WELL · 42-329-43534 · DISTRICT 8
Avogadro E #6HB
Midland County · Horizontal
Avogadro E #6HB (API 42-329-43534) is a permitted horizontal well in Midland County filed by Crownquest Operating, LLC; no completion report is on file yet.
The RRC has issued 2 drilling permits between 2019 and 2021, permitted to 10,300 ft.
Completion filings report 14 formation tops, including Yates, Grayburg, San Andres, Glorieta.
Its lease has reported 872K barrels of oil and 3.72M mcf of gas since December 2019, last reporting in July 2026. The lease carries 3 wells, so these are lease totals, not this well alone.
Operator of record
- Based in
- Midland, TX
- P-5 status
- Active (A)
- P-5 last filed
- Aug 25, 2025
- Permits on file
- 3,231
- Phone
- (432) 818-0300
SOURCE · RRC EWA WELLBORE SCHEDULE
What each RRC source says
| Wellbore schedule | none |
| Production reports | Oxyrock Operating, LLCthrough Apr 2026 |
| Latest permit | Crownquest Operating, LLCDec 7, 2021 |
- 10,300
- total depth, ft
- 2
- permits on file
- Dec 7, 2021
- last permit issued
- —
- completed
- 872K
- cumulative oil, bbl
- 3.72M
- cumulative gas, mcf
PRODUCTION FROM PDQ LEASE REPORTS · Dec 2019 THROUGH Jul 2026
Regulatory status · RRC wellbore file
- Schedule
- OFF SCHEDULE
- Completed
- —
- Shut in
- —
- Plugged
- —
Surface location
31.886134, -101.792013
Permit surface location from the RRC GIS record, in Midland County.
Lease production
PDQ LEASE REPORTS · REPORTED THROUGH APR 2026
Texas reports oil by lease, not by well. These are the lease this well is completed on; they carry 3 wells in total, so volumes are shared.Why →
| Lease | Field | Reporting operator | Wells | Oil, bbl | Gas, mcf | Reported |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Avogadro E O-10-54773 | Spraberry (Trend Area) R 40 Exc | Oxyrock Operating, LLC | 3 | 872K | 3.72M | Dec 2019 – Jul 2026 |
Gas, mcf lease total
Last 12 months 495,630 · prior 12 581,034(-15%)
Oil, barrels lease total
Last 12 months 52,764 · prior 12 73,083(-28%)
Chain of custody
Every operator that reported production on this well's lease, in order.
- 1Crownquest Operating, LLCOct 2020 → Jul 2024
- 2Oxyrock Operating, LLCAug 2024 → Apr 2026
Permits
| Permit | Type | Operator | Received | Issued | Spud | Depth |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 874393-99 | Recompletion | Crownquest Operating, LLC | Nov 9, 2021 | Dec 7, 2021 | — | 9,000 |
| 855003-99 | Drill | Crownquest Operating, LLC | Jul 11, 2019 | Dec 2, 2019 | Dec 11, 2019 | 10,300 |
Completions
| Completed | Lease | Field | Operator | Status | Depth |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| — | — O-10-54773 | — | — | — | — |
Formation tops
As filed on W-2/G-1. Subsea from 2,563 ft elevation.Download CSV →
| Formation | MD ft | Subsea |
|---|---|---|
| Yates | 2,235 | 328 |
| Grayburg | 3,940 | -1,377 |
| San AndresSAN ANDRES - HIGH FLOWS, H2S, CO | 4,400 | -1,837 |
| Glorieta | 4,930 | -2,367 |
| Clear ForkCLEARFORK | 5,875 | -3,312 |
| Spraberry | 6,935 | -4,372 |
| SpraberrySPRABERRY UPPER-DEAN | 7,470 | -4,907 |
| Atoka | — | — |
| Devonian | — | — |
| Ellenburger | — | — |
| Fusselman | — | — |
| Mississippian | — | — |
| Queen | — | — |
| Santa Rosa | — | — |
| Seven Rivers | — | — |
Perforations
Perforated and open-hole intervals.
| From | To | Type |
|---|---|---|
| 9,041 | 19,253 | Perforated |
Casing
Strings as reported, shallowest first.
| Casing in | Set at | Hole in | Cement |
|---|---|---|---|
| 13.375 | 1,111 | 17.5 | 725 S |
| 9.625 | 8,189 | 12.25 | 840 S |
| 5.5 | 19,380 | 8.5 | 2,400 S |
Completion filings
W-2 and G-1 reports on record in the RRC wellbore file, newest first. The suffix identifies the wellbore or completion event. About these reports →
| Suffix | Filed | W-2 / G-1 date | Logs referenced |
|---|---|---|---|
| 00 | Jan 31, 2024 | Nov 13, 2023 | — |
| 00 | Aug 2, 2023 | Jun 29, 2023 | — |
| 00 | Dec 9, 2020 | Nov 23, 2020 | — |
| 00 | Oct 13, 2020 | Sep 18, 2020 | Yes |
The source documents
Petrora holds the structured record. The scanned filings live at the RRC; these links open its search already filled in for this API.
- Wellbore filings for 42-329-43534 → W-2, G-1, plugging reports, as PDFs
- Completion packets for 42-329-43534 → scanned completion filings
Log images are in archives with no per-well link: the RRC's Neubus archive (2004 onward). then paste it into their search.
Nearby wells and their tops
NEAREST 8 LOCATED WELLS WITH TOPS · WITHIN 16 KM
Draw a cross-section
This well's tops beside its 5 nearest neighbors, subsea-aligned so they line up regardless of surface terrain.
Avogadro F42-329-43539
0.0 KM · Crownquest Operating, LLC · Section with this well →
| Yates | 2,240 | 326 |
| Grayburg | 3,930 | -1,364 |
| San Andres | 4,375 | -1,809 |
| Glorieta | 4,910 | -2,344 |
| Clear Fork | 5,860 | -3,294 |
| Spraberry | 6,925 | -4,359 |
| Spraberry | 7,460 | -4,894 |
| Seven Rivers | — |
10 TOPS · FIRST 8
Avogadro G42-329-43540
0.0 KM · Crownquest Operating, LLC · Section with this well →
| Yates | 2,255 | 308 |
| Grayburg | 3,940 | -1,377 |
| San Andres | 4,355 | -1,792 |
| Glorieta | 4,940 | -2,377 |
| Clear Fork | 5,875 | -3,312 |
| Spraberry | 6,935 | -4,372 |
| Spraberry | 7,465 | -4,902 |
| Santa Rosa | — |
10 TOPS · FIRST 8
Avogadro H42-329-43541
0.0 KM · Crownquest Operating, LLC · Section with this well →
| Yates | 2,250 | 313 |
| Grayburg | 3,940 | -1,377 |
| San Andres | 4,365 | -1,802 |
| Glorieta | 4,930 | -2,367 |
| Clear Fork | 5,870 | -3,307 |
| Spraberry | 6,915 | -4,352 |
| Spraberry | 7,475 | -4,912 |
| Queen | — |
10 TOPS · FIRST 8
Avogadro H42-329-45322
0.1 KM · Crownquest Operating, LLC · Section with this well →
| Rustler | 1,371 | 1,193 |
| Yates | 2,233 | 331 |
| Fusselman | — | |
| Atoka | — | |
| Cambrian | — | |
| Canyon | — | |
| Devonian | — | |
| Ellenburger | — |
17 TOPS · FIRST 8
Avogadro E42-329-45320
0.1 KM · Crownquest Operating, LLC · Section with this well →
| Rustler | 1,372 | 1,192 |
| Yates | 2,221 | 343 |
| Grayburg | 3,900 | -1,336 |
| San Andres | 4,398 | -1,834 |
| Glorieta | 4,916 | -2,352 |
| Clear Fork | 5,875 | -3,311 |
| Spraberry | 6,944 | -4,380 |
| Santa Rosa | — |
10 TOPS · FIRST 8
Avogadro C42-329-45321
0.1 KM · Crownquest Operating, LLC · Section with this well →
| Rustler | 1,366 | 1,198 |
| Yates | 2,231 | 333 |
| Grayburg | 3,935 | -1,371 |
| San Andres | 4,397 | -1,833 |
| Glorieta | 4,948 | -2,384 |
| Clear Fork | 5,892 | -3,328 |
| Spraberry | 6,956 | -4,392 |
| Precambian (Undifferentiated) | — |
14 TOPS · FIRST 8
Avogadro E42-329-43533
0.2 KM · Crownquest Operating, LLC · Section with this well →
| Yates | 2,210 | 355 |
| Grayburg | 3,920 | -1,355 |
| San Andres | 4,420 | -1,855 |
| Glorieta | 4,915 | -2,350 |
| Clear Fork | 5,875 | -3,310 |
| Spraberry | 6,940 | -4,375 |
| Spraberry | 7,475 | -4,910 |
| Santa Rosa | — |
10 TOPS · FIRST 8
Avogadro C42-329-43529
0.2 KM · Crownquest Operating, LLC · Section with this well →
| Yates | 2,220 | 342 |
| Grayburg | 3,920 | -1,358 |
| San Andres | 4,390 | -1,828 |
| Glorieta | 4,920 | -2,358 |
| Clear Fork | 5,870 | -3,308 |
| Spraberry | 6,930 | -4,368 |
| Spraberry | 7,475 | -4,913 |
| Queen | — |
10 TOPS · FIRST 8
About this data
Permits from the RRC OGA049M master and daily daf420 files; wellbore and operator of record from the EWA schedule, weekly; completions, formation tops, casing, and perforations from the dbf900 wellbore file; production from PDQ lease reports, which lag two to three months; injection from UIC permits, H-10 reports, and TexNet daily volumes; earthquakes from the TexNet catalog.
New to these records? How to read a well page · API numbers · completion reports and tops · why production is by lease
Developers: this page as JSON is GET /v1/data/wells/32943534, documented in the API reference.