WELL · 42-329-46464 · DISTRICT 8
Antietam #105HD
Midland County · Spraberry (Trend Area) field · Producing · Horizontal
Antietam #105HD (API 42-329-46464) is a horizontal well in Midland County operated by Oxyrock Operating LLC, completed October 5, 2024 and listed as producing on the RRC schedule.
The RRC has issued one drilling permit (amended once), issued August 3, 2023, permitted to 10,300 ft.
Completion filings report 10 formation tops, including Rustler, Yates, Grayburg, San Andres.
Its lease has reported 129K barrels of oil and 392K mcf of gas since October 2024, last reporting in July 2026.
Operator of record
- Based in
- Houston, TX
- P-5 status
- Active (A)
- P-5 last filed
- Apr 22, 2026
- Permits on file
- 392
- Phone
- (713) 215-7000
SOURCE · RRC EWA WELLBORE SCHEDULE
What each RRC source says
| Wellbore schedule | Oxyrock Operating LLC |
| Production reports | Oxyrock Operating, LLCthrough Apr 2026 |
| Latest permit | Crownquest Operating, LLCAug 3, 2023 |
The sources disagree, which usually means a transfer or a lease-level production filing by a different entity. Petrora goes with the schedule.
- 10,300
- total depth, ft
- 2
- permits on file
- Aug 3, 2023
- last permit issued
- Oct 5, 2024
- completed
- 129K
- cumulative oil, bbl
- 392K
- cumulative gas, mcf
PRODUCTION FROM PDQ LEASE REPORTS · Oct 2024 THROUGH Jul 2026
Regulatory status · RRC wellbore file
- Schedule
- ON SCHEDULE
- Completed
- Oct 5, 2024
- Shut in
- —
- Plugged
- —
Operator's P-5 on the schedule: Active – Extension (X)
Surface location
31.812085, -101.782989
Permit surface location from the RRC GIS record, in Midland County.
Lease production
PDQ LEASE REPORTS · REPORTED THROUGH APR 2026
Texas reports oil by lease, not by well. These are the lease this well is completed on; this well is the only one on it.Why →
| Lease | Field | Reporting operator | Wells | Oil, bbl | Gas, mcf | Reported |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Antietam O-10-62846 | Spraberry (Trend Area) | Oxyrock Operating, LLC | 1 | 129K | 392K | Oct 2024 – Jul 2026 |
Oil, barrels lease total
Last 12 months 53,416 · prior 12 75,722(-29%)
Gas, mcf lease total
Last 12 months 154,790 · prior 12 237,039(-35%)
Chain of custody
Every operator that reported production on this well's lease, in order.
- 1Oxyrock Operating, LLCOct 2024 → Apr 2026
Permits
| Permit | Type | Operator | Received | Issued | Spud | Depth |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 892495-98 | Drill | Oxyrock Operating, LLC | Nov 25, 2024 | Aug 3, 2023 | Mar 30, 2024 | 10,300 |
| 892495-99 | Drill | Crownquest Operating, LLC | Jul 28, 2023 | Aug 3, 2023 | Mar 30, 2024 | 10,200 |
Completions
| Completed | Lease | Field | Operator | Status | Depth |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| — | — O-10-62846 | — | — | — | — |
Formation tops
As filed on W-2/G-1. Subsea from 2,642 ft elevation.Download CSV →
| Formation | MD ft | Subsea |
|---|---|---|
| Rustler | 1,493 | 1,149 |
| Yates | 2,301 | 341 |
| Grayburg | 4,051 | -1,409 |
| San AndresSAN ANDRES - HIGH FLOWS, H2S, CO | 4,309 | -1,667 |
| Glorieta | 4,777 | -2,135 |
| Clear ForkCLEARFORK | 5,985 | -3,343 |
| Spraberry | 6,981 | -4,339 |
| Queen | — | — |
| Santa Rosa | — | — |
| Seven Rivers | — | — |
Perforations
Perforated and open-hole intervals.
| From | To | Type |
|---|---|---|
| 10,426 | 20,610 | Perforated |
Casing
Strings as reported, shallowest first.
| Casing in | Set at | Hole in | Cement |
|---|---|---|---|
| 13.375 | 1,121 | 17.5 | 935 S |
| 9.625 | 5,113 | 12.25 | 905 S |
| 5.5 | 20,681 | 6.75 | 1,810 S |
Completion filings
W-2 and G-1 reports on record in the RRC wellbore file, newest first. The suffix identifies the wellbore or completion event. About these reports →
| Suffix | Filed | W-2 / G-1 date | Logs referenced |
|---|---|---|---|
| 00 | Apr 11, 2025 | Feb 18, 2025 | Yes |
The source documents
Petrora holds the structured record. The scanned filings live at the RRC; these links open its search already filled in for this API.
- Wellbore filings for 42-329-46464 → W-2, G-1, plugging reports, as PDFs
- Completion packets for 42-329-46464 → scanned completion filings
Log images are in archives with no per-well link: the RRC's Neubus archive (2004 onward). then paste it into their search.
Nearby wells and their tops
NEAREST 8 LOCATED WELLS WITH TOPS · WITHIN 16 KM
Draw a cross-section
This well's tops beside its 5 nearest neighbors, subsea-aligned so they line up regardless of surface terrain.
Gettysburg G42-329-46463
0.0 KM · Oxyrock Operating, LLC · Section with this well →
| Rustler | 1,492 | 1,151 |
| Yates | 2,292 | 351 |
| Grayburg | 4,043 | -1,400 |
| San Andres | 4,303 | -1,660 |
| Glorieta | 4,759 | -2,116 |
| Clear Fork | 5,981 | -3,338 |
| Spraberry | 6,976 | -4,333 |
| Santa Rosa | — |
10 TOPS · FIRST 8
Antietam42-329-47491
0.2 KM · Oxyrock Operating, LLC · Section with this well →
| Santa Rosa | 675 | 1,965 |
| Rustler | 1,519 | 1,121 |
| Yates | 2,305 | 335 |
| Seven Rivers | 2,448 | 192 |
| Queen | 3,249 | -609 |
| Grayburg | 4,040 | -1,400 |
| San Andres | 4,282 | -1,642 |
| Glorieta | 5,088 | -2,448 |
10 TOPS · FIRST 8
Antietam42-329-47492
0.2 KM · Oxyrock Operating, LLC · Section with this well →
| Santa Rosa | 675 | 1,965 |
| Rustler | 1,517 | 1,123 |
| Yates | 2,304 | 336 |
| Seven Rivers | 2,456 | 184 |
| Queen | 3,260 | -620 |
| Grayburg | 4,041 | -1,401 |
| San Andres | 4,288 | -1,648 |
| Glorieta | 5,086 | -2,446 |
10 TOPS · FIRST 8
Antietam42-329-47493
0.2 KM · Oxyrock Operating, LLC · Section with this well →
| Santa Rosa | 675 | 1,965 |
| Rustler | 1,524 | 1,116 |
| Yates | 2,310 | 330 |
| Seven Rivers | 2,455 | 185 |
| Queen | 3,246 | -606 |
| Grayburg | 4,037 | -1,397 |
| San Andres | 4,285 | -1,645 |
| Glorieta | 5,083 | -2,443 |
10 TOPS · FIRST 8
Antietam42-329-47494
0.2 KM · Oxyrock Operating, LLC · Section with this well →
| Santa Rosa | 675 | 1,965 |
| Rustler | 1,526 | 1,114 |
| Yates | 2,304 | 336 |
| Seven Rivers | 2,453 | 187 |
| Queen | 3,255 | -615 |
| Grayburg | 4,036 | -1,396 |
| San Andres | 4,285 | -1,645 |
| Glorieta | 5,084 | -2,444 |
10 TOPS · FIRST 8
Fredericksburg F42-329-46612
0.2 KM · Crownquest Operating, LLC · Section with this well →
| Rustler | 1,485 | 1,160 |
| Yates | 2,323 | 322 |
| Grayburg | 3,632 | -987 |
| San Andres | 4,076 | -1,431 |
| Glorieta | 4,895 | -2,250 |
| Clear Fork | 6,021 | -3,376 |
| Spraberry | 7,016 | -4,371 |
| Queen | — |
10 TOPS · FIRST 8
Chancellorsville42-329-46385
0.2 KM · Crownquest Operating, LLC · Section with this well →
| Rustler | 1,488 | 1,156 |
| Yates | 2,316 | 328 |
| Grayburg | 3,601 | -957 |
| San Andres | 4,044 | -1,400 |
| Glorieta | 4,875 | -2,231 |
| Clear Fork | 6,000 | -3,356 |
| Spraberry | 6,997 | -4,353 |
| Queen | — |
10 TOPS · FIRST 8
Fredericksburg G42-329-46384
0.2 KM · Crownquest Operating, LLC · Section with this well →
| Rustler | 1,482 | 1,163 |
| Yates | 2,312 | 333 |
| Grayburg | 3,583 | -938 |
| San Andres | 4,052 | -1,407 |
| Glorieta | 4,872 | -2,227 |
| Clear Fork | 5,995 | -3,350 |
| Spraberry | 6,996 | -4,351 |
| Santa Rosa | — |
10 TOPS · FIRST 8
About this data
Permits from the RRC OGA049M master and daily daf420 files; wellbore and operator of record from the EWA schedule, weekly; completions, formation tops, casing, and perforations from the dbf900 wellbore file; production from PDQ lease reports, which lag two to three months; injection from UIC permits, H-10 reports, and TexNet daily volumes; earthquakes from the TexNet catalog.
New to these records? How to read a well page · API numbers · completion reports and tops · why production is by lease
Developers: this page as JSON is GET /v1/data/wells/32946464, documented in the API reference.