,862 ft elevation.Download CSV →
Perforations
Perforated and open-hole intervals.
| From | To | Type |
|---|---|---|
| 8,714 | 10,091 | Perforated |
| 8,714 | 11,032 | Perforated |
Casing
Strings as reported, shallowest first.
| Casing in | Set at | Hole in | Cement |
|---|---|---|---|
| 12.75 | 325 | 17.5 | 350 S |
| 8.625 | 5,310 | 11 | 1,000 S |
| 4.5 | 11,165 | 7.875 | 1,385 S |
Completion filings
W-2 and G-1 reports on record in the RRC wellbore file, newest first. The suffix identifies the wellbore or completion event. About these reports →
| Suffix | Filed | W-2 / G-1 date | Logs referenced |
|---|---|---|---|
| 00 | Jun 27, 2018 | Jun 12, 2018 | — |
| 00 | Nov 3, 2009 | Jul 10, 2009 | Yes |
| 00 | Sep 29, 2009 | — | — |
The source documents
Petrora holds the structured record. The scanned filings live at the RRC; these links open its search already filled in for this API.
- Wellbore filings for 42-329-36198 → W-2, G-1, plugging reports, as PDFs
- Completion packets for 42-329-36198 → scanned completion filings
Log images are in archives with no per-well link: the RRC's Neubus archive (2004 onward). then paste it into their search.
Nearby wells and their tops
NEAREST 8 LOCATED WELLS WITH TOPS · WITHIN 16 KM
Draw a cross-section
This well's tops beside its 5 nearest neighbours, subsea-aligned so they line up regardless of surface terrain.
Gwendolyn42-329-42059
0.1 KM · Henry Resources LLC · Section with this well →
| Santa Rosa | 985 | 1,874 |
| Yates | 2,873 | -14 |
| Seven Rivers | 3,261 | -402 |
| Queen | 4,097 | -1,238 |
| San Andres | 4,824 | -1,965 |
| Grayburg | 4,824 | -1,965 |
| Clear Fork | 5,957 | -3,098 |
| Spraberry | 8,318 | -5,459 |
10 TOPS · FIRST 8
Gwendolyn42-329-42058
0.1 KM · Henry Resources LLC · Section with this well →
| Santa Rosa | 985 | 1,874 |
| Yates | 2,873 | -14 |
| Seven Rivers | 3,261 | -402 |
| Queen | 4,097 | -1,238 |
| Grayburg | 4,824 | -1,965 |
| San Andres | 4,824 | -1,965 |
| Clear Fork | 5,957 | -3,098 |
| Spraberry | 8,318 | -5,459 |
10 TOPS · FIRST 8
Gwendolyn42-329-42001
0.2 KM · Henry Resources LLC · Section with this well →
| Santa Rosa | 985 | 1,882 |
| Yates | 2,873 | -6 |
| Seven Rivers | 3,261 | -394 |
| Queen | 4,097 | -1,230 |
| San Andres | 4,824 | -1,957 |
| Grayburg | 4,824 | -1,957 |
| Clear Fork | 5,957 | -3,090 |
| Spraberry | 8,318 | -5,451 |
10 TOPS · FIRST 8
Gwendolyn42-329-42002
0.2 KM · Henry Resources LLC · Section with this well →
| Santa Rosa | 985 | 1,884 |
| Yates | 2,873 | -4 |
| Seven Rivers | 3,261 | -392 |
| Queen | 4,097 | -1,228 |
| Grayburg | 4,824 | -1,955 |
| San Andres | 4,824 | -1,955 |
| Clear Fork | 5,957 | -3,088 |
| Spraberry | 8,070 | -5,201 |
10 TOPS · FIRST 8
Gwendolyn42-329-46004
0.3 KM · Henry Resources LLC · Section with this well →
| Santa Rosa | 949 | 1,903 |
| Yates | 2,885 | -33 |
| Seven Rivers | 3,237 | -385 |
| Queen | 4,068 | -1,216 |
| San Andres | 4,805 | -1,953 |
| Grayburg | 4,805 | -1,953 |
| Clear Fork | 7,192 | -4,340 |
| Spraberry | 8,333 | -5,481 |
10 TOPS · FIRST 8
Gwendolyn42-329-46003
0.3 KM · Henry Resources LLC · Section with this well →
| Santa Rosa | 949 | 1,903 |
| Rustler | 1,782 | 1,070 |
| Yates | 2,885 | -33 |
| Seven Rivers | 3,110 | -258 |
| Queen | 3,672 | -820 |
| Grayburg | 3,978 | -1,126 |
| San Andres | 4,391 | -1,539 |
| Glorieta | 5,350 | -2,498 |
11 TOPS · FIRST 8
Gwendolyn42-329-46002
0.4 KM · Henry Resources LLC · Section with this well →
| Santa Rosa | 949 | 1,903 |
| Rustler | 1,780 | 1,072 |
| Yates | 2,885 | -33 |
| Seven Rivers | 3,110 | -258 |
| Queen | 3,664 | -812 |
| Grayburg | 3,968 | -1,116 |
| San Andres | 4,385 | -1,533 |
| Glorieta | 5,342 | -2,490 |
11 TOPS · FIRST 8
Gwendolyn42-329-46001
0.4 KM · Henry Resources LLC · Section with this well →
| Santa Rosa | 985 | 1,867 |
| Rustler | 1,777 | 1,075 |
| Yates | 2,873 | -21 |
| Seven Rivers | 3,109 | -257 |
| Queen | 3,683 | -831 |
| Grayburg | 3,983 | -1,131 |
| San Andres | 4,403 | -1,551 |
| Glorieta | 5,347 | -2,495 |
11 TOPS · FIRST 8
About this data
Permits from the RRC OGA049M master and daily daf420 files; wellbore and operator of record from the EWA schedule, weekly; completions, formation tops, casing, and perforations from the dbf900 wellbore file; production from PDQ lease reports, which lag two to three months; injection from UIC permits, H-10 reports, and TexNet daily volumes; earthquakes from the TexNet catalog.
New to these records? How to read a well page · API numbers · completion reports and tops · why production is by lease
Developers: this page as JSON is GET /v1/data/wells/32936198, documented in the API reference.