WELL · 42-329-43554 · DISTRICT 8
Manor Park West MS Unit #9H
Midland County · Spraberry (Trend Area) R 40 Exc field · Horizontal
Manor Park West MS Unit #9H (API 42-329-43554) is a horizontal well in Midland County operated by Fasken Oil And Ranch Ltd., completed July 16, 2020.
The RRC has issued one drilling permit (amended twice), issued July 19, 2019, permitted to 10,000 ft.
Completion filings report 9 formation tops, including Santa Rosa, Yates, Queen, Seven Rivers.
Its 2 leases have reported 246K barrels of oil and 433K mcf of gas since July 2020, last reporting in July 2026. The leases carry 2 wells, so these are lease totals, not this well alone.
Operator of record
Midland, TX · P-5 Y, filed Sep 4, 2025 · 2,057 permits on file · (432) 687-1777
SOURCE · RRC EWA WELLBORE SCHEDULE
What each RRC source says
| Wellbore schedule | Fasken Oil and Ranch Ltd. |
| Production reports | Fasken Oil and Ranch, Ltd.through Apr 2026 |
| Latest permit | Fasken Oil and Ranch, Ltd.Jul 19, 2019 |
- 10,000
- total depth, ft
- 3
- permits on file
- Jul 19, 2019
- last permit issued
- Jul 16, 2020
- completed
- 246K
- cumulative oil, bbl
- 433K
- cumulative gas, mcf
PRODUCTION FROM PDQ LEASE REPORTS · Jul 2020 THROUGH Jul 2026
Regulatory status · RRC wellbore file
- Schedule
- OFF SCHEDULE
- Completed
- Jul 16, 2020
- Shut in
- —
- Plugged
- —
Surface location
31.996869, -102.151717
OpenStreetMap → · Google Maps →
Permit surface location from the RRC GIS record, in Midland County.
Lease production
PDQ LEASE REPORTS · REPORTED THROUGH APR 2026
Texas reports oil by lease, not by well. These are the 2 leases this well is completed on; they carry 2 wells in total, so volumes are shared.Why →
| Lease | Field | Reporting operator | Wells | Oil, bbl | Gas, mcf | Reported |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Manor Park West MS Unit O-10-55914 | Spraberry (Trend Area) | Fasken Oil and Ranch, Ltd. | 1 | 246K | 433K | Jul 2020 – Jul 2026 |
| Manor Park West MS Unit O-10-54727 | Spraberry (Trend Area) R 40 Exc | Fasken Oil and Ranch, Ltd. | 1 | 0 | 0 | Jul 2020 – Sep 2021 |
Oil, barrels lease total
Last 12 months 19,584 · prior 12 23,736(-17%)
Gas, mcf lease total
Last 12 months 68,820 · prior 12 63,516(+8%)
Chain of custody
Every operator that reported production on this well's lease, in order.
- 1Fasken Oil and Ranch, Ltd.Jul 2020 → Apr 2026
Permits
| Permit | Type | Operator | Received | Issued | Spud | Depth |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 855211-97 | Drill | Fasken Oil and Ranch, Ltd. | Jul 2, 2021 | Jul 19, 2019 | Nov 24, 2019 | 10,000 |
| 855211-98 | Drill | Fasken Oil and Ranch, Ltd. | Mar 6, 2020 | Jul 19, 2019 | Nov 24, 2019 | 10,000 |
| 855211-99 | Drill | Fasken Oil and Ranch, Ltd. | Jul 17, 2019 | Jul 19, 2019 | — | 10,000 |
Completions
| Completed | Lease | Field | Operator | Status | Depth |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| — | — O-10-54727 | — | — | — | — |
| — | — O-10-55914 | — | — | — | — |
Formation tops
As filed on W-2/G-1. Subsea from 2,881 ft elevation.Download CSV →
| Formation | MD ft | Subsea |
|---|---|---|
| Santa Rosa | 1,000 | 1,881 |
| Yates | 3,004 | -123 |
| Queen | 3,697 | -816 |
| Seven Rivers | 3,970 | -1,089 |
| Grayburg | 4,597 | -1,716 |
| San AndresSAN ANDRES - HIGH FLOWS, H2S, CO | 5,190 | -2,309 |
| Glorieta | 5,750 | -2,869 |
| Clear ForkCLEARFORK | 7,200 | -4,319 |
| Spraberry | 8,277 | -5,396 |
| SpraberrySPRABERRY UPPER-DEAN | 9,300 | -6,419 |
Perforations
Perforated and open-hole intervals.
| From | To | Type |
|---|---|---|
| 8,675 | 14,019 | Perforated |
Casing
Strings as reported, shallowest first.
| Casing in | Set at | Hole in | Cement |
|---|---|---|---|
| 13.375 | 1,743 | 17.5 | 1,200 S |
| 9.625 | 7,798 | 12.25 | 1,700 S |
| 5.5 | 14,067 | 8.5 | 1,546 S |
Completion filings
W-2 and G-1 reports on record in the RRC wellbore file, newest first. The suffix identifies the wellbore or completion event. About these reports →
| Suffix | Filed | W-2 / G-1 date | Logs referenced |
|---|---|---|---|
| 00 | Aug 11, 2021 | Jul 12, 2021 | Yes |
| 00 | Aug 10, 2021 | Sep 9, 2020 | Yes |
| 00 | Oct 6, 2020 | Sep 9, 2020 | Yes |
The source documents
Petrora holds the structured record. The scanned filings live at the RRC; these links open its search already filled in for this API.
- Wellbore filings for 42-329-43554 → W-2, G-1, plugging reports, as PDFs
- Completion packets for 42-329-43554 → scanned completion filings
Log images are in archives with no per-well link: the RRC's Neubus archive (2004 onward). then paste it into their search.
Nearby wells and their tops
NEAREST 8 LOCATED WELLS WITH TOPS · WITHIN 16 KM
Draw a cross-section
This well's tops beside its 5 nearest neighbours, subsea-aligned so they line up regardless of surface terrain.
Fee 'CK' MS42-329-43184
0.0 KM · Fasken Oil and Ranch, Ltd. · Section with this well →
| Santa Rosa | 1,000 | 1,882 |
| Rustler | 1,907 | 975 |
| Yates | 3,004 | -122 |
| Queen | 3,697 | -815 |
| Seven Rivers | 3,970 | -1,088 |
| Grayburg | 4,597 | -1,715 |
| San Andres | 5,190 | -2,308 |
| Glorieta | 5,750 | -2,868 |
10 TOPS · FIRST 8
Fee 'CK' LS42-329-43191
0.0 KM · Fasken Oil and Ranch, Ltd. · Section with this well →
| Santa Rosa | 1,000 | 1,882 |
| Yates | 3,004 | -122 |
| Queen | 3,697 | -815 |
| Seven Rivers | 3,970 | -1,088 |
| Grayburg | 4,597 | -1,715 |
| San Andres | 5,190 | -2,308 |
| Glorieta | 5,750 | -2,868 |
| Clear Fork | 7,200 | -4,318 |
10 TOPS · FIRST 8
Fee 'CK' WA42-329-43329
0.0 KM · Fasken Oil and Ranch, Ltd. · Section with this well →
| Santa Rosa | 1,000 | 1,882 |
| Yates | 3,004 | -122 |
| Queen | 3,697 | -815 |
| Seven Rivers | 3,970 | -1,088 |
| Grayburg | 4,597 | -1,715 |
| Glorieta | 5,750 | -2,868 |
| San Andres | 5,966 | -3,084 |
| Clear Fork | 7,200 | -4,318 |
13 TOPS · FIRST 8
Fee 'CK' WB42-329-43330
0.0 KM · Fasken Oil and Ranch, Ltd. · Section with this well →
| Santa Rosa | 1,000 | 1,882 |
| Yates | 3,004 | -122 |
| Queen | 3,697 | -815 |
| Seven Rivers | 3,970 | -1,088 |
| Grayburg | 4,597 | -1,715 |
| San Andres | 5,190 | -2,308 |
| Glorieta | 5,750 | -2,868 |
| Clear Fork | 7,200 | -4,318 |
10 TOPS · FIRST 8
Manor Park West LS Unit42-329-42575
1.0 KM · Fasken Oil and Ranch, Ltd. · Section with this well →
| Santa Rosa | 1,000 | 1,884 |
| Rustler | 1,897 | 987 |
| Yates | 2,963 | -79 |
| Queen | 3,715 | -831 |
| Seven Rivers | 3,715 | -831 |
| Grayburg | 4,613 | -1,729 |
| San Andres | 5,223 | -2,339 |
| Glorieta | 5,750 | -2,866 |
10 TOPS · FIRST 8
Manor Park West WB Unit42-329-42576
1.0 KM · Fasken Oil and Ranch, Ltd. · Section with this well →
| Santa Rosa | 1,000 | 1,884 |
| Yates | 2,963 | -79 |
| Queen | 3,715 | -831 |
| Seven Rivers | 3,970 | -1,086 |
| Grayburg | 4,613 | -1,729 |
| San Andres | 5,223 | -2,339 |
| Glorieta | 5,750 | -2,866 |
| Clear Fork | 7,200 | -4,316 |
10 TOPS · FIRST 8
Manor Park East Unit42-329-42577
1.0 KM · Fasken Oil and Ranch, Ltd. · Section with this well →
| Santa Rosa | 1,000 | 1,884 |
| Rustler | 1,897 | 987 |
| Yates | 2,963 | -79 |
| Queen | 3,715 | -831 |
| Seven Rivers | 3,970 | -1,086 |
| Grayburg | 4,613 | -1,729 |
| San Andres | 5,223 | -2,339 |
| Glorieta | 5,750 | -2,866 |
10 TOPS · FIRST 8
Manor Park East Unit42-329-42578
1.0 KM · Fasken Oil and Ranch, Ltd. · Section with this well →
| Santa Rosa | 1,000 | 1,884 |
| Yates | 2,963 | -79 |
| Queen | 3,715 | -831 |
| Seven Rivers | 3,970 | -1,086 |
| Grayburg | 4,613 | -1,729 |
| San Andres | 5,223 | -2,339 |
| Glorieta | 5,750 | -2,866 |
| Clear Fork | 7,200 | -4,316 |
10 TOPS · FIRST 8
About this data
Permits from the RRC OGA049M master and daily daf420 files; wellbore and operator of record from the EWA schedule, weekly; completions, formation tops, casing, and perforations from the dbf900 wellbore file; production from PDQ lease reports, which lag two to three months; injection from UIC permits, H-10 reports, and TexNet daily volumes; earthquakes from the TexNet catalog.
New to these records? How to read a well page · API numbers · completion reports and tops · why production is by lease
Developers: this page as JSON is GET /v1/data/wells/32943554, documented in the API reference.