WELL · 42-329-45319 · DISTRICT 8
WTH 24-13 H #284
Midland County · Spraberry (Trend Area) field · Shut IN · Horizontal
Wth 24-13 H #284 (API 42-329-45319) is a horizontal well in Midland County operated by Diamondback E&P LLC, completed August 10, 2022 and listed as shut in on the RRC schedule.
The RRC has issued one drilling permit (amended once), issued January 13, 2022, permitted to 10,330 ft.
It was permitted by Endeavor Energy Resources L.P. and has since transferred to Diamondback E&P LLC on the wellbore schedule.
Completion filings report 10 formation tops, including Santa Rosa, Rustler, Yates, Seven Rivers.
Its lease has reported 949K barrels of oil and 3.62M mcf of gas since December 2020, last reporting in July 2026. The lease carries 3 wells, so these are lease totals, not this well alone.
Operator of record
Permitted by Endeavor Energy Resources L.P.; the EWA schedule now lists a different operator.
Midland, TX · P-5 Y, filed Mar 4, 2026 · 5,237 permits on file · (855) 247-5920
SOURCE · RRC EWA WELLBORE SCHEDULE
What each RRC source says
| Wellbore schedule | Diamondback E&P LLC |
| Production reports | Diamondback E&P LLCthrough Apr 2026 |
| Latest permit | Endeavor Energy Resources L.P.Jan 13, 2022 |
The sources disagree, which usually means a transfer or a lease-level production filing by a different entity. Petrora goes with the schedule.
- 10,330
- total depth, ft
- 2
- permits on file
- Jan 13, 2022
- last permit issued
- Aug 10, 2022
- completed
- 949K
- cumulative oil, bbl
- 3.62M
- cumulative gas, mcf
PRODUCTION FROM PDQ LEASE REPORTS · Dec 2020 THROUGH Jul 2026
Regulatory status · RRC wellbore file
- Schedule
- ON SCHEDULE
- Completed
- Aug 10, 2022
- Shut in
- —
- Plugged
- —
Operator's P-5 on the schedule: X
Surface location
31.865771, -101.805706
OpenStreetMap → · Google Maps →
Permit surface location from the RRC GIS record, in Midland County.
Lease production
PDQ LEASE REPORTS · REPORTED THROUGH APR 2026
Texas reports oil by lease, not by well. These are the lease this well is completed on; they carry 3 wells in total, so volumes are shared.Why →
| Lease | Field | Reporting operator | Wells | Oil, bbl | Gas, mcf | Reported |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| WTH 24-13 H O-10-55670 | Spraberry (Trend Area) | Diamondback E&P LLC | 3 | 949K | 3.62M | Dec 2020 – Jul 2026 |
Oil, barrels lease total
Last 12 months 73,165 · prior 12 120,838(-39%)
Gas, mcf lease total
Last 12 months 576,268 · prior 12 956,088(-40%)
Chain of custody
Every operator that reported production on this well's lease, in order.
- 1Endeavor Energy Resources L.P.Aug 2022 → Dec 2024
- 2Diamondback E&P LLCJan 2025 → Apr 2026
Permits
| Permit | Type | Operator | Received | Issued | Spud | Depth |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 875035-98 | Drill | Endeavor Energy Resources L.P. | Dec 21, 2022 | Jan 13, 2022 | Feb 22, 2022 | 10,330 |
| 875035-99 | Drill | Endeavor Energy Resources L.P. | Dec 5, 2021 | Jan 13, 2022 | Feb 22, 2022 | 10,330 |
Completions
| Completed | Lease | Field | Operator | Status | Depth |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| — | — O-10-55670 | — | — | — | — |
Formation tops
As filed on W-2/G-1. Subsea from 2,635 ft elevation.Download CSV →
| Formation | MD ft | Subsea |
|---|---|---|
| Santa Rosa | 960 | 1,675 |
| Rustler | 1,477 | 1,158 |
| Yates | 2,352 | 283 |
| Seven Rivers | 2,663 | -28 |
| Queen | 3,379 | -744 |
| Grayburg | 3,766 | -1,131 |
| San AndresSAN ANDRES - HIGH FLOWS, H2S, CO | 4,187 | -1,552 |
| Glorieta | 5,118 | -2,483 |
| Clear ForkCLEARFORK | 5,983 | -3,348 |
| Spraberry | 7,059 | -4,424 |
Perforations
Perforated and open-hole intervals.
| From | To | Type |
|---|---|---|
| 10,456 | 20,611 | Perforated |
Casing
Strings as reported, shallowest first.
| Casing in | Set at | Hole in | Cement |
|---|---|---|---|
| 13.375 | 1,257 | 17.5 | 990 S |
| 10.75 | 6,504 | 12.25 | 765 S |
| 5.5 | 20,735 | 7.875 | 2,620 S |
Completion filings
W-2 and G-1 reports on record in the RRC wellbore file, newest first. The suffix identifies the wellbore or completion event. About these reports →
| Suffix | Filed | W-2 / G-1 date | Logs referenced |
|---|---|---|---|
| 00 | Jan 30, 2023 | Oct 6, 2022 | Yes |
| 00 | Jul 7, 2022 | Apr 27, 2022 | Yes |
The source documents
Petrora holds the structured record. The scanned filings live at the RRC; these links open its search already filled in for this API.
- Wellbore filings for 42-329-45319 → W-2, G-1, plugging reports, as PDFs
- Completion packets for 42-329-45319 → scanned completion filings
Log images are in archives with no per-well link: the RRC's Neubus archive (2004 onward). then paste it into their search.
Nearby wells and their tops
NEAREST 8 LOCATED WELLS WITH TOPS · WITHIN 16 KM
Draw a cross-section
This well's tops beside its 5 nearest neighbours, subsea-aligned so they line up regardless of surface terrain.
WTH 24-13 H42-329-44268
0.0 KM · Endeavor Energy Resources L.P. · Section with this well →
| Santa Rosa | 960 | 1,675 |
| Rustler | 1,446 | 1,189 |
| Yates | 2,356 | 279 |
| Seven Rivers | 2,667 | -32 |
| Sever Rivers | 3,084 | -449 |
| Queen | 3,388 | -753 |
| Grayburg | 3,776 | -1,141 |
| San Andres | 4,201 | -1,566 |
13 TOPS · FIRST 8
WTH 24-13 H42-329-44267
0.0 KM · Endeavor Energy Resources L.P. · Section with this well →
| Santa Rosa | 960 | 1,675 |
| Rustler | 1,440 | 1,195 |
| Yates | 2,315 | 320 |
| Seven Rivers | 2,634 | 1 |
| Queen | 3,350 | -715 |
| Grayburg | 3,729 | -1,094 |
| San Andres | 4,147 | -1,512 |
| Glorieta | 5,073 | -2,438 |
10 TOPS · FIRST 8
WTH 24-13 G42-329-44266
0.0 KM · Endeavor Energy Resources L.P. · Section with this well →
| Santa Rosa | 960 | 1,675 |
| Rustler | 1,440 | 1,195 |
| Yates | 2,315 | 320 |
| Seven Rivers | 2,634 | 1 |
| Queen | 3,350 | -715 |
| Grayburg | 3,729 | -1,094 |
| San Andres | 4,147 | -1,512 |
| San Andres | 4,563 | -1,928 |
11 TOPS · FIRST 8
Tex-Harvey Spraberry42-329-45310
0.0 KM · Endeavor Energy Resources L.P. · Section with this well →
| Santa Rosa | 960 | 1,675 |
| Rustler | 1,471 | 1,164 |
| Yates | 2,353 | 282 |
| Seven Rivers | 2,667 | -32 |
| Queen | 3,389 | -754 |
| Grayburg | 3,760 | -1,125 |
| San Andres | 4,181 | -1,546 |
| Glorieta | 5,124 | -2,489 |
10 TOPS · FIRST 8
WTH 24-13 G42-329-45318
0.0 KM · Endeavor Energy Resources L.P. · Section with this well →
| Santa Rosa | 960 | 1,675 |
| Rustler | 1,473 | 1,162 |
| Yates | 2,355 | 280 |
| Seven Rivers | 2,661 | -26 |
| Queen | 3,375 | -740 |
| Grayburg | 3,769 | -1,134 |
| San Andres | 4,185 | -1,550 |
| Glorieta | 5,128 | -2,493 |
12 TOPS · FIRST 8
Tex-Harvey Spraberry42-329-45309
0.0 KM · Endeavor Energy Resources L.P. · Section with this well →
| Santa Rosa | 960 | 1,675 |
| Rustler | 1,474 | 1,161 |
| Yates | 2,356 | 279 |
| Seven Rivers | 2,669 | -34 |
| Queen | 3,390 | -755 |
| Grayburg | 3,767 | -1,132 |
| San Andres | 4,178 | -1,543 |
| Glorieta | 5,122 | -2,487 |
10 TOPS · FIRST 8
Hydroxide42-329-43241
0.5 KM · Crownquest Operating, LLC · Section with this well →
| Santa Rosa | 803 | 1,847 |
| Yates | 2,353 | 297 |
| Seven Rivers | 2,636 | 14 |
| Queen | 3,405 | -755 |
| Grayburg | 4,091 | -1,441 |
| San Andres | 4,490 | -1,840 |
| Glorieta | 5,102 | -2,452 |
| Clear Fork | 6,042 | -3,392 |
10 TOPS · FIRST 8
WTH 24-13 F42-329-45317
0.5 KM · Endeavor Energy Resources L.P. · Section with this well →
| Santa Rosa | 960 | 1,644 |
| Rustler | 1,445 | 1,159 |
| Yates | 2,319 | 285 |
| Seven Rivers | 2,640 | -36 |
| Queen | 3,370 | -766 |
| Grayburg | 3,729 | -1,125 |
| San Andres | 4,153 | -1,549 |
| Glorieta | 5,075 | -2,471 |
11 TOPS · FIRST 8
About this data
Permits from the RRC OGA049M master and daily daf420 files; wellbore and operator of record from the EWA schedule, weekly; completions, formation tops, casing, and perforations from the dbf900 wellbore file; production from PDQ lease reports, which lag two to three months; injection from UIC permits, H-10 reports, and TexNet daily volumes; earthquakes from the TexNet catalog.
New to these records? How to read a well page · API numbers · completion reports and tops · why production is by lease
Developers: this page as JSON is GET /v1/data/wells/32945319, documented in the API reference.