WELL · 42-329-39874 · DISTRICT 8
FR Titanium 26 #1
Midland County · Vertical
FR Titanium 26 #1 (API 42-329-39874) is a permitted well in Midland County filed by Crownquest Operating, LLC; no completion report is on file yet.
The RRC has issued 2 drilling permits between 2014 and 2021, permitted to 12,000 ft.
Completion filings report 9 formation tops, including Yates, Grayburg, San Andres, Glorieta.
Its lease has reported 159K barrels of oil and 806K mcf of gas since June 2015, last reporting in July 2026.
Operator of record
Midland, TX · P-5 Y, filed Jun 4, 2026 · 3,231 permits on file · (432) 994-0704
SOURCE · RRC EWA WELLBORE SCHEDULE
What each RRC source says
| Wellbore schedule | none |
| Production reports | Oxyrock Operating, LLCthrough Apr 2026 |
| Latest permit | Crownquest Operating, LLCAug 18, 2021 |
- 12,000
- total depth, ft
- 2
- permits on file
- Aug 18, 2021
- last permit issued
- —
- completed
- 159K
- cumulative oil, bbl
- 806K
- cumulative gas, mcf
PRODUCTION FROM PDQ LEASE REPORTS · Jun 2015 THROUGH Jul 2026
Regulatory status · RRC wellbore file
- Schedule
- OFF SCHEDULE
- Completed
- —
- Shut in
- —
- Plugged
- —
Surface location
31.861775, -101.823421
OpenStreetMap → · Google Maps →
Permit surface location from the RRC GIS record, in Midland County.
Lease production
PDQ LEASE REPORTS · REPORTED THROUGH APR 2026
Texas reports oil by lease, not by well. These are the lease this well is completed on; this well is the only one on it.Why →
| Lease | Field | Reporting operator | Wells | Oil, bbl | Gas, mcf | Reported |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| FR Titanium 26 O-10-46912 | Spraberry (Trend Area) R 40 Exc | Oxyrock Operating, LLC | 1 | 159K | 806K | Jun 2015 – Jul 2026 |
Oil, barrels lease total
Last 12 months 11,905 · prior 12 15,003(-21%)
Gas, mcf lease total
Last 12 months 36,691 · prior 12 33,328(+10%)
Chain of custody
Every operator that reported production on this well's lease, in order.
- 1Crownquest Operating, LLCJul 2015 → Jul 2024
- 2Oxyrock Operating, LLCAug 2024 → Apr 2026
Permits
| Permit | Type | Operator | Received | Issued | Spud | Depth |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 871910-99 | Recompletion | Crownquest Operating, LLC | Aug 11, 2021 | Aug 18, 2021 | — | 12,000 |
| 798925-99 | Drill | Crownquest Operating, LLC | Oct 23, 2014 | Oct 23, 2014 | May 21, 2015 | 12,000 |
Completions
| Completed | Lease | Field | Operator | Status | Depth |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| — | — O-10-46912 | — | — | — | — |
Formation tops
As filed on W-2/G-1. Subsea from 2,654 ft elevation.Download CSV →
| Formation | MD ft | Subsea |
|---|---|---|
| Yates | 2,370 | 284 |
| Grayburg | 4,096 | -1,442 |
| San AndresSAN ANDRES - HIGH FLOWS, H2S, CO | 4,519 | -1,865 |
| Glorieta | 5,138 | -2,484 |
| Clear ForkCLEARFORK | 6,073 | -3,419 |
| Spraberry | 7,075 | -4,421 |
| SpraberrySPRABERRY UPPER-DEAN | 8,449 | -5,795 |
| Queen | — | — |
| Santa Rosa | — | — |
| Seven Rivers | — | — |
Perforations
Perforated and open-hole intervals.
| From | To | Type |
|---|---|---|
| 8,508 | 11,328 | Perforated |
Casing
Strings as reported, shallowest first.
| Casing in | Set at | Hole in | Cement |
|---|---|---|---|
| 13.375 | 382 | 17.5 | 600 S |
| 8.625 | 5,479 | 11 | 1,500 S |
| 5.5 | 11,435 | 7.875 | 1,400 S |
Completion filings
W-2 and G-1 reports on record in the RRC wellbore file, newest first. The suffix identifies the wellbore or completion event. About these reports →
| Suffix | Filed | W-2 / G-1 date | Logs referenced |
|---|---|---|---|
| 00 | Oct 21, 2015 | Oct 19, 2015 | Yes |
The source documents
Petrora holds the structured record. The scanned filings live at the RRC; these links open its search already filled in for this API.
- Wellbore filings for 42-329-39874 → W-2, G-1, plugging reports, as PDFs
- Completion packets for 42-329-39874 → scanned completion filings
Log images are in archives with no per-well link: the RRC's Neubus archive (2004 onward). then paste it into their search.
Nearby wells and their tops
NEAREST 8 LOCATED WELLS WITH TOPS · WITHIN 16 KM
Draw a cross-section
This well's tops beside its 5 nearest neighbours, subsea-aligned so they line up regardless of surface terrain.
Erlenmeyer42-329-44656
0.6 KM · Crownquest Operating, LLC · Section with this well →
| Santa Rosa | 907 | 1,751 |
| Yates | 2,387 | 271 |
| Queen | 3,425 | -767 |
| Grayburg | 4,125 | -1,467 |
| San Andres | 4,511 | -1,853 |
| Glorieta | 5,143 | -2,485 |
| Clear Fork | 6,079 | -3,421 |
| Spraberry | 7,077 | -4,419 |
10 TOPS · FIRST 8
WTH 22-15 A42-329-46724
0.6 KM · Endeavor Energy Resources L.P. · Section with this well →
| Santa Rosa | 1,028 | 1,589 |
| Rustler | 1,542 | 1,075 |
| Yates | 2,345 | 272 |
| Seven Rivers | 2,661 | -44 |
| Queen | 3,364 | -747 |
| Grayburg | 3,858 | -1,241 |
| San Andres | 4,473 | -1,856 |
| Glorieta | 5,365 | -2,748 |
11 TOPS · FIRST 8
WTH 22-15 A42-329-46110
0.6 KM · Endeavor Energy Resources L.P. · Section with this well →
| Santa Rosa | 994 | 1,623 |
| Rustler | 1,523 | 1,094 |
| Yates | 2,352 | 265 |
| Seven Rivers | 2,664 | -47 |
| Queen | 3,373 | -756 |
| Grayburg | 3,866 | -1,249 |
| San Andres | 4,482 | -1,865 |
| Glorieta | 5,206 | -2,589 |
10 TOPS · FIRST 8
Tex-Harvey Spraberry42-329-46112
0.6 KM · Endeavor Energy Resources L.P. · Section with this well →
| Santa Rosa | 994 | 1,623 |
| Rustler | 1,523 | 1,094 |
| Yates | 2,342 | 275 |
| Seven Rivers | 2,654 | -37 |
| Queen | 3,368 | -751 |
| Grayburg | 3,858 | -1,241 |
| San Andres | 4,474 | -1,857 |
| Glorieta | 5,206 | -2,589 |
10 TOPS · FIRST 8
WTH 22-15 B42-329-46111
0.6 KM · Endeavor Energy Resources L.P. · Section with this well →
| Santa Rosa | 1,000 | 1,617 |
| Rustler | 1,523 | 1,094 |
| Seven Rivers | 2,668 | -51 |
| Queen | 3,377 | -760 |
| Grayburg | 3,870 | -1,253 |
| San Andres | 4,486 | -1,869 |
| Glorieta | 5,207 | -2,590 |
| Clear Fork | 6,083 | -3,466 |
13 TOPS · FIRST 8
Tex-Harvey Spraberry42-329-46113
0.6 KM · Endeavor Energy Resources L.P. · Section with this well →
| Santa Rosa | 994 | 1,623 |
| Rustler | 1,523 | 1,094 |
| Yates | 2,343 | 274 |
| Seven Rivers | 2,655 | -38 |
| Queen | 3,372 | -755 |
| Grayburg | 3,865 | -1,248 |
| San Andres | 4,481 | -1,864 |
| Glorieta | 5,207 | -2,590 |
10 TOPS · FIRST 8
WTH 22-15 A42-329-43699
0.6 KM · Endeavor Energy Resources L.P. · Section with this well →
| Santa Rosa | 1,000 | 1,620 |
| Yates | 1,250 | 1,370 |
| Seven Rivers | 1,300 | 1,320 |
| Queen | 3,700 | -1,080 |
| Grayburg | 4,411 | -1,791 |
| San Andres | 5,035 | -2,415 |
| Glorieta | 5,159 | -2,539 |
| Clear Fork | 6,120 | -3,500 |
10 TOPS · FIRST 8
WTH 22-15 A42-329-43701
0.6 KM · Endeavor Energy Resources L.P. · Section with this well →
| Yates | 2,480 | 134 |
| Grayburg | 4,411 | -1,797 |
| San Andres | 5,035 | -2,421 |
| Glorieta | 5,159 | -2,545 |
| Clear Fork | 6,125 | -3,511 |
| Spraberry | 7,050 | -4,436 |
| Spraberry | 8,426 | -5,812 |
| Queen | — |
10 TOPS · FIRST 8
About this data
Permits from the RRC OGA049M master and daily daf420 files; wellbore and operator of record from the EWA schedule, weekly; completions, formation tops, casing, and perforations from the dbf900 wellbore file; production from PDQ lease reports, which lag two to three months; injection from UIC permits, H-10 reports, and TexNet daily volumes; earthquakes from the TexNet catalog.
New to these records? How to read a well page · API numbers · completion reports and tops · why production is by lease
Developers: this page as JSON is GET /v1/data/wells/32939874, documented in the API reference.