WELL · 42-329-42576 · DISTRICT 8
Manor Park West WB Unit #2H
Midland County · Spraberry (Trend Area) field · Producing · Horizontal
Manor Park West WB Unit #2H (API 42-329-42576) is a horizontal well in Midland County operated by Fasken Oil And Ranch Ltd., completed June 15, 2020 and listed as producing on the RRC schedule.
The RRC has issued one drilling permit (amended 4 times), issued May 31, 2018, permitted to 15,000 ft.
Completion filings report 9 formation tops, including Santa Rosa, Yates, Queen, Seven Rivers.
Its lease has reported 373K barrels of oil and 1.24M mcf of gas since June 2020, last reporting in July 2026.
Operator of record
Midland, TX · P-5 Y, filed Sep 4, 2025 · 2,057 permits on file · (432) 687-1777
SOURCE · RRC EWA WELLBORE SCHEDULE
What each RRC source says
| Wellbore schedule | Fasken Oil and Ranch Ltd. |
| Production reports | Fasken Oil and Ranch, Ltd.through Apr 2026 |
| Latest permit | Fasken Oil and Ranch, Ltd.Dec 31, 2018 |
- 15,000
- total depth, ft
- 5
- permits on file
- Dec 31, 2018
- last permit issued
- Jun 15, 2020
- completed
- 373K
- cumulative oil, bbl
- 1.24M
- cumulative gas, mcf
PRODUCTION FROM PDQ LEASE REPORTS · Jun 2020 THROUGH Jul 2026
Regulatory status · RRC wellbore file
- Schedule
- ON SCHEDULE
- Completed
- Jun 15, 2020
- Shut in
- —
- Plugged
- —
Operator's P-5 on the schedule: Active
Surface location
31.989827, -102.145522
OpenStreetMap → · Google Maps →
Permit surface location from the RRC GIS record, in Midland County.
Lease production
PDQ LEASE REPORTS · REPORTED THROUGH APR 2026
Texas reports oil by lease, not by well. These are the lease this well is completed on; this well is the only one on it.Why →
| Lease | Field | Reporting operator | Wells | Oil, bbl | Gas, mcf | Reported |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Manor Park West WB Unit O-10-55910 | Spraberry (Trend Area) | Fasken Oil and Ranch, Ltd. | 1 | 373K | 1.24M | Jun 2020 – Jul 2026 |
Gas, mcf lease total
Last 12 months 187,211 · prior 12 242,631(-23%)
Oil, barrels lease total
Last 12 months 22,705 · prior 12 26,879(-16%)
Chain of custody
Every operator that reported production on this well's lease, in order.
- 1Fasken Oil and Ranch, Ltd.Jun 2020 → Apr 2026
Permits
| Permit | Type | Operator | Received | Issued | Spud | Depth |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 840613-95 | Drill | Fasken Oil and Ranch, Ltd. | Jul 1, 2021 | Dec 31, 2018 | Mar 31, 2019 | 15,000 |
| 840613-96 | Drill | Fasken Oil and Ranch, Ltd. | Feb 3, 2020 | Dec 31, 2018 | Mar 31, 2019 | 15,000 |
| 840613-97 | Drill | Fasken Oil and Ranch, Ltd. | Mar 25, 2019 | May 31, 2018 | Mar 31, 2019 | 15,000 |
| 840613-98 | Drill | Fasken Oil and Ranch, Ltd. | Feb 12, 2019 | May 31, 2018 | — | 9,500 |
| 840613-99 | Drill | Fasken Oil and Ranch, Ltd. | May 30, 2018 | May 31, 2018 | — | 8,800 |
Completions
| Completed | Lease | Field | Operator | Status | Depth |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| — | — O-10-55910 | — | — | — | — |
Formation tops
As filed on W-2/G-1. Subsea from 2,884 ft elevation.Download CSV →
| Formation | MD ft | Subsea |
|---|---|---|
| Santa Rosa | 1,000 | 1,884 |
| Yates | 2,963 | -79 |
| Queen | 3,715 | -831 |
| Seven Rivers | 3,970 | -1,086 |
| Grayburg | 4,613 | -1,729 |
| San AndresSAN ANDRES - HIGH FLOWS, H2S, CO | 5,223 | -2,339 |
| Glorieta | 5,750 | -2,866 |
| Clear ForkCLEARFORK | 7,200 | -4,316 |
| Spraberry | 8,022 | -5,138 |
| SpraberrySPRABERRY UPPER-DEAN | 9,234 | -6,350 |
Perforations
Perforated and open-hole intervals.
| From | To | Type |
|---|---|---|
| 10,071 | 18,184 | Perforated |
Casing
Strings as reported, shallowest first.
| Casing in | Set at | Hole in | Cement |
|---|---|---|---|
| 13.375 | 1,768 | 17.5 | 1,200 S |
| 9.625 | 9,216 | 12.25 | 1,700 S |
| 5.5 | 18,230 | 8.5 | 2,930 S |
Completion filings
W-2 and G-1 reports on record in the RRC wellbore file, newest first. The suffix identifies the wellbore or completion event. About these reports →
| Suffix | Filed | W-2 / G-1 date | Logs referenced |
|---|---|---|---|
| 00 | Aug 6, 2021 | Oct 1, 2020 | Yes |
The source documents
Petrora holds the structured record. The scanned filings live at the RRC; these links open its search already filled in for this API.
- Wellbore filings for 42-329-42576 → W-2, G-1, plugging reports, as PDFs
- Completion packets for 42-329-42576 → scanned completion filings
Log images are in archives with no per-well link: the RRC's Neubus archive (2004 onward). then paste it into their search.
Nearby wells and their tops
NEAREST 8 LOCATED WELLS WITH TOPS · WITHIN 16 KM
Draw a cross-section
This well's tops beside its 5 nearest neighbours, subsea-aligned so they line up regardless of surface terrain.
Manor Park East Unit42-329-42577
0.0 KM · Fasken Oil and Ranch, Ltd. · Section with this well →
| Santa Rosa | 1,000 | 1,884 |
| Rustler | 1,897 | 987 |
| Yates | 2,963 | -79 |
| Queen | 3,715 | -831 |
| Seven Rivers | 3,970 | -1,086 |
| Grayburg | 4,613 | -1,729 |
| San Andres | 5,223 | -2,339 |
| Glorieta | 5,750 | -2,866 |
10 TOPS · FIRST 8
Manor Park West LS Unit42-329-42575
0.0 KM · Fasken Oil and Ranch, Ltd. · Section with this well →
| Santa Rosa | 1,000 | 1,884 |
| Rustler | 1,897 | 987 |
| Yates | 2,963 | -79 |
| Seven Rivers | 3,715 | -831 |
| Queen | 3,715 | -831 |
| Grayburg | 4,613 | -1,729 |
| San Andres | 5,223 | -2,339 |
| Glorieta | 5,750 | -2,866 |
10 TOPS · FIRST 8
Manor Park East Unit42-329-42578
0.0 KM · Fasken Oil and Ranch, Ltd. · Section with this well →
| Santa Rosa | 1,000 | 1,884 |
| Yates | 2,963 | -79 |
| Queen | 3,715 | -831 |
| Seven Rivers | 3,970 | -1,086 |
| Grayburg | 4,613 | -1,729 |
| San Andres | 5,223 | -2,339 |
| Glorieta | 5,750 | -2,866 |
| Clear Fork | 7,200 | -4,316 |
10 TOPS · FIRST 8
Manor Park East Unit42-329-42579
0.0 KM · Fasken Oil and Ranch, Ltd. · Section with this well →
| Santa Rosa | 1,000 | 1,884 |
| Yates | 2,963 | -79 |
| Queen | 3,715 | -831 |
| Seven Rivers | 3,970 | -1,086 |
| Grayburg | 4,613 | -1,729 |
| San Andres | 5,223 | -2,339 |
| Glorieta | 5,750 | -2,866 |
| Clear Fork | 7,200 | -4,316 |
10 TOPS · FIRST 8
Manor Park East Unit42-329-42580
0.0 KM · Fasken Oil and Ranch, Ltd. · Section with this well →
| Santa Rosa | 1,000 | 1,884 |
| Yates | 2,963 | -79 |
| Queen | 3,715 | -831 |
| Seven Rivers | 3,970 | -1,086 |
| Grayburg | 4,613 | -1,729 |
| San Andres | 5,223 | -2,339 |
| Glorieta | 5,750 | -2,866 |
| Clear Fork | 7,200 | -4,316 |
10 TOPS · FIRST 8
Manor Park East Unit42-329-43571
0.0 KM · Fasken Oil and Ranch, Ltd. · Section with this well →
| Santa Rosa | 1,000 | 1,884 |
| Yates | 2,963 | -79 |
| Queen | 3,715 | -831 |
| Seven Rivers | 3,970 | -1,086 |
| Grayburg | 4,613 | -1,729 |
| San Andres | 5,223 | -2,339 |
| Glorieta | 5,750 | -2,866 |
| Clear Fork | 7,200 | -4,316 |
10 TOPS · FIRST 8
Manor Park East Unit42-329-43572
0.0 KM · Fasken Oil and Ranch, Ltd. · Section with this well →
| Spraberry | 8,888 | -6,004 |
| Yates | — | |
| Clear Fork | — | |
| Glorieta | — | |
| Grayburg | — | |
| Queen | — | |
| San Andres | — | |
| Santa Rosa | — |
10 TOPS · FIRST 8
Manor Park West MS Unit42-329-43554
1.0 KM · Fasken Oil and Ranch, Ltd. · Section with this well →
| Santa Rosa | 1,000 | 1,881 |
| Yates | 3,004 | -123 |
| Queen | 3,697 | -816 |
| Seven Rivers | 3,970 | -1,089 |
| Grayburg | 4,597 | -1,716 |
| San Andres | 5,190 | -2,309 |
| Glorieta | 5,750 | -2,869 |
| Clear Fork | 7,200 | -4,319 |
10 TOPS · FIRST 8
About this data
Permits from the RRC OGA049M master and daily daf420 files; wellbore and operator of record from the EWA schedule, weekly; completions, formation tops, casing, and perforations from the dbf900 wellbore file; production from PDQ lease reports, which lag two to three months; injection from UIC permits, H-10 reports, and TexNet daily volumes; earthquakes from the TexNet catalog.
New to these records? How to read a well page · API numbers · completion reports and tops · why production is by lease
Developers: this page as JSON is GET /v1/data/wells/32942576, documented in the API reference.