WELL · 42-329-35008 · DISTRICT 8
Fasken 11 #1
Midland County · Spraberry (Trend Area) field · Producing · Vertical
Fasken 11 #1 (API 42-329-35008) is a well in Midland County operated by Pioneer Natural Res. USA Inc., completed February 18, 2004 and listed as producing on the RRC schedule.
The RRC has issued 2 drilling permits (amended twice) between 2003 and 2018, permitted to 12,000 ft.
It was permitted by Endeavor Energy Resources L.P. and has since transferred to Pioneer Natural Res. USA Inc. on the wellbore schedule.
Completion filings report 7 formation tops, including Spraberry, Dean, Wolfcamp, Strawn.
Its lease has reported 118K barrels of oil and 279K mcf of gas since February 2004, last reporting in July 2026. The lease carries 2 wells, so these are lease totals, not this well alone.
Operator of record
Permitted by Endeavor Energy Resources L.P.; the EWA schedule now lists a different operator.
Spring, TX · P-5 Y, filed May 4, 2026 · 15,618 permits on file · (972) 598-8150
SOURCE · RRC EWA WELLBORE SCHEDULE
What each RRC source says
| Wellbore schedule | Pioneer Natural Res. USA Inc. |
| Production reports | Pioneer Natural Res. USA, Inc.through Apr 2026 |
| Latest permit | Endeavor Energy Resources L.P.Mar 23, 2018 |
The sources disagree, which usually means a transfer or a lease-level production filing by a different entity. Petrora goes with the schedule.
- 12,000
- total depth, ft
- 4
- permits on file
- Mar 23, 2018
- last permit issued
- Feb 18, 2004
- completed
- 118K
- cumulative oil, bbl
- 279K
- cumulative gas, mcf
PRODUCTION FROM PDQ LEASE REPORTS · Feb 2004 THROUGH Jul 2026
Regulatory status · RRC wellbore file
- Schedule
- ON SCHEDULE
- Completed
- Feb 18, 2004
- Shut in
- —
- Plugged
- —
Operator's P-5 on the schedule: Active
Surface location
32.011314, -101.862023
OpenStreetMap → · Google Maps →
Permit surface location from the RRC GIS record, in Midland County.
Lease production
PDQ LEASE REPORTS · REPORTED THROUGH APR 2026
Texas reports oil by lease, not by well. These are the lease this well is completed on; they carry 2 wells in total, so volumes are shared.Why →
| Lease | Field | Reporting operator | Wells | Oil, bbl | Gas, mcf | Reported |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Fasken "11" O-10-37273 | Spraberry (Trend Area) | Pioneer Natural Res. USA, Inc. | 2 | 118K | 279K | Feb 2004 – Jul 2026 |
Oil, barrels lease total
Last 12 months 2,812 · prior 12 2,382(+18%)
Gas, mcf lease total
Last 12 months 4,963 · prior 12 6,619(-25%)
Chain of custody
Every operator that reported production on this well's lease, in order.
- 1Endeavor Energy Resources L.P.Feb 2004 → Nov 2020
- 2DE3 Operating LLCDec 2020 → May 2021
- 3Pioneer Natural Res. USA, Inc.Jun 2021 → Apr 2026
Permits
| Permit | Type | Operator | Received | Issued | Spud | Depth |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 837816-98 | Recompletion | Endeavor Energy Resources L.P. | Jun 1, 2018 | Mar 23, 2018 | Nov 11, 2003 | 11,500 |
| 837816-99 | Recompletion | Endeavor Energy Resources L.P. | Mar 21, 2018 | Mar 23, 2018 | — | 11,500 |
| 538276-98 | Drill | Endeavor Energy Resources L.P. | Feb 18, 2004 | Nov 4, 2003 | — | 12,000 |
| 538276-99 | Drill | Endeavor Energy Resources L.P. | Nov 5, 2003 | Nov 4, 2003 | Nov 11, 2003 | 12,000 |
Completions
| Completed | Lease | Field | Operator | Status | Depth |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| — | — O-10-37273 | — | — | — | — |
Formation tops
As filed on W-2/G-1. Subsea from 2,694 ft elevation.Download CSV →
Perforations
Perforated and open-hole intervals.
| From | To | Type |
|---|---|---|
| 7,928 | 9,507 | Perforated |
| 7,928 | 10,849 | Perforated |
Casing
Strings as reported, shallowest first.
| Casing in | Set at | Hole in | Cement |
|---|---|---|---|
| 12.75 | 260 | 17.5 | 300 S |
| 8.625 | 5,060 | 11 | 425 S |
| 4.5 | 11,575 | 7.875 | 1,270 S |
Completion filings
W-2 and G-1 reports on record in the RRC wellbore file, newest first. The suffix identifies the wellbore or completion event. About these reports →
| Suffix | Filed | W-2 / G-1 date | Logs referenced |
|---|---|---|---|
| 00 | Aug 7, 2018 | May 10, 2018 | — |
| 00 | Aug 3, 2004 | Mar 22, 2004 | Yes |
| 00 | Jul 1, 2004 | — | — |
The source documents
Petrora holds the structured record. The scanned filings live at the RRC; these links open its search already filled in for this API.
- Wellbore filings for 42-329-35008 → W-2, G-1, plugging reports, as PDFs
- Completion packets for 42-329-35008 → scanned completion filings
Log images are in archives with no per-well link: the RRC's Neubus archive (2004 onward). then paste it into their search.
Nearby wells and their tops
NEAREST 8 LOCATED WELLS WITH TOPS · WITHIN 16 KM
Draw a cross-section
This well's tops beside its 5 nearest neighbours, subsea-aligned so they line up regardless of surface terrain.
Fasken '11'42-329-35112
0.5 KM · Endeavor Energy Resources L.P. · Section with this well →
| Spraberry | 7,275 | -4,580 |
| Spraberry | 7,800 | -5,105 |
| Dean | 8,600 | -5,905 |
| Wolfcamp | 9,475 | -6,780 |
| Strawn | 10,325 | -7,630 |
| Atoka | 10,700 | -8,005 |
Hale "C"42-329-36589
1.0 KM · Endeavor Energy Resources L.P. · Section with this well →
| Spraberry | 7,225 | -4,542 |
| Spraberry | 7,225 | -4,542 |
| Strawn | 10,325 | -7,642 |
| Atoka | 10,550 | -7,867 |
| Mississippian | 11,075 | -8,392 |
| Mississippian | 11,075 | -8,392 |
| Devonian | 11,250 | -8,567 |
Hale -N-42-329-31763
1.7 KM · Tempo Energy, Inc. · Section with this well →
| Rustler | 1,649 | 1,047 |
| Yates | 2,414 | 282 |
| San Andres | 4,021 | -1,325 |
| Spraberry | 7,193 | -4,497 |
| Dean | 8,505 | -5,809 |
| Wolfcamp | 8,711 | -6,015 |
| Strawn | 10,251 | -7,555 |
| Atoka | 10,434 | -7,738 |
11 TOPS · FIRST 8
Sriracha 1342-329-45860
1.9 KM · Crownquest Operating, LLC · Section with this well →
| Santa Rosa | 861 | 1,821 |
| Rustler | 1,552 | 1,130 |
| Yates | 2,370 | 312 |
| Grayburg | 3,935 | -1,253 |
| San Andres | 4,141 | -1,459 |
| Glorieta | 5,049 | -2,367 |
| Clear Fork | 6,207 | -3,525 |
| Spraberry | 7,167 | -4,485 |
10 TOPS · FIRST 8
Fasken-Stephens 53L42-329-47019
2.0 KM · Pioneer Natural Res. USA, Inc. · Section with this well →
| Santa Rosa | 1,071 | 1,655 |
| Rustler | 1,631 | 1,095 |
| Yates | 2,493 | 233 |
| Seven Rivers | 2,747 | -21 |
| Queen | 3,433 | -707 |
| Grayburg | 3,993 | -1,267 |
| San Andres | 4,190 | -1,464 |
| Clear Fork | 6,401 | -3,675 |
10 TOPS · FIRST 8
Fasken-Stephens 53K42-329-47020
2.0 KM · Pioneer Natural Res. USA, Inc. · Section with this well →
| Santa Rosa | 1,071 | 1,655 |
| Rustler | 1,629 | 1,097 |
| Yates | 2,489 | 237 |
| Seven Rivers | 2,744 | -18 |
| Queen | 3,428 | -702 |
| Grayburg | 3,990 | -1,264 |
| San Andres | 4,191 | -1,465 |
| Clear Fork | 6,401 | -3,675 |
10 TOPS · FIRST 8
Fasken-Stephens 53I42-329-47022
2.0 KM · Pioneer Natural Res. USA, Inc. · Section with this well →
| Santa Rosa | 1,071 | 1,655 |
| Rustler | 1,630 | 1,096 |
| Yates | 2,489 | 237 |
| Seven Rivers | 2,743 | -17 |
| Queen | 3,424 | -698 |
| Grayburg | 3,996 | -1,270 |
| San Andres | 4,193 | -1,467 |
| Clear Fork | 6,405 | -3,679 |
10 TOPS · FIRST 8
Fasken-Stephens 53G42-329-47038
2.0 KM · Pioneer Natural Res. USA, Inc. · Section with this well →
| Santa Rosa | 1,071 | 1,655 |
| Rustler | 1,627 | 1,099 |
| Yates | 2,496 | 230 |
| Seven Rivers | 2,750 | -24 |
| Queen | 3,444 | -718 |
| Grayburg | 4,002 | -1,276 |
| San Andres | 4,189 | -1,463 |
| Clear Fork | 6,408 | -3,682 |
10 TOPS · FIRST 8
About this data
Permits from the RRC OGA049M master and daily daf420 files; wellbore and operator of record from the EWA schedule, weekly; completions, formation tops, casing, and perforations from the dbf900 wellbore file; production from PDQ lease reports, which lag two to three months; injection from UIC permits, H-10 reports, and TexNet daily volumes; earthquakes from the TexNet catalog.
New to these records? How to read a well page · API numbers · completion reports and tops · why production is by lease
Developers: this page as JSON is GET /v1/data/wells/32935008, documented in the API reference.