WELL · 42-445-30776 · DISTRICT 8
Pool, Louise et AL #7
Terry County · Vertical
Pool, Louise ET AL #7 (API 42-445-30776) is a disposal or injection well in Terry County operated by Boaz Energy II Operating, LLC under an active UIC permit.
The RRC has issued 2 drilling permits between 1979 and 2023, permitted to 8,100 ft.
Its lease has reported 412K barrels of oil and 203K mcf of gas since January 1993, last reporting in July 2026. The lease carries 18 wells, so these are lease totals, not this well alone.
It holds an active disposal or injection permit; TexNet located 0 M2+ earthquakes within 10 km over the last two years.
Operator of record
Midland, TX · P-5 Y, filed Aug 4, 2025 · 146 permits on file · (432) 528-9296
SOURCE · RRC EWA WELLBORE SCHEDULE
What each RRC source says
| Wellbore schedule | none |
| Production reports | T2 Operating Corporationthrough Apr 2025 |
| Latest permit | Boaz Energy II Operating, LLCFeb 22, 2023 |
- 8,100
- total depth, ft
- 2
- permits on file
- Feb 22, 2023
- last permit issued
- —
- completed
- 412K
- cumulative oil, bbl
- 203K
- cumulative gas, mcf
PRODUCTION FROM PDQ LEASE REPORTS · Jan 1993 THROUGH Jul 2026
Regulatory status · RRC wellbore file
- Schedule
- OFF SCHEDULE
- Completed
- —
- Shut in
- —
- Plugged
- —
Surface location
33.314264, -102.561188
OpenStreetMap → · Google Maps →
Permit surface location from the RRC GIS record, in Terry County.
Lease production
PDQ LEASE REPORTS · REPORTED THROUGH APR 2026
Texas reports oil by lease, not by well. These are the lease this well is completed on; they carry 18 wells in total, so volumes are shared.Why →
| Lease | Field | Reporting operator | Wells | Oil, bbl | Gas, mcf | Reported |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Pool, Louise et AL O-11-60487 | Prentice, NW. (San Andres) | R3 Operating Corporation | 18 | 412K | 203K | Jan 1993 – Jul 2026 |
Oil, barrels lease total
Last 12 months 0 · prior 12 602(-100%)
Chain of custody
Every operator that reported production on this well's lease, in order.
- 1Young, Marshall R., Oil Co.Jan 1993 → Nov 2010
- 2Stanolind Operating LLCDec 2010 → Sep 2013
- 3Memorial Production Oper. LLCOct 2013 → May 2016
- 4Boaz Energy II Operating, LLCJun 2016 → Mar 2025
- 5T2 Operating CorporationApr 2025 → Apr 2025
Permits
| Permit | Type | Operator | Received | Issued | Spud | Depth |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 888087-99 | Recompletion | Boaz Energy II Operating, LLC | Feb 9, 2023 | Feb 22, 2023 | — | 6,000 |
| 51664-99 | Drill | Young, Marshall R., Oil Company | Jun 26, 1979 | Jun 26, 1979 | Jul 11, 1979 | 8,100 |
Completions
| Completed | Lease | Field | Operator | Status | Depth |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| — | — O-11-60487 | — | — | — | — |
Perforations
Perforated and open-hole intervals.
| From | To | Type |
|---|---|---|
| 5,131 | 5,145 | Perforated |
Casing
Strings as reported, shallowest first.
| Casing in | Set at | Hole in | Cement |
|---|---|---|---|
| 8.625 | 2,343 | 11 | 900 S |
| 2.375 | 4,968 | — | — |
| 2.375 | 5,139 | — | — |
| 4.5 | 5,254 | 7.875 | 200 S |
| 4.5 | 5,254 | — | 200 S |
Completion filings
W-2 and G-1 reports on record in the RRC wellbore file, newest first. The suffix identifies the wellbore or completion event. About these reports →
| Suffix | Filed | W-2 / G-1 date | Logs referenced |
|---|---|---|---|
| 00 | Jan 12, 1984 | Sep 7, 1983 | — |
| 00 | Jan 12, 1984 | Jul 18, 1980 | — |
The source documents
Petrora holds the structured record. The scanned filings live at the RRC; these links open its search already filled in for this API.
- Wellbore filings for 42-445-30776 → W-2, G-1, plugging reports, as PDFs
- Completion packets for 42-445-30776 → scanned completion filings
Log images are in archives with no per-well link: the RRC's Neubus archive (2004 onward). then paste it into their search.
Nearby wells and their tops
NEAREST 8 LOCATED WELLS WITH TOPS · WITHIN 16 KM
Draw a cross-section
This well has no tops filed, so it cannot anchor a section; its neighbours can.
Pool, Louise et AL42-445-30003
0.4 KM · Boaz Energy II Operating, LLC · Section with this well →
| San Andres | 4,360 | -823 |
| Glorieta | 5,772 | -2,235 |
| Clear Fork | 6,224 | -2,687 |
Griffin42-445-32475
1.5 KM · Griffin Petroleum Company · Section with this well →
| Rustler | 2,413 | 1,122 |
| Yates | 3,130 | 405 |
| San Andres | 4,539 | -1,004 |
| Glorieta | 5,890 | -2,355 |
| Clear Fork | 5,993 | -2,458 |
| Tubb | 7,200 | -3,665 |
| Clear Fork | 7,330 | -3,795 |
| Spraberry | — |
10 TOPS · FIRST 8
Griffin42-445-32483
1.7 KM · Griffin Petroleum Company · Section with this well →
| Yates | 3,112 | 414 |
| San Andres | 4,530 | -1,004 |
| Glorieta | 5,895 | -2,369 |
| Clear Fork | 6,000 | -2,474 |
| Tubb | 7,200 | -3,674 |
| Clear Fork | 7,340 | -3,814 |
| Abo | — | |
| Spraberry | — |
11 TOPS · FIRST 8
Griffin42-445-32480
1.8 KM · Griffin Petroleum Company · Section with this well →
| Yates | 3,130 | 409 |
| San Andres | 4,539 | -1,000 |
| Glorieta | 5,890 | -2,351 |
| Clear Fork | 5,993 | -2,454 |
| Tubb | 7,200 | -3,661 |
| Clear Fork | 7,330 | -3,791 |
| Spraberry | — | |
| Wolfcamp | — |
10 TOPS · FIRST 8
Covington '21'42-445-32492
2.4 KM · Basin Oil & Gas Operating, LLC · Section with this well →
| Yates | 2,122 | 1,422 |
| San Andres | 4,519 | -975 |
| Clear Fork | 7,023 | -3,479 |
| Clear Fork | 8,362 | -4,818 |
| Abo | — | |
| Wolfcamp | — | |
| Spraberry | — | |
| Pennsylvanian | — |
10 TOPS · FIRST 8
Covington '21'42-445-32491
2.5 KM · Basin Oil & Gas Operating, LLC · Section with this well →
| Yates | 3,171 | 373 |
| Seven Rivers | 3,438 | 106 |
| Queen | 4,004 | -460 |
| Grayburg | 4,332 | -788 |
| San Andres | 4,521 | -977 |
| San Andres | 5,242 | -1,698 |
| Glorieta | 5,913 | -2,369 |
| Clear Fork | 6,123 | -2,579 |
11 TOPS · FIRST 8
Red Raider42-445-31984
2.5 KM · Stanolind Permian LLC · Section with this well →
| Grayburg | 4,280 | -763 |
| San Andres | 4,483 | -966 |
| Glorieta | 5,918 | -2,401 |
| Clear Fork | 7,550 | -4,033 |
| Clear Fork | 7,550 | -4,033 |
Covington '21'42-445-32486
2.6 KM · Basin Oil & Gas Operating, LLC · Section with this well →
| Santa Rosa | 2,100 | 1,438 |
| Rustler | 2,442 | 1,096 |
| Yates | 3,176 | 362 |
| Seven Rivers | 3,443 | 95 |
| San Andres | 4,529 | -991 |
| San Andres | 5,248 | -1,710 |
| Glorieta | 5,907 | -2,369 |
| Clear Fork | 7,033 | -3,495 |
10 TOPS · FIRST 8
Beyond the permit record
RRC UIC permits · H-10 reported volumes
Injection
- 0
- bbl, last 12 reported months
- 2.92M
- bbl, all reported
- Nov 2025
- reported through
| UIC | Kind | Status | Permitted bbl/d | Max psi | Zone ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 000048260 | H-1 Injection | Active | 5,000 | 2,565 | 5,131–5,215 |
MONTHLY INJECTED, BBL · H-10 · LAST 24 REPORTED MONTHS
Last 12 months 0 · prior 12 0
TexNet catalog via USGS
Seismicity near this well
- 0
- M2+ events within 10 km, last 2 years
- —
- largest
A proximity count, not an attribution. How to read it →
About this data
Permits from the RRC OGA049M master and daily daf420 files; wellbore and operator of record from the EWA schedule, weekly; completions, formation tops, casing, and perforations from the dbf900 wellbore file; production from PDQ lease reports, which lag two to three months; injection from UIC permits, H-10 reports, and TexNet daily volumes; earthquakes from the TexNet catalog.
New to these records? How to read a well page · API numbers · completion reports and tops · why production is by lease
Developers: this page as JSON is GET /v1/data/wells/44530776, documented in the API reference.