WELL · 42-219-36624 · DISTRICT 8
Southeast Whiteface Unit #1905
Hockley County · Levelland field · Producing · Vertical
Southeast Whiteface Unit #1905 (API 42-219-36624) is a well in Hockley County operated by Raw Oil & Gas Inc., completed October 1, 2022 and listed as producing on the RRC schedule.
The RRC has issued 2 drilling permits between 2001 and 2022, permitted to 5,040 ft.
Completion filings report 2 formation tops, including Yates, San Andres.
Its lease has reported 1.63M barrels of oil and 449K mcf of gas since January 1993, last reporting in July 2026. The lease carries 45 wells, so these are lease totals, not this well alone.
Operator of record
Lubbock, TX · P-5 Y, filed Nov 4, 2025 · 148 permits on file · (806) 239-3443
SOURCE · RRC EWA WELLBORE SCHEDULE
What each RRC source says
| Wellbore schedule | Raw Oil & Gas Inc. |
| Production reports | Raw Oil & Gas, Inc.through Apr 2026 |
| Latest permit | Raw Oil & Gas, Inc.Sep 2, 2022 |
- 5,040
- total depth, ft
- 2
- permits on file
- Sep 2, 2022
- last permit issued
- Oct 1, 2022
- completed
- 1.63M
- cumulative oil, bbl
- 449K
- cumulative gas, mcf
PRODUCTION FROM PDQ LEASE REPORTS · Jan 1993 THROUGH Jul 2026
Regulatory status · RRC wellbore file
- Schedule
- ON SCHEDULE
- Completed
- Oct 1, 2022
- Shut in
- —
- Plugged
- —
Operator's P-5 on the schedule: Active
Surface location
33.571792, -102.588416
OpenStreetMap → · Google Maps →
Permit surface location from the RRC GIS record, in Hockley County.
Lease production
PDQ LEASE REPORTS · REPORTED THROUGH APR 2026
Texas reports oil by lease, not by well. These are the lease this well is completed on; they carry 45 wells in total, so volumes are shared.Why →
| Lease | Field | Reporting operator | Wells | Oil, bbl | Gas, mcf | Reported |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Southeast Whiteface Unit O-11-66920 | Levelland | Raw Oil & Gas, Inc. | 45 | 1.63M | 449K | Jan 1993 – Jul 2026 |
Oil, barrels lease total
Last 12 months 26,367 · prior 12 26,351(+0%)
Gas, mcf lease total
Last 12 months 4,411 · prior 12 2,654(+66%)
Chain of custody
Every operator that reported production on this well's lease, in order.
- 1Tamarack Petroleum Company, Inc.Jan 1993 → Nov 2020
- 2Raw Oil & Gas, Inc.Dec 2020 → Apr 2026
Permits
| Permit | Type | Operator | Received | Issued | Spud | Depth |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 883531-99 | Reclass | Raw Oil & Gas, Inc. | Aug 30, 2022 | Sep 2, 2022 | Sep 15, 2022 | 5,040 |
| 513538-99 | Drill | Tamarack Petroleum Company, Inc. | Sep 12, 2001 | Oct 29, 2001 | Nov 11, 2001 | 5,000 |
Completions
| Completed | Lease | Field | Operator | Status | Depth |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| — | — O-11-66920 | — | — | — | — |
Formation tops
As filed on W-2/G-1. Subsea from 3,646 ft elevation.Download CSV →
| Formation | MD ft | Subsea |
|---|---|---|
| Yates | 3,045 | 601 |
| San AndresSAN ANDRES P-1 | 4,756 | -1,110 |
| San AndresSAN ANDRES P1 | 4,756 | -1,110 |
| San AndresSAN ANDRES P-3 | 4,882 | -1,236 |
| San AndresSAN ANDRES P3 | 4,882 | -1,236 |
Perforations
Perforated and open-hole intervals.
| From | To | Type |
|---|---|---|
| 4,885 | 4,899 | Perforated |
| 4,939 | 4,949 | Perforated |
Casing
Strings as reported, shallowest first.
| Casing in | Set at | Hole in | Cement |
|---|---|---|---|
| 8.625 | 450 | 12.25 | 275 S |
| 5.5 | 5,040 | 7.875 | 1,400 S |
Completion filings
W-2 and G-1 reports on record in the RRC wellbore file, newest first. The suffix identifies the wellbore or completion event. About these reports →
| Suffix | Filed | W-2 / G-1 date | Logs referenced |
|---|---|---|---|
| 00 | Oct 24, 2022 | Oct 13, 2022 | — |
| 00 | Oct 16, 2002 | Jul 17, 2002 | Yes |
| 00 | Sep 5, 2002 | — | — |
The source documents
Petrora holds the structured record. The scanned filings live at the RRC; these links open its search already filled in for this API.
- Wellbore filings for 42-219-36624 → W-2, G-1, plugging reports, as PDFs
- Completion packets for 42-219-36624 → scanned completion filings
Log images are in archives with no per-well link: the RRC's Neubus archive (2004 onward). then paste it into their search.
Nearby wells and their tops
NEAREST 8 LOCATED WELLS WITH TOPS · WITHIN 16 KM
Draw a cross-section
This well's tops beside its 5 nearest neighbours, subsea-aligned so they line up regardless of surface terrain.
Southeast Whiteface Unit42-219-33734
0.4 KM · Tamarack Petroleum Company, Inc. · Section with this well →
| San Andres | 3,928 | -294 |
| PI Marker | 4,586 | -952 |
Mallet Ranch42-219-37522
4.5 KM · SCR Energy Operating LLC · Section with this well →
| Yates | 2,852 | 787 |
| San Andres | 4,105 | -466 |
| Santa Rosa | — | |
| Clear Fork | — | |
| Cisco | — | |
| Abo | — | |
| Canyon | — | |
| Wolfcamp | — |
10 TOPS · FIRST 8
Central Levelland Unit42-219-37452
7.9 KM · Occidental Permian Ltd. · Section with this well →
| Santa Rosa | 200 | 3,405 |
| Yates | 2,683 | 922 |
| San Andres | 4,872 | -1,267 |
| Abo | — | |
| Canyon | — | |
| Cisco | — | |
| Clear Fork | — | |
| Strawn | — |
10 TOPS · FIRST 8
Coble 'C'42-219-32314
8.3 KM · Walkabout Operating, LLC · Section with this well →
| Rustler | 2,135 | 1,458 |
| Yates | 2,679 | 914 |
| Yoakum | 3,573 | 20 |
Central Mallet Unit42-219-00730
9.0 KM · Occidental Permian Ltd. · Section with this well →
| Rustler | 2,223 | 1,387 |
| Yates | 2,845 | 765 |
| San Andres | 4,992 | -1,382 |
Wilkinson, F. A.42-219-35826
9.4 KM · Cross Timbers Energy, LLC · Section with this well →
| San Andres | 3,842 | -230 |
| San Andres | 4,746 | -1,134 |
| San Andres | 4,792 | -1,180 |
West RKM Unit42-219-37456
9.7 KM · Occidental Permian Ltd. · Section with this well →
| Santa Rosa | 1,244 | 2,346 |
| Red Bed | 1,244 | 2,346 |
| Yates | 2,680 | 910 |
| Yates | 2,680 | 910 |
| San Andres | 3,992 | -402 |
| San Andres | 3,992 | -402 |
| Wichita-Albany | — | |
| Wolfcamp | — |
13 TOPS · FIRST 8
West Sundown Unit42-219-37428
10.0 KM · OXY USA Inc. · Section with this well →
| Santa Rosa | 2,093 | 1,497 |
| Yates | 2,782 | 808 |
| San Andres | 4,019 | -429 |
| Cisco | — | |
| Strawn | — | |
| Wichita-Albany | — | |
| Wolfcamp | — | |
| Abo | — |
10 TOPS · FIRST 8
Beyond the permit record
RRC UIC permits · H-10 reported volumes
Injection
- 0
- bbl, last 12 reported months
- 1.11M
- bbl, all reported
- Feb 2024
- reported through
| UIC | Kind | Status | Permitted bbl/d | Max psi | Zone ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 000089852 | H-1 Injection | Canceled Jul 21, 2025 | 500 | 2,000 | 4,800–5,000 |
MONTHLY INJECTED, BBL · H-10 · LAST 24 REPORTED MONTHS
Last 12 months 0 · prior 12 13,312(-100%)
TexNet catalog via USGS
Seismicity near this well
- 0
- M2+ events within 10 km, last 2 years
- —
- largest
A proximity count, not an attribution. How to read it →
About this data
Permits from the RRC OGA049M master and daily daf420 files; wellbore and operator of record from the EWA schedule, weekly; completions, formation tops, casing, and perforations from the dbf900 wellbore file; production from PDQ lease reports, which lag two to three months; injection from UIC permits, H-10 reports, and TexNet daily volumes; earthquakes from the TexNet catalog.
New to these records? How to read a well page · API numbers · completion reports and tops · why production is by lease
Developers: this page as JSON is GET /v1/data/wells/21936624, documented in the API reference.