WELL · 42-329-47494 · DISTRICT 8
Antietam #4JM
Midland County · Spraberry (Trend Area) field · Shut IN · Horizontal
Antietam #4JM (API 42-329-47494) is a horizontal well in Midland County operated by Oxyrock Operating LLC, completed February 24, 2026 and listed as shut in on the RRC schedule.
The RRC has issued one drilling permit, issued December 2, 2024, permitted to 7,817 ft.
Completion filings report 10 formation tops, including Santa Rosa, Rustler, Yates, Seven Rivers.
No lease production has been reported under this well’s leases.
Operator of record
- Based in
- Houston, TX
- P-5 status
- Active (A)
- P-5 last filed
- Apr 22, 2026
- Permits on file
- 392
- Phone
- (713) 215-7000
SOURCE · RRC EWA WELLBORE SCHEDULE
What each RRC source says
| Wellbore schedule | none |
| Production reports | none |
| Latest permit | Oxyrock Operating, LLCDec 2, 2024 |
- 7,817
- total depth, ft
- 1
- permits on file
- Dec 2, 2024
- last permit issued
- Feb 24, 2026
- completed
- —
- cumulative oil, bbl
- —
- cumulative gas, mcf
PRODUCTION FROM PDQ LEASE REPORTS
Regulatory status · RRC wellbore file
- Schedule
- ON SCHEDULE
- Completed
- Feb 24, 2026
- Shut in
- —
- Plugged
- —
Operator's P-5 on the schedule: Active (A)
Surface location
31.812481, -101.781072
Permit surface location from the RRC GIS record, in Midland County.
Permits
| Permit | Type | Operator | Received | Issued | Spud | Depth |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 903847-99 | Drill | Oxyrock Operating, LLC | Nov 6, 2024 | Dec 2, 2024 | May 29, 2025 | 9,000 |
Completions
| Completed | Lease | Field | Operator | Status | Depth |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Feb 24, 2026 | Antietam O-10-62846 | Spraberry (Trend Area) | Oxyrock Operating LLC | Shut IN | 7,817 |
Formation tops
As filed on W-2/G-1. Subsea from 2,640 ft elevation.Download CSV →
| Formation | MD ft | Subsea |
|---|---|---|
| Santa Rosa | 675 | 1,965 |
| Rustler | 1,526 | 1,114 |
| Yates | 2,304 | 336 |
| Seven Rivers | 2,453 | 187 |
| Queen | 3,255 | -615 |
| Grayburg | 4,036 | -1,396 |
| San AndresSAN ANDRES - HIGH FLOWS, H2S, CO | 4,285 | -1,645 |
| Glorieta | 5,084 | -2,444 |
| Clear ForkCLEARFORK | 5,933 | -3,293 |
| Spraberry | 6,983 | -4,343 |
Perforations
Perforated and open-hole intervals.
| From | To | Type |
|---|---|---|
| 8,097 | 18,210 | Perforated |
Casing
Strings as reported, shallowest first.
| Casing in | Set at | Hole in | Cement |
|---|---|---|---|
| 13.375 | 1,175 | 17.5 | 945 S |
| 9.625 | 5,389 | 12.25 | 805 S |
| 5.5 | 18,230 | 8.5 | 2,477 S |
Completion filings
W-2 and G-1 reports on record in the RRC wellbore file, newest first. The suffix identifies the wellbore or completion event. About these reports →
| Suffix | Filed | W-2 / G-1 date | Logs referenced |
|---|---|---|---|
| 00 | Oct 20, 2026 | May 26, 2026 | Yes |
The source documents
Petrora holds the structured record. The scanned filings live at the RRC; these links open its search already filled in for this API.
- Wellbore filings for 42-329-47494 → W-2, G-1, plugging reports, as PDFs
- Completion packets for 42-329-47494 → scanned completion filings
Log images are in archives with no per-well link: the RRC's Neubus archive (2004 onward). then paste it into their search.
Nearby wells and their tops
NEAREST 8 LOCATED WELLS WITH TOPS · WITHIN 16 KM
Draw a cross-section
This well's tops beside its 5 nearest neighbors, subsea-aligned so they line up regardless of surface terrain.
Antietam42-329-47493
0.0 KM · Oxyrock Operating, LLC · Section with this well →
| Santa Rosa | 675 | 1,965 |
| Rustler | 1,524 | 1,116 |
| Yates | 2,310 | 330 |
| Seven Rivers | 2,455 | 185 |
| Queen | 3,246 | -606 |
| Grayburg | 4,037 | -1,397 |
| San Andres | 4,285 | -1,645 |
| Glorieta | 5,083 | -2,443 |
10 TOPS · FIRST 8
Antietam42-329-47492
0.0 KM · Oxyrock Operating, LLC · Section with this well →
| Santa Rosa | 675 | 1,965 |
| Rustler | 1,517 | 1,123 |
| Yates | 2,304 | 336 |
| Seven Rivers | 2,456 | 184 |
| Queen | 3,260 | -620 |
| Grayburg | 4,041 | -1,401 |
| San Andres | 4,288 | -1,648 |
| Glorieta | 5,086 | -2,446 |
10 TOPS · FIRST 8
Antietam42-329-47491
0.0 KM · Oxyrock Operating, LLC · Section with this well →
| Santa Rosa | 675 | 1,965 |
| Rustler | 1,519 | 1,121 |
| Yates | 2,305 | 335 |
| Seven Rivers | 2,448 | 192 |
| Queen | 3,249 | -609 |
| Grayburg | 4,040 | -1,400 |
| San Andres | 4,282 | -1,642 |
| Glorieta | 5,088 | -2,448 |
10 TOPS · FIRST 8
Antietam E42-329-47537
0.1 KM · Oxyrock Operating, LLC · Section with this well →
| Santa Rosa | 675 | 1,963 |
| Rustler | 1,512 | 1,126 |
| Yates | 2,303 | 335 |
| Seven Rivers | 2,452 | 186 |
| Queen | 3,240 | -602 |
| Grayburg | 4,028 | -1,390 |
| San Andres | 4,277 | -1,639 |
| Glorieta | 5,080 | -2,442 |
10 TOPS · FIRST 8
Antietam E42-329-47538
0.1 KM · Oxyrock Operating, LLC · Section with this well →
| Santa Rosa | 675 | 1,963 |
| Rustler | 1,505 | 1,133 |
| Yates | 2,306 | 332 |
| Seven Rivers | 2,450 | 188 |
| Queen | 3,239 | -601 |
| Grayburg | 4,030 | -1,392 |
| San Andres | 4,278 | -1,640 |
| Glorieta | 5,085 | -2,447 |
10 TOPS · FIRST 8
Antietam E42-329-47539
0.1 KM · Oxyrock Operating, LLC · Section with this well →
| Santa Rosa | 675 | 1,963 |
| Rustler | 1,519 | 1,119 |
| Yates | 2,302 | 336 |
| Seven Rivers | 2,443 | 195 |
| Queen | 3,231 | -593 |
| Grayburg | 4,022 | -1,384 |
| San Andres | 4,271 | -1,633 |
| Glorieta | 5,078 | -2,440 |
10 TOPS · FIRST 8
Antietam E42-329-47540
0.1 KM · Oxyrock Operating, LLC · Section with this well →
| Santa Rosa | 675 | 1,963 |
| Rustler | 1,514 | 1,124 |
| Yates | 2,298 | 340 |
| Seven Rivers | 2,446 | 192 |
| Queen | 3,230 | -592 |
| Grayburg | 4,017 | -1,379 |
| San Andres | 4,264 | -1,626 |
| Glorieta | 5,071 | -2,433 |
10 TOPS · FIRST 8
Antietam42-329-46464
0.2 KM · Oxyrock Operating, LLC · Section with this well →
| Rustler | 1,493 | 1,149 |
| Yates | 2,301 | 341 |
| Grayburg | 4,051 | -1,409 |
| San Andres | 4,309 | -1,667 |
| Glorieta | 4,777 | -2,135 |
| Clear Fork | 5,985 | -3,343 |
| Spraberry | 6,981 | -4,339 |
| Santa Rosa | — |
10 TOPS · FIRST 8
About this data
Permits from the RRC OGA049M master and daily daf420 files; wellbore and operator of record from the EWA schedule, weekly; completions, formation tops, casing, and perforations from the dbf900 wellbore file; production from PDQ lease reports, which lag two to three months; injection from UIC permits, H-10 reports, and TexNet daily volumes; earthquakes from the TexNet catalog.
New to these records? How to read a well page · API numbers · completion reports and tops · why production is by lease
Developers: this page as JSON is GET /v1/data/wells/32947494, documented in the API reference.