OPERATORS · TEXAS · P-5 NUMBER 40209 · GAINES COUNTY
Bce-Mach III LLC in Gaines County
One operator, one county: its permits, wells of record, formations, and leases here, with the rest of the county and the rest of the operator one click away.
Bce-Mach Iii LLC has 10 drilling permits on file in Gaines County, the first issued in 2025 and the latest on July 20, 2026.
8 of them came in the last twelve months, 300% more than the year before; 88% horizontal, averaging 7,581 ft.
It is operator of record on 1,601 wells in the county: 529 producing, 313 shut in, 444 injection.
Its completed wells here most often report Glorieta, Clear Fork, San Andres.
- 8
- permits, 12 months +300%
- 10
- permits, all time since 2025
- 88%
- horizontal, 12 months
- 7,581
- ft average depth, 12 months
- 1,601
- wells of record
- 529
- producing · 313 shut in · 444 injection
Permits issued by month
LAST FIVE YEARS · GAINES ONLY
Last 12 months 8 · prior 12 2(+300%)
Latest permits here
| Issued | Lease / well | Type | Depth |
|---|---|---|---|
| Jul 20, 2026 | North Riley Unit #2320H 916774 | DrillHZ | 9,000 |
| Jul 13, 2026 | North Robertson Unit #6370H 916793 | DrillHZ | 7,600 |
| Jul 13, 2026 | North Riley Unit #2310H 916786 | DrillHZ | 9,000 |
| Jul 13, 2026 | North Riley Unit #2290H 916789 | DrillHZ | 5,500 |
| Jul 13, 2026 | North Riley Unit #2270H 916791 | DrillHZ | 5,200 |
| Jul 10, 2026 | Moulton #2305H 916777 | DrillHZ | 8,300 |
| Jul 9, 2026 | Whitney #6345H 916775 | DrillHZ | 10,000 |
| Jun 3, 2026 | Wharton, A.b.jr. 'a' Joa #133 915746 | Recompletion | 6,050 |
| Jun 16, 2025 | Wharton, A.b.jr. 'B' Joa #156 907741 | Recompletion | 6,050 |
| May 15, 2025 | Saratoga #6360H 907784 | DrillHZ | 10,000 |
All 10 permits in Gaines County, searchable → · Wells of record here →
Permit types and formations
Permit types
- Drill
- 7 / 9
- Recompletion
- 1 / 1
12 MONTHS / ALL TIME
Formations reported
- Glorieta
- 938
- Clear Fork
- 824
- San Andres
- 635
- Yates
- 609
- Tubb
- 346
- Queen
- 116
- Rustler
- 97
- Grayburg
- 79
Leases it reports here
| Lease | Wells | Oil, bbl | Last reported |
|---|---|---|---|
| North Riley Unit | 404 | 27.3M | Jul 2026 |
| North Robertson Unit | 562 | 25.7M | Jul 2026 |
| Wharton Unit | 212 | 13.5M | Jul 2026 |
| Syco Unit | 50 | 7.45M | Jul 2026 |
| Robertson Unit | 109 | 7.29M | Jul 2026 |
| South Harris Unit | 117 | 4.96M | Jul 2026 |
| Foster, Tobe NCT-1 | 11 | 1.42M | Jul 2026 |
| Foster, Tobe NCT-2 | 15 | 1.38M | Jul 2026 |
| Rudd | 23 | 1.17M | Jul 2026 |
| Jenkins, Sam C. | 2 | 816K | Jul 2026 |
| Jenkins Unit | 38 | 484K | Jul 2026 |
| Tetens, J. | 5 | 454K | Jul 2026 |
| Blackwatch (San Andres) Unit | 20 | 404K | Jul 2026 |
| Rudd 'A' | 10 | 328K | Jul 2026 |
| Robertson, J. B. '16' | 3 | 196K | Jul 2026 |
All leases it reports → · Other operators in Gaines County →
About this data
Permits from the RRC OGA049M master and daily daf420 files; wells of record and status from the EWA wellbore schedule, weekly; formations from the dbf900 wellbore file; leases from PDQ lease reports, placed in the county by the wells completed on them.
Developers: this page as JSON is GET /v1/data/operators/tx/40209/counties/gaines, documented in the API reference.