WELL · 42-329-36394 · DISTRICT 8
Fee AT #1109
Midland County · Spraberry (Trend Area) field · Producing · Vertical
Fee At #1109 (API 42-329-36394) is a well in Midland County operated by Fasken Oil And Ranch Ltd., completed November 13, 2018 and listed as producing on the RRC schedule.
The RRC has issued 2 drilling permits between 2009 and 2018, permitted to 11,200 ft.
Completion filings report 13 formation tops, including Santa Rosa, Yates, Seven Rivers, Queen.
Its lease has reported 1.3M barrels of oil and 3.34M mcf of gas since September 2009, last reporting in July 2026. The lease carries 18 wells, so these are lease totals, not this well alone.
Operator of record
Midland, TX · P-5 Y, filed Sep 4, 2025 · 2,057 permits on file · (432) 687-1777
SOURCE · RRC EWA WELLBORE SCHEDULE
What each RRC source says
| Wellbore schedule | Fasken Oil and Ranch Ltd. |
| Production reports | Fasken Oil and Ranch, Ltd.through Apr 2026 |
| Latest permit | Fasken Oil and Ranch, Ltd.Dec 12, 2018 |
- 11,200
- total depth, ft
- 2
- permits on file
- Dec 12, 2018
- last permit issued
- Nov 13, 2018
- completed
- 1.3M
- cumulative oil, bbl
- 3.34M
- cumulative gas, mcf
PRODUCTION FROM PDQ LEASE REPORTS · Sep 2009 THROUGH Jul 2026
Regulatory status · RRC wellbore file
- Schedule
- ON SCHEDULE
- Completed
- Nov 13, 2018
- Shut in
- —
- Plugged
- —
Operator's P-5 on the schedule: Active
Surface location
32.055630, -102.190956
OpenStreetMap → · Google Maps →
Permit surface location from the RRC GIS record, in Midland County.
Lease production
PDQ LEASE REPORTS · REPORTED THROUGH APR 2026
Texas reports oil by lease, not by well. These are the lease this well is completed on; they carry 18 wells in total, so volumes are shared.Why →
| Lease | Field | Reporting operator | Wells | Oil, bbl | Gas, mcf | Reported |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Fee "AT" O-10-39599 | Spraberry (Trend Area) | Fasken Oil and Ranch, Ltd. | 18 | 1.3M | 3.34M | Sep 2009 – Jul 2026 |
Oil, barrels lease total
Last 12 months 43,529 · prior 12 45,750(-5%)
Gas, mcf lease total
Last 12 months 68,092 · prior 12 70,713(-4%)
Chain of custody
Every operator that reported production on this well's lease, in order.
- 1Fasken Oil and Ranch, Ltd.Sep 2009 → Apr 2026
Permits
| Permit | Type | Operator | Received | Issued | Spud | Depth |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 847508-99 | Recompletion | Fasken Oil and Ranch, Ltd. | Dec 5, 2018 | Dec 12, 2018 | Oct 19, 2018 | 11,200 |
| 686647-99 | Drill | Fasken Oil and Ranch, Ltd. | Oct 27, 2009 | Dec 3, 2009 | Dec 21, 2009 | 11,200 |
Completions
| Completed | Lease | Field | Operator | Status | Depth |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| — | — O-10-39599 | — | — | — | — |
Formation tops
As filed on W-2/G-1. Subsea from 2,850 ft elevation.Download CSV →
| Formation | MD ft | Subsea |
|---|---|---|
| Santa Rosa | 1,000 | 1,850 |
| Yates | 3,000 | -150 |
| Seven Rivers | 3,970 | -1,120 |
| Queen | 4,370 | -1,520 |
| Grayburg | 4,500 | -1,650 |
| San AndresSAN ANDRES - HIGH FLOWS, H2S, CO | 4,900 | -2,050 |
| Glorieta | 5,750 | -2,900 |
| Clear ForkCLEARFORK | 7,123 | -4,273 |
| Clear ForkLOWER CLEARFORK | 7,123 | -4,273 |
| Lower Clearkfork | 7,123 | -4,273 |
| Spraberry | 7,200 | -4,350 |
| SpraberrySPRABERRY UPPER-DEAN | 8,300 | -5,450 |
| Dean | 9,281 | -6,431 |
| Wolfcamp | 9,566 | -6,716 |
| Strawn | 10,641 | -7,791 |
Perforations
Perforated and open-hole intervals.
| From | To | Type |
|---|---|---|
| 7,680 | 10,680 | Perforated |
Casing
Strings as reported, shallowest first.
| Casing in | Set at | Hole in | Cement |
|---|---|---|---|
| 9.625 | 502 | 12.25 | 250 S |
| 5.5 | 10,755 | 7.875 | 1,000 S |
Completion filings
W-2 and G-1 reports on record in the RRC wellbore file, newest first. The suffix identifies the wellbore or completion event. About these reports →
| Suffix | Filed | W-2 / G-1 date | Logs referenced |
|---|---|---|---|
| 00 | Jan 17, 2019 | Dec 4, 2018 | — |
| 00 | Sep 14, 2015 | Jul 23, 2015 | — |
| 00 | Aug 26, 2015 | Aug 19, 2015 | — |
| 00 | Sep 3, 2010 | May 10, 2010 | Yes |
| 00 | Aug 16, 2010 | — | — |
The source documents
Petrora holds the structured record. The scanned filings live at the RRC; these links open its search already filled in for this API.
- Wellbore filings for 42-329-36394 → W-2, G-1, plugging reports, as PDFs
- Completion packets for 42-329-36394 → scanned completion filings
Log images are in archives with no per-well link: the RRC's Neubus archive (2004 onward). then paste it into their search.
Nearby wells and their tops
NEAREST 8 LOCATED WELLS WITH TOPS · WITHIN 16 KM
Draw a cross-section
This well's tops beside its 5 nearest neighbours, subsea-aligned so they line up regardless of surface terrain.
Walnut-Barron 11P42-329-46262
0.8 KM · Pioneer Natural Res. USA, Inc. · Section with this well →
| Santa Rosa | 1,309 | 1,566 |
| Rustler | 1,869 | 1,006 |
| Yates | 2,978 | -103 |
| Seven Rivers | 3,291 | -416 |
| Queen | 4,012 | -1,137 |
| Grayburg | 4,592 | -1,717 |
| San Andres | 4,766 | -1,891 |
| Clear Fork | 7,106 | -4,231 |
10 TOPS · FIRST 8
Walnut-Barron 11O42-329-46261
0.8 KM · Pioneer Natural Res. USA, Inc. · Section with this well →
| Spraberry | 834 | 2,041 |
| Santa Rosa | 1,309 | 1,566 |
| Rustler | 1,847 | 1,028 |
| Yates | 2,978 | -103 |
| Seven Rivers | 3,291 | -416 |
| Queen | 3,901 | -1,026 |
| Grayburg | 4,597 | -1,722 |
| San Andres | 4,770 | -1,895 |
10 TOPS · FIRST 8
Walnut-Barron 11N42-329-46260
0.8 KM · Pioneer Natural Res. USA, Inc. · Section with this well →
| Santa Rosa | 1,309 | 1,566 |
| Rustler | 1,719 | 1,156 |
| Yates | 2,981 | -106 |
| Seven Rivers | 3,291 | -416 |
| Queen | 3,909 | -1,034 |
| Grayburg | 4,608 | -1,733 |
| San Andres | 4,781 | -1,906 |
| Clear Fork | 7,119 | -4,244 |
10 TOPS · FIRST 8
Walnut-Barron 11M42-329-46259
0.8 KM · Pioneer Natural Res. USA, Inc. · Section with this well →
| Santa Rosa | 1,309 | 1,566 |
| Rustler | 1,719 | 1,156 |
| Yates | 2,977 | -102 |
| Seven Rivers | 3,291 | -416 |
| Queen | 3,908 | -1,033 |
| Grayburg | 4,615 | -1,740 |
| San Andres | 4,789 | -1,914 |
| Clear Fork | 7,122 | -4,247 |
10 TOPS · FIRST 8
Barron, J. E. -14-42-329-31576
1.1 KM · Stephens, Autry C. · Section with this well →
| Yates | 2,980 | -114 |
| Grayburg | 4,475 | -1,609 |
| Spraberry | 8,081 | -5,215 |
| Wolfcamp | 9,544 | -6,678 |
| Strawn | 10,600 | -7,734 |
| Mississippian | 11,379 | -8,513 |
| Atoka | — |
Walnut-Barron 11D42-329-46258
1.2 KM · Pioneer Natural Res. USA, Inc. · Section with this well →
| Santa Rosa | 1,311 | 1,566 |
| Rustler | 1,871 | 1,006 |
| Yates | 2,987 | -110 |
| Seven Rivers | 3,292 | -415 |
| Queen | 3,925 | -1,048 |
| Grayburg | 4,636 | -1,759 |
| San Andres | 4,803 | -1,926 |
| Clear Fork | 7,115 | -4,238 |
10 TOPS · FIRST 8
Walnut-Barron 11C42-329-46257
1.2 KM · Pioneer Natural Res. USA, Inc. · Section with this well →
| Santa Rosa | 1,311 | 1,566 |
| Rustler | 1,871 | 1,006 |
| Yates | 2,986 | -109 |
| Seven Rivers | 3,291 | -414 |
| Queen | 3,923 | -1,046 |
| Grayburg | 4,626 | -1,749 |
| San Andres | 4,803 | -1,926 |
| Clear Fork | 7,121 | -4,244 |
11 TOPS · FIRST 8
Walnut-Barron 11B42-329-46256
1.2 KM · Pioneer Natural Res. USA, Inc. · Section with this well →
| Santa Rosa | 1,311 | 1,566 |
| Rustler | 1,871 | 1,006 |
| Yates | 2,988 | -111 |
| Seven Rivers | 3,291 | -414 |
| Queen | 3,926 | -1,049 |
| Grayburg | 4,633 | -1,756 |
| San Andres | 4,803 | -1,926 |
| Clear Fork | 7,119 | -4,242 |
10 TOPS · FIRST 8
About this data
Permits from the RRC OGA049M master and daily daf420 files; wellbore and operator of record from the EWA schedule, weekly; completions, formation tops, casing, and perforations from the dbf900 wellbore file; production from PDQ lease reports, which lag two to three months; injection from UIC permits, H-10 reports, and TexNet daily volumes; earthquakes from the TexNet catalog.
New to these records? How to read a well page · API numbers · completion reports and tops · why production is by lease
Developers: this page as JSON is GET /v1/data/wells/32936394, documented in the API reference.