WELL · 42-329-47471 · DISTRICT 8
Hidee G 31-38 WB #6007H
Midland County · Spraberry (Trend Area) field · Producing · Horizontal
Hidee G 31-38 WB #6007H (API 42-329-47471) is a horizontal well in Midland County operated by Fourpoint Energy LLC, completed June 11, 2025 and listed as producing on the RRC schedule.
The RRC has issued one drilling permit (amended once), issued October 28, 2024, permitted to 10,000 ft.
Completion filings report 10 formation tops, including Santa Rosa, Rustler, Yates, Queen.
Its lease has reported 182K barrels of oil and 535K mcf of gas since June 2025, last reporting in July 2026.
Operator of record
Denver, CO · P-5 Y, filed Jul 4, 2026 · 55 permits on file · (303) 478-4800
SOURCE · RRC EWA WELLBORE SCHEDULE
What each RRC source says
| Wellbore schedule | Fourpoint Energy LLC |
| Production reports | Fourpoint Energy, LLCthrough Apr 2026 |
| Latest permit | Fourpoint Energy, LLCOct 28, 2024 |
- 10,000
- total depth, ft
- 2
- permits on file
- Oct 28, 2024
- last permit issued
- Jun 11, 2025
- completed
- 182K
- cumulative oil, bbl
- 535K
- cumulative gas, mcf
PRODUCTION FROM PDQ LEASE REPORTS · Jun 2025 THROUGH Jul 2026
Regulatory status · RRC wellbore file
- Schedule
- ON SCHEDULE
- Completed
- Jun 11, 2025
- Shut in
- —
- Plugged
- —
Operator's P-5 on the schedule: Active
Surface location
31.757119, -102.143810
OpenStreetMap → · Google Maps →
Permit surface location from the RRC GIS record, in Midland County.
Lease production
PDQ LEASE REPORTS · REPORTED THROUGH APR 2026
Texas reports oil by lease, not by well. These are the lease this well is completed on; this well is the only one on it.Why →
| Lease | Field | Reporting operator | Wells | Oil, bbl | Gas, mcf | Reported |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Hidee G 31-38 WB O-10-63823 | Spraberry (Trend Area) | Fourpoint Energy, LLC | 1 | 182K | 535K | Jun 2025 – Jul 2026 |
Oil, barrels lease total
Last 12 months 182,460 · prior 12 0
Gas, mcf lease total
Last 12 months 534,936 · prior 12 0
Chain of custody
Every operator that reported production on this well's lease, in order.
- 1Fourpoint Energy, LLCJun 2025 → Apr 2026
Permits
| Permit | Type | Operator | Received | Issued | Spud | Depth |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 903579-98 | Drill | Fourpoint Energy, LLC | Nov 18, 2024 | Oct 28, 2024 | Nov 6, 2024 | 10,000 |
| 903579-99 | Drill | Fourpoint Energy, LLC | Oct 25, 2024 | Oct 28, 2024 | — | 8,700 |
Completions
| Completed | Lease | Field | Operator | Status | Depth |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| — | — O-10-63823 | — | — | — | — |
Formation tops
As filed on W-2/G-1. Subsea from 2,880 ft elevation.Download CSV →
| Formation | MD ft | Subsea |
|---|---|---|
| Santa Rosa | 1,261 | 1,619 |
| Rustler | 1,847 | 1,033 |
| Yates | 2,932 | -52 |
| Queen | 4,166 | -1,286 |
| Grayburg | 4,752 | -1,872 |
| Clear ForkCLEARFORK | 7,078 | -4,198 |
| Spraberry | 7,914 | -5,034 |
| Glorieta | — | — |
| San AndresSAN ANDRES - HIGH FLOWS, H2S, CO | — | — |
| Seven Rivers | — | — |
Perforations
Perforated and open-hole intervals.
| From | To | Type |
|---|---|---|
| 10,101 | 20,263 | Perforated |
Casing
Strings as reported, shallowest first.
| Casing in | Set at | Hole in | Cement |
|---|---|---|---|
| 13.375 | 1,804 | 17.5 | 1,150 S |
| 9.625 | 9,010 | 12.25 | 1,505 S |
| 5.5 | 20,242 | 8.5 | 3,370 S |
Completion filings
W-2 and G-1 reports on record in the RRC wellbore file, newest first. The suffix identifies the wellbore or completion event. About these reports →
| Suffix | Filed | W-2 / G-1 date | Logs referenced |
|---|---|---|---|
| 00 | Sep 22, 2025 | Aug 28, 2025 | Yes |
The source documents
Petrora holds the structured record. The scanned filings live at the RRC; these links open its search already filled in for this API.
- Wellbore filings for 42-329-47471 → W-2, G-1, plugging reports, as PDFs
- Completion packets for 42-329-47471 → scanned completion filings
Log images are in archives with no per-well link: the RRC's Neubus archive (2004 onward). then paste it into their search.
Nearby wells and their tops
NEAREST 8 LOCATED WELLS WITH TOPS · WITHIN 16 KM
Draw a cross-section
This well's tops beside its 5 nearest neighbours, subsea-aligned so they line up regardless of surface terrain.
Hidee G 31-38 WB42-329-47472
0.0 KM · Fourpoint Energy, LLC · Section with this well →
| Santa Rosa | 1,262 | 1,618 |
| Rustler | 1,838 | 1,042 |
| Yates | 2,936 | -56 |
| Queen | 4,166 | -1,286 |
| Grayburg | 4,758 | -1,878 |
| Clear Fork | 7,082 | -4,202 |
| Spraberry | 7,917 | -5,037 |
| San Andres | — |
10 TOPS · FIRST 8
Hidee F 31-38 LS42-329-47470
0.0 KM · Fourpoint Energy, LLC · Section with this well →
| Santa Rosa | 1,293 | 1,587 |
| Rustler | 1,815 | 1,065 |
| Yates | 2,932 | -52 |
| Queen | 4,165 | -1,285 |
| Grayburg | 4,768 | -1,888 |
| Clear Fork | 7,105 | -4,225 |
| San Andres | — | |
| Seven Rivers | — |
10 TOPS · FIRST 8
Hidee E 31-38 JM42-329-47469
0.0 KM · Fourpoint Energy, LLC · Section with this well →
| Santa Rosa | 1,279 | 1,601 |
| Rustler | 1,849 | 1,031 |
| Yates | 2,929 | -49 |
| Queen | 4,162 | -1,282 |
| Grayburg | 4,768 | -1,888 |
| Clear Fork | 7,093 | -4,213 |
| Spraberry | 7,925 | -5,045 |
| Seven Rivers | — |
10 TOPS · FIRST 8
Hidee C 31-38 WB42-329-47468
0.0 KM · Fourpoint Energy, LLC · Section with this well →
| Santa Rosa | 1,272 | 1,607 |
| Rustler | 1,845 | 1,034 |
| Yates | 2,941 | -62 |
| Queen | 4,172 | -1,293 |
| Grayburg | 4,772 | -1,893 |
| Clear Fork | 7,107 | -4,228 |
| Spraberry | 7,939 | -5,060 |
| San Andres | — |
10 TOPS · FIRST 8
Hidee C 31-38 LS42-329-47467
0.0 KM · Fourpoint Energy, LLC · Section with this well →
| Santa Rosa | 1,283 | 1,596 |
| Rustler | 1,832 | 1,047 |
| Yates | 2,936 | -57 |
| Queen | 4,175 | -1,296 |
| Grayburg | 4,787 | -1,908 |
| Clear Fork | 7,105 | -4,226 |
| Spraberry | 7,939 | -5,060 |
| Seven Rivers | — |
10 TOPS · FIRST 8
Hidee a 31-38 MS42-329-47465
0.0 KM · Fourpoint Energy, LLC · Section with this well →
| Rustler | 1,843 | 1,036 |
| Yates | 2,940 | -61 |
| Queen | 4,175 | -1,296 |
| Grayburg | 4,779 | -1,900 |
| Clear Fork | 7,104 | -4,225 |
| Spraberry | 7,945 | -5,066 |
| Spraberry | 8,203 | -5,324 |
| San Andres | — |
10 TOPS · FIRST 8
Abbie Laine 30X42-329-41123
0.8 KM · Encana Oil & Gas(usa) Inc. · Section with this well →
| Yates | 2,849 | 35 |
| San Andres | 4,730 | -1,846 |
| Clear Fork | 6,134 | -3,250 |
| Spraberry | 7,897 | -5,013 |
| Glorieta | — | |
| Spraberry | — | |
| Seven Rivers | — | |
| Santa Rosa | — |
10 TOPS · FIRST 8
Abbie Laine 30XX42-329-41125
0.9 KM · Encana Oil & Gas(usa) Inc. · Section with this well →
| Yates | 2,849 | 35 |
| San Andres | 4,703 | -1,819 |
| Clear Fork | 6,134 | -3,250 |
| Spraberry | 7,897 | -5,013 |
| Wolfcamp | 9,349 | -6,465 |
| Seven Rivers | — | |
| Santa Rosa | — | |
| Grayburg | — |
13 TOPS · FIRST 8
About this data
Permits from the RRC OGA049M master and daily daf420 files; wellbore and operator of record from the EWA schedule, weekly; completions, formation tops, casing, and perforations from the dbf900 wellbore file; production from PDQ lease reports, which lag two to three months; injection from UIC permits, H-10 reports, and TexNet daily volumes; earthquakes from the TexNet catalog.
New to these records? How to read a well page · API numbers · completion reports and tops · why production is by lease
Developers: this page as JSON is GET /v1/data/wells/32947471, documented in the API reference.