WELL · 42-329-46466 · DISTRICT 8
Antietam F #107HD
Midland County · Spraberry (Trend Area) field · Producing · Horizontal
Antietam F #107HD (API 42-329-46466) is a horizontal well in Midland County operated by Oxyrock Operating LLC, completed September 18, 2024 and listed as producing on the RRC schedule.
The RRC has issued one drilling permit (amended once), issued August 7, 2023, permitted to 10,300 ft.
Completion filings report 10 formation tops, including Rustler, Yates, Grayburg, San Andres.
Its lease has reported 100K barrels of oil and 335K mcf of gas since September 2024, last reporting in July 2026.
Operator of record
Houston, TX · P-5 Y, filed Mar 4, 2026 · 392 permits on file · (713) 215-7000
SOURCE · RRC EWA WELLBORE SCHEDULE
What each RRC source says
| Wellbore schedule | Oxyrock Operating LLC |
| Production reports | Oxyrock Operating, LLCthrough Apr 2026 |
| Latest permit | Crownquest Operating, LLCAug 7, 2023 |
The sources disagree, which usually means a transfer or a lease-level production filing by a different entity. Petrora goes with the schedule.
- 10,300
- total depth, ft
- 2
- permits on file
- Aug 7, 2023
- last permit issued
- Sep 18, 2024
- completed
- 100K
- cumulative oil, bbl
- 335K
- cumulative gas, mcf
PRODUCTION FROM PDQ LEASE REPORTS · Sep 2024 THROUGH Jul 2026
Regulatory status · RRC wellbore file
- Schedule
- ON SCHEDULE
- Completed
- Sep 18, 2024
- Shut in
- —
- Plugged
- —
Operator's P-5 on the schedule: X
Surface location
31.813706, -101.776943
OpenStreetMap → · Google Maps →
Permit surface location from the RRC GIS record, in Midland County.
Lease production
PDQ LEASE REPORTS · REPORTED THROUGH APR 2026
Texas reports oil by lease, not by well. These are the lease this well is completed on; this well is the only one on it.Why →
| Lease | Field | Reporting operator | Wells | Oil, bbl | Gas, mcf | Reported |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Antietam F O-10-62741 | Spraberry (Trend Area) | Oxyrock Operating, LLC | 1 | 100K | 335K | Sep 2024 – Jul 2026 |
Oil, barrels lease total
Last 12 months 41,045 · prior 12 59,415(-31%)
Gas, mcf lease total
Last 12 months 132,104 · prior 12 202,941(-35%)
Chain of custody
Every operator that reported production on this well's lease, in order.
- 1Oxyrock Operating, LLCSep 2024 → Apr 2026
Permits
| Permit | Type | Operator | Received | Issued | Spud | Depth |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 892506-98 | Drill | Oxyrock Operating, LLC | Nov 25, 2024 | Aug 7, 2023 | Mar 21, 2024 | 10,300 |
| 892506-99 | Drill | Crownquest Operating, LLC | Jul 28, 2023 | Aug 7, 2023 | Mar 21, 2024 | 10,200 |
Completions
| Completed | Lease | Field | Operator | Status | Depth |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| — | — O-10-62741 | — | — | — | — |
Formation tops
As filed on W-2/G-1. Subsea from 2,634 ft elevation.Download CSV →
| Formation | MD ft | Subsea |
|---|---|---|
| Rustler | 1,489 | 1,145 |
| Yates | 2,282 | 352 |
| Grayburg | 3,962 | -1,328 |
| San AndresSAN ANDRES - HIGH FLOWS, H2S, CO | 4,225 | -1,591 |
| Glorieta | 4,719 | -2,085 |
| Clear ForkCLEARFORK | 5,950 | -3,316 |
| Spraberry | 6,956 | -4,322 |
| Queen | — | — |
| Santa Rosa | — | — |
| Seven Rivers | — | — |
Perforations
Perforated and open-hole intervals.
| From | To | Type |
|---|---|---|
| 10,263 | 20,447 | Perforated |
Casing
Strings as reported, shallowest first.
| Casing in | Set at | Hole in | Cement |
|---|---|---|---|
| 13.375 | 1,129 | 17.5 | 935 S |
| 10.75 | 5,345 | 12.5 | 820 S |
| 5.5 | 20,520 | 7.875 | 3,220 S |
Completion filings
W-2 and G-1 reports on record in the RRC wellbore file, newest first. The suffix identifies the wellbore or completion event. About these reports →
| Suffix | Filed | W-2 / G-1 date | Logs referenced |
|---|---|---|---|
| 00 | Jun 26, 2025 | May 27, 2025 | — |
| 00 | Apr 2, 2025 | Feb 17, 2025 | Yes |
The source documents
Petrora holds the structured record. The scanned filings live at the RRC; these links open its search already filled in for this API.
- Wellbore filings for 42-329-46466 → W-2, G-1, plugging reports, as PDFs
- Completion packets for 42-329-46466 → scanned completion filings
Log images are in archives with no per-well link: the RRC's Neubus archive (2004 onward). then paste it into their search.
Nearby wells and their tops
NEAREST 8 LOCATED WELLS WITH TOPS · WITHIN 16 KM
Draw a cross-section
This well's tops beside its 5 nearest neighbours, subsea-aligned so they line up regardless of surface terrain.
Antietam G42-329-46467
0.0 KM · Oxyrock Operating, LLC · Section with this well →
| Rustler | 1,514 | 1,120 |
| Yates | 2,290 | 344 |
| Grayburg | 3,956 | -1,322 |
| San Andres | 4,212 | -1,578 |
| Glorieta | 4,705 | -2,071 |
| Clear Fork | 5,924 | -3,290 |
| Spraberry | 6,966 | -4,332 |
| Queen | — |
10 TOPS · FIRST 8
Antietam E42-329-47261
0.0 KM · Oxyrock Operating, LLC · Section with this well →
| Rustler | 1,490 | 1,144 |
| Yates | 2,289 | 345 |
| Grayburg | 3,990 | -1,356 |
| San Andres | 4,265 | -1,631 |
| Glorieta | 4,739 | -2,105 |
| Clear Fork | 5,979 | -3,345 |
| Spraberry | 6,979 | -4,345 |
| Santa Rosa | — |
10 TOPS · FIRST 8
Antietam F42-329-47541
0.1 KM · Oxyrock Operating, LLC · Section with this well →
| Santa Rosa | 675 | 1,958 |
| Rustler | 1,503 | 1,130 |
| Yates | 2,280 | 353 |
| Seven Rivers | 2,427 | 206 |
| Queen | 3,201 | -568 |
| Grayburg | 3,969 | -1,336 |
| San Andres | 4,217 | -1,584 |
| Glorieta | 5,065 | -2,432 |
10 TOPS · FIRST 8
Antietam F42-329-47542
0.1 KM · Oxyrock Operating, LLC · Section with this well →
| Santa Rosa | 675 | 1,958 |
| Rustler | 1,501 | 1,132 |
| Yates | 2,286 | 347 |
| Seven Rivers | 2,432 | 201 |
| Queen | 3,185 | -552 |
| Grayburg | 3,956 | -1,323 |
| San Andres | 4,204 | -1,571 |
| Glorieta | 5,066 | -2,433 |
10 TOPS · FIRST 8
Antietam F42-329-47543
0.1 KM · Oxyrock Operating, LLC · Section with this well →
| Santa Rosa | 675 | 1,958 |
| Rustler | 1,499 | 1,134 |
| Yates | 2,287 | 346 |
| Seven Rivers | 2,430 | 203 |
| Queen | 3,188 | -555 |
| Grayburg | 3,957 | -1,324 |
| San Andres | 4,206 | -1,573 |
| Glorieta | 5,070 | -2,437 |
10 TOPS · FIRST 8
Antietam F42-329-47544
0.1 KM · Oxyrock Operating, LLC · Section with this well →
| Santa Rosa | 675 | 1,958 |
| Rustler | 1,498 | 1,135 |
| Yates | 2,288 | 345 |
| Seven Rivers | 2,432 | 201 |
| Queen | 3,188 | -555 |
| Grayburg | 3,952 | -1,319 |
| San Andres | 4,200 | -1,567 |
| Glorieta | 5,068 | -2,435 |
10 TOPS · FIRST 8
Antietam F42-329-47545
0.1 KM · Oxyrock Operating, LLC · Section with this well →
| Santa Rosa | 675 | 1,958 |
| Rustler | 1,500 | 1,133 |
| Yates | 2,283 | 350 |
| Seven Rivers | 2,424 | 209 |
| Queen | 3,183 | -550 |
| Grayburg | 3,948 | -1,315 |
| San Andres | 4,195 | -1,562 |
| Glorieta | 5,072 | -2,439 |
10 TOPS · FIRST 8
Antietam G42-329-47546
0.1 KM · Oxyrock Operating, LLC · Section with this well →
| Santa Rosa | 675 | 1,958 |
| Rustler | 1,509 | 1,124 |
| Yates | 2,286 | 347 |
| Seven Rivers | 2,427 | 206 |
| Queen | 3,181 | -548 |
| Grayburg | 3,943 | -1,310 |
| San Andres | 4,189 | -1,556 |
| Glorieta | 5,035 | -2,402 |
10 TOPS · FIRST 8
About this data
Permits from the RRC OGA049M master and daily daf420 files; wellbore and operator of record from the EWA schedule, weekly; completions, formation tops, casing, and perforations from the dbf900 wellbore file; production from PDQ lease reports, which lag two to three months; injection from UIC permits, H-10 reports, and TexNet daily volumes; earthquakes from the TexNet catalog.
New to these records? How to read a well page · API numbers · completion reports and tops · why production is by lease
Developers: this page as JSON is GET /v1/data/wells/32946466, documented in the API reference.