TEXAS · WELLS · MIDLAND COUNTY · BOULTINGHOUSE-LYNCH 1114 G LEASE · API 42-329-46841 · DISTRICT 7B
Boultinghouse-Lynch 1114 G #11HS
Midland County · Spraberry (Trend Area) field · Producing · Horizontal
Boultinghouse-Lynch 1114 G #11HS (API 42-329-46841) is a horizontal well in Midland County operated by Apache Corporation, completed November 4, 2024 and listed as producing on the RRC schedule.
The RRC has issued one drilling permit, issued February 26, 2024, permitted to 8,844 ft.
Completion filings report 10 formation tops, including Santa Rosa, Rustler, Yates, Seven Rivers.
Its lease has reported 572K barrels of oil and 999K mcf of gas since November 2024, last reporting in July 2026. The lease carries 3 wells, so these are lease totals, not this well alone.
Operator of record
- Based in
- Houston, TX
- P-5 status
- Active (A)
- P-5 last filed
- Dec 3, 2025
- Permits on file
- 9,756
- Phone
- (713) 954-5500
SOURCE · RRC EWA WELLBORE SCHEDULE
What each RRC source says
| Wellbore schedule | Apache Corporation |
| Production reports | Apache Corporationthrough Apr 2026 |
| Latest permit | Apache CorporationFeb 26, 2024 |
- 8,844
- total depth, ft
- 1
- permits on file
- Feb 26, 2024
- last permit issued
- Nov 4, 2024
- completed
- 572K
- cumulative oil, bbl
- 999K
- cumulative gas, mcf
PRODUCTION FROM PDQ LEASE REPORTS · Nov 2024 THROUGH Jul 2026
Regulatory status · RRC wellbore file
- Schedule
- ON SCHEDULE
- Completed
- Nov 4, 2024
- Shut in
- —
- Plugged
- —
Operator's P-5 on the schedule: Active (A)
Surface location
31.704858, -102.188496
Permit surface location from the RRC GIS record, in Midland County.
Lease production
PDQ LEASE REPORTS · REPORTED THROUGH APR 2026
Texas reports oil by lease, not by well. These are the lease this well is completed on; they carry 3 wells in total, so volumes are shared.Why →
| Lease | Field | Reporting operator | Wells | Oil, bbl | Gas, mcf | Reported |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Boultinghouse-Lynch 1114 G O-10-62778 | Spraberry (Trend Area) | Apache Corporation | 3 | 572K | 999K | Nov 2024 – Jul 2026 |
Oil, barrels lease total
Last 12 months 325,236 · prior 12 246,826(+32%)
Gas, mcf lease total
Last 12 months 550,338 · prior 12 448,958(+23%)
Chain of custody
Every operator that reported production on this well's lease, in order.
- 1Apache CorporationNov 2024 → Apr 2026
Permits
| Permit | Type | Operator | Received | Issued | Spud | Depth |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 897534-99 | Drill | Apache Corporation | Feb 20, 2024 | Feb 26, 2024 | Apr 5, 2024 | 11,000 |
Completions
| Completed | Lease | Field | Operator | Status | Depth |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Nov 4, 2024 | Boultinghouse-Lynch 1114 G O-10-62778 | Spraberry (Trend Area) | Apache Corporation | Producing | 8,844 |
Formation tops
As filed on W-2/G-1. Subsea from 2,895 ft elevation.Download CSV →
| Formation | MD ft | Subsea |
|---|---|---|
| Santa Rosa | 877 | 2,018 |
| Rustler | 1,911 | 984 |
| Yates | 2,838 | 57 |
| Seven Rivers | 3,047 | -152 |
| Queen | 4,273 | -1,378 |
| Grayburg | 4,408 | -1,513 |
| San AndresSAN ANDRES - HIGH FLOWS, H2S, CO | 4,932 | -2,037 |
| Glorieta | 5,931 | -3,036 |
| Clear ForkCLEARFORK | 7,075 | -4,180 |
| Spraberry | 7,827 | -4,932 |
Perforations
Perforated and open-hole intervals.
| From | To | Type |
|---|---|---|
| 9,194 | 19,540 | Perforated |
Casing
Strings as reported, shallowest first.
| Casing in | Set at | Hole in | Cement |
|---|---|---|---|
| 13.375 | 427 | 17.5 | 480 S |
| 9.625 | 8,250 | 12.25 | 1,262 S |
| 5.5 | 19,602 | 8.5 | 3,015 S |
Completion filings
W-2 and G-1 reports on record in the RRC wellbore file, newest first. The suffix identifies the wellbore or completion event. About these reports →
| Suffix | Filed | W-2 / G-1 date | Logs referenced |
|---|---|---|---|
| 00 | Apr 7, 2025 | Feb 24, 2025 | Yes |
The source documents
Petrora holds the structured record. The scanned filings live at the RRC; these links open its search already filled in for this API.
- Wellbore filings for 42-329-46841 → W-2, G-1, plugging reports, as PDFs
- Completion packets for 42-329-46841 → scanned completion filings
Log images are in archives with no per-well link: the RRC's Neubus archive (2004 onward). then paste it into their search.
Nearby wells and their tops
NEAREST 8 LOCATED WELLS WITH TOPS · WITHIN 16 KM
Draw a cross-section
This well's tops beside its 5 nearest neighbors, subsea-aligned so they line up regardless of surface terrain.
Boultinghouse-Lynch 1114 G42-329-46842
0.0 KM · Apache Corporation · Section with this well →
| Santa Rosa | 889 | 2,007 |
| Rustler | 1,909 | 987 |
| Yates | 2,838 | 58 |
| Seven Rivers | 3,024 | -128 |
| Queen | 4,275 | -1,379 |
| Grayburg | 4,413 | -1,517 |
| San Andres | 4,971 | -2,075 |
| Glorieta | 5,917 | -3,021 |
10 TOPS · FIRST 8
Boultinghouse-Lynch 1114 G42-329-46843
0.0 KM · Apache Corporation · Section with this well →
| Santa Rosa | 880 | 2,014 |
| Rustler | 1,904 | 990 |
| Yates | 2,839 | 55 |
| Seven Rivers | 3,032 | -138 |
| Queen | 4,267 | -1,373 |
| Grayburg | 4,403 | -1,509 |
| San Andres | 4,975 | -2,081 |
| Glorieta | 5,905 | -3,011 |
10 TOPS · FIRST 8
Boultinghouse-Lynch 1114 D42-329-46832
0.0 KM · Apache Corporation · Section with this well →
| Santa Rosa | 876 | 2,018 |
| Rustler | 1,726 | 1,168 |
| Yates | 2,840 | 54 |
| Seven Rivers | 3,100 | -206 |
| Queen | 4,262 | -1,368 |
| Grayburg | 4,400 | -1,506 |
| San Andres | 4,983 | -2,089 |
| Glorieta | 5,951 | -3,057 |
10 TOPS · FIRST 8
Boultinghouse-Lynch 1114 D42-329-46833
0.0 KM · Apache Corporation · Section with this well →
| Santa Rosa | 901 | 1,992 |
| Rustler | 1,893 | 1,000 |
| Yates | 2,843 | 50 |
| Seven Rivers | 3,029 | -136 |
| Queen | 4,279 | -1,386 |
| Grayburg | 4,422 | -1,529 |
| San Andres | 4,980 | -2,087 |
| Glorieta | 6,029 | -3,136 |
10 TOPS · FIRST 8
Boultinghouse-Lynch 1114 F42-329-44090
0.3 KM · Apache Corporation · Section with this well →
| Santa Rosa | 890 | 2,007 |
| Rustler | 1,745 | 1,152 |
| Yates | 2,857 | 40 |
| Seven Rivers | 2,979 | -82 |
| Queen | 4,271 | -1,374 |
| Grayburg | 4,408 | -1,511 |
| San Andres | 4,827 | -1,930 |
| Glorieta | 6,039 | -3,142 |
10 TOPS · FIRST 8
Boultinghouse-Lynch 1114 E42-329-44089
0.3 KM · Apache Corporation · Section with this well →
| Santa Rosa | 882 | 2,015 |
| Rustler | 1,749 | 1,148 |
| Yates | 2,862 | 35 |
| Seven Rivers | 2,988 | -91 |
| Queen | 4,279 | -1,382 |
| Grayburg | 4,416 | -1,519 |
| San Andres | 4,823 | -1,926 |
| Glorieta | 6,055 | -3,158 |
10 TOPS · FIRST 8
Midnight Bourbon East B42-329-46010
0.5 KM · Apache Corporation · Section with this well →
| Santa Rosa | 897 | 1,999 |
| Rustler | 1,742 | 1,154 |
| Yates | 2,853 | 43 |
| Seven Rivers | 2,965 | -69 |
| Queen | 4,260 | -1,364 |
| Grayburg | 4,397 | -1,501 |
| San Andres | 4,817 | -1,921 |
| Glorieta | 6,014 | -3,118 |
10 TOPS · FIRST 8
Midnight Bourbon East A42-329-46009
0.5 KM · Apache Corporation · Section with this well →
| Santa Rosa | 898 | 1,998 |
| Rustler | 1,742 | 1,154 |
| Yates | 2,852 | 44 |
| Seven Rivers | 2,967 | -71 |
| Queen | 4,269 | -1,373 |
| Grayburg | 4,406 | -1,510 |
| San Andres | 4,834 | -1,938 |
| Glorieta | 6,031 | -3,135 |
10 TOPS · FIRST 8
About this data
Permits from the RRC OGA049M master and daily daf420 files; wellbore and operator of record from the EWA schedule, weekly; completions, formation tops, casing, and perforations from the dbf900 wellbore file; production from PDQ lease reports, which lag two to three months; injection from UIC permits, H-10 reports, and TexNet daily volumes; earthquakes from the TexNet catalog.
New to these records? How to read a well page · API numbers · completion reports and tops · why production is by lease
Developers: this page as JSON is GET /v1/data/wells/32946841, documented in the API reference.