WELL · 42-329-42196 · DISTRICT 8
Antimony FR 30 #1R
Midland County · Spraberry (Trend Area) field · Producing · Vertical
Antimony FR 30 #1R (API 42-329-42196) is a well in Midland County operated by Oxyrock Operating LLC, completed March 14, 2018 and listed as producing on the RRC schedule.
The RRC has issued one drilling permit, issued January 3, 2018, permitted to 12,000 ft.
It was permitted by Crownquest Operating, LLC and has since transferred to Oxyrock Operating LLC on the wellbore schedule.
Completion filings report 9 formation tops, including Yates, Grayburg, San Andres, Glorieta.
Its lease has reported 82.2K barrels of oil and 1.15M mcf of gas since March 2018, last reporting in July 2026.
Operator of record
Permitted by Crownquest Operating, LLC; the EWA schedule now lists a different operator.
- Based in
- Houston, TX
- P-5 status
- Active (A)
- P-5 last filed
- Apr 22, 2026
- Permits on file
- 392
- Phone
- (713) 215-7000
SOURCE · RRC EWA WELLBORE SCHEDULE
What each RRC source says
| Wellbore schedule | Oxyrock Operating LLC |
| Production reports | Oxyrock Operating, LLCthrough Apr 2026 |
| Latest permit | Crownquest Operating, LLCJan 3, 2018 |
The sources disagree, which usually means a transfer or a lease-level production filing by a different entity. Petrora goes with the schedule.
- 12,000
- total depth, ft
- 1
- permits on file
- Jan 3, 2018
- last permit issued
- Mar 14, 2018
- completed
- 82.2K
- cumulative oil, bbl
- 1.15M
- cumulative gas, mcf
PRODUCTION FROM PDQ LEASE REPORTS · Mar 2018 THROUGH Jul 2026
Regulatory status · RRC wellbore file
- Schedule
- ON SCHEDULE
- Completed
- Mar 14, 2018
- Shut in
- —
- Plugged
- —
Operator's P-5 on the schedule: Active – Extension (X)
Surface location
31.869837, -101.780153
Permit surface location from the RRC GIS record, in Midland County.
Lease production
PDQ LEASE REPORTS · REPORTED THROUGH APR 2026
Texas reports oil by lease, not by well. These are the lease this well is completed on; this well is the only one on it.Why →
| Lease | Field | Reporting operator | Wells | Oil, bbl | Gas, mcf | Reported |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Antimony FR 30 O-10-51213 | Spraberry (Trend Area) | Oxyrock Operating, LLC | 1 | 82.2K | 1.15M | Mar 2018 – Jul 2026 |
Gas, mcf lease total
Last 12 months 193,098 · prior 12 225,008(-14%)
Oil, barrels lease total
Last 12 months 5,111 · prior 12 7,498(-32%)
Chain of custody
Every operator that reported production on this well's lease, in order.
- 1Crownquest Operating, LLCMar 2018 → Jul 2024
- 2Oxyrock Operating, LLCAug 2024 → Apr 2026
Permits
| Permit | Type | Operator | Received | Issued | Spud | Depth |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 834709-99 | Drill | Crownquest Operating, LLC | Jan 3, 2018 | Jan 3, 2018 | Jan 7, 2018 | 12,000 |
Completions
| Completed | Lease | Field | Operator | Status | Depth |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| — | — O-10-51213 | — | — | — | — |
Formation tops
As filed on W-2/G-1. Subsea from 2,616 ft elevation.Download CSV →
| Formation | MD ft | Subsea |
|---|---|---|
| Yates | 2,278 | 338 |
| Grayburg | 3,960 | -1,344 |
| San AndresSAN ANDRES - HIGH FLOWS, H2S, CO | 4,377 | -1,761 |
| Glorieta | 4,871 | -2,255 |
| Clear ForkCLEARFORK | 5,864 | -3,248 |
| Spraberry | 6,970 | -4,354 |
| SpraberrySPRABERRY UPPER-DEAN | 6,970 | -4,354 |
| Queen | — | — |
| Santa Rosa | — | — |
| Seven Rivers | — | — |
Perforations
Perforated and open-hole intervals.
| From | To | Type |
|---|---|---|
| 8,524 | 11,123 | Perforated |
Casing
Strings as reported, shallowest first.
| Casing in | Set at | Hole in | Cement |
|---|---|---|---|
| 13.375 | 403 | 17.5 | 400 S |
| 8.625 | 5,091 | 11 | 1,000 S |
| 5.5 | 11,232 | 7.875 | 1,400 S |
Completion filings
W-2 and G-1 reports on record in the RRC wellbore file, newest first. The suffix identifies the wellbore or completion event. About these reports →
| Suffix | Filed | W-2 / G-1 date | Logs referenced |
|---|---|---|---|
| 00 | Apr 11, 2019 | Feb 15, 2019 | Yes |
The source documents
Petrora holds the structured record. The scanned filings live at the RRC; these links open its search already filled in for this API.
- Wellbore filings for 42-329-42196 → W-2, G-1, plugging reports, as PDFs
- Completion packets for 42-329-42196 → scanned completion filings
Log images are in archives with no per-well link: the RRC's Neubus archive (2004 onward). then paste it into their search.
Nearby wells and their tops
NEAREST 8 LOCATED WELLS WITH TOPS · WITHIN 16 KM
Draw a cross-section
This well's tops beside its 5 nearest neighbors, subsea-aligned so they line up regardless of surface terrain.
Cadmium FR Unit 3042-173-37648
0.5 KM · Crownquest Operating, LLC · Section with this well →
| Yates | 2,264 | 349 |
| Grayburg | 3,917 | -1,304 |
| San Andres | 4,330 | -1,717 |
| Glorieta | 4,838 | -2,225 |
| Clear Fork | 5,810 | -3,197 |
| Spraberry | 6,913 | -4,300 |
| Santa Rosa | — | |
| Seven Rivers | — |
10 TOPS · FIRST 8
Rhenium FR 1942-329-40639
0.6 KM · Crownquest Operating, LLC · Section with this well →
| Santa Rosa | 643 | 1,930 |
| Rustler | 1,366 | 1,207 |
| Yates | 2,240 | 333 |
| Grayburg | 3,860 | -1,287 |
| San Andres | 4,300 | -1,727 |
| Glorieta | 4,827 | -2,254 |
| Clear Fork | 5,785 | -3,212 |
| Spraberry | 6,913 | -4,340 |
10 TOPS · FIRST 8
WTH 20-8 H42-173-38837
0.9 KM · Endeavor Energy Resources L.P. · Section with this well →
| Santa Rosa | 840 | 1,730 |
| Rustler | 1,322 | 1,248 |
| Yates | 2,200 | 370 |
| Seven Rivers | 2,640 | -70 |
| Queen | 3,380 | -810 |
| Grayburg | 3,873 | -1,303 |
| San Andres | 4,016 | -1,446 |
| Glorieta | 4,793 | -2,223 |
10 TOPS · FIRST 8
Tex-Harvey Spraberry42-173-38842
0.9 KM · Endeavor Energy Resources L.P. · Section with this well →
| Santa Rosa | 840 | 1,730 |
| Rustler | 1,322 | 1,248 |
| Yates | 2,200 | 370 |
| Seven Rivers | 2,640 | -70 |
| Queen | 3,380 | -810 |
| Grayburg | 3,873 | -1,303 |
| San Andres | 4,016 | -1,446 |
| Glorieta | 4,793 | -2,223 |
10 TOPS · FIRST 8
WTH 20-8 G42-173-38835
0.9 KM · Endeavor Energy Resources L.P. · Section with this well →
| Santa Rosa | 840 | 1,730 |
| Rustler | 1,322 | 1,248 |
| Yates | 2,200 | 370 |
| Seven Rivers | 2,640 | -70 |
| Queen | 3,380 | -810 |
| Grayburg | 3,873 | -1,303 |
| San Andres | 4,016 | -1,446 |
| Glorieta | 4,793 | -2,223 |
10 TOPS · FIRST 8
WTH 20-8 G42-173-38834
0.9 KM · Endeavor Energy Resources L.P. · Section with this well →
| Santa Rosa | 840 | 1,730 |
| Rustler | 1,322 | 1,248 |
| Yates | 2,200 | 370 |
| Seven Rivers | 2,640 | -70 |
| Queen | 3,380 | -810 |
| Grayburg | 3,873 | -1,303 |
| San Andres | 4,016 | -1,446 |
| Glorieta | 4,793 | -2,223 |
10 TOPS · FIRST 8
WTH 20-8 G42-173-38832
1.0 KM · Endeavor Energy Resources L.P. · Section with this well →
| Santa Rosa | 840 | 1,733 |
| Rustler | 1,324 | 1,249 |
| Yates | 2,200 | 373 |
| Seven Rivers | 2,640 | -67 |
| Queen | 3,380 | -807 |
| Grayburg | 3,875 | -1,302 |
| San Andres | 4,016 | -1,443 |
| Glorieta | 4,793 | -2,220 |
10 TOPS · FIRST 8
WTH 20-8 G142-173-38833
1.0 KM · Endeavor Energy Resources L.P. · Section with this well →
| Santa Rosa | 840 | 1,730 |
| Rustler | 1,322 | 1,248 |
| Yates | 2,200 | 370 |
| Seven Rivers | 2,640 | -70 |
| Queen | 3,380 | -810 |
| Grayburg | 3,873 | -1,303 |
| San Andres | 4,016 | -1,446 |
| Glorieta | 4,793 | -2,223 |
10 TOPS · FIRST 8
About this data
Permits from the RRC OGA049M master and daily daf420 files; wellbore and operator of record from the EWA schedule, weekly; completions, formation tops, casing, and perforations from the dbf900 wellbore file; production from PDQ lease reports, which lag two to three months; injection from UIC permits, H-10 reports, and TexNet daily volumes; earthquakes from the TexNet catalog.
New to these records? How to read a well page · API numbers · completion reports and tops · why production is by lease
Developers: this page as JSON is GET /v1/data/wells/32942196, documented in the API reference.