WELL · 42-033-32399 · DISTRICT 8
LMT #1
Borden County · U-Lazy -S- (Pennsylvanian) field · Vertical
Lmt #1 (API 42-033-32399) is a well in Borden County operated by Onaroll Operating LLC, completed April 22, 2017.
The RRC has issued 3 drilling permits between 2016 and 2019, permitted to 8,950 ft.
It was permitted by Shenandoah Resources LLC and has since transferred to Onaroll Operating LLC on the wellbore schedule.
Completion filings report 15 formation tops, including Santa Rosa, Rustler, Yates, San Andres.
Its 3 leases have reported 224K barrels of oil and 12.4K mcf of gas since January 1993, last reporting in July 2026. The leases carry 10 wells, so these are lease totals, not this well alone.
Operator of record
Permitted by Shenandoah Resources LLC; the EWA schedule now lists a different operator.
Lubbock, TX · P-5 Y, filed Apr 4, 2026 · (806) 701-5256
SOURCE · RRC EWA WELLBORE SCHEDULE
What each RRC source says
| Wellbore schedule | Onaroll Operating LLC |
| Production reports | Winn Operating, LLCthrough Apr 2026 |
| Latest permit | Shenandoah Resources LLCJul 23, 2019 |
The sources disagree, which usually means a transfer or a lease-level production filing by a different entity. Petrora goes with the schedule.
- 8,950
- total depth, ft
- 3
- permits on file
- Jul 23, 2019
- last permit issued
- Apr 22, 2017
- completed
- 224K
- cumulative oil, bbl
- 12.4K
- cumulative gas, mcf
PRODUCTION FROM PDQ LEASE REPORTS · Jan 1993 THROUGH Jul 2026
Regulatory status · RRC wellbore file
- Schedule
- OFF SCHEDULE
- Completed
- Apr 22, 2017
- Shut in
- —
- Plugged
- —
Surface location
32.951355, -101.436420
OpenStreetMap → · Google Maps →
Permit surface location from the RRC GIS record, in Borden County.
Lease production
PDQ LEASE REPORTS · REPORTED THROUGH APR 2026
Texas reports oil by lease, not by well. These are the 3 leases this well is completed on; they carry 10 wells in total, so volumes are shared.Why →
| Lease | Field | Reporting operator | Wells | Oil, bbl | Gas, mcf | Reported |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| LMT O-11-17757 | U-Lazy -S- (Pennsylvanian) | Onaroll Operating LLC | 7 | 51K | 12.4K | Jan 1993 – Jul 2026 |
| LMT O-11-70529 | U-Lazy -S- (Ellenburger) | Winn Operating, LLC | 2 | 95.9K | 0 | Nov 2016 – Jul 2026 |
| LMT O-11-70956 | Clayton Ranch, N. (Spraberry) | Winn Operating, LLC | 1 | 77.1K | 0 | Jul 2019 – Jul 2026 |
Oil, barrels lease total
Last 12 months 10,045 · prior 12 13,600(-26%)
Chain of custody
Every operator that reported production on this well's lease, in order.
- 1Maynard Oil Co.Jan 1993 → Nov 1994
- 2Rasmussen, Hal J. Operating, IncDec 1994 → Aug 1995
- 3Shenandoah Resources LLCDec 2016 → Apr 2020
- 4GTG Operating, LLCMay 2020 → Feb 2023
- 5Winn Operating, LLCMar 2023 → Apr 2026
Permits
| Permit | Type | Operator | Received | Issued | Spud | Depth |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 855383-99 | Recompletion | Shenandoah Resources LLC | Jul 22, 2019 | Jul 23, 2019 | Jul 16, 2019 | 8,300 |
| 829507-99 | Recompletion | Shenandoah Resources LLC | Aug 3, 2017 | Aug 10, 2017 | Apr 6, 2017 | 8,635 |
| 818532-99 | Drill | Shenandoah Resources LLC | Sep 16, 2016 | Sep 30, 2016 | Oct 18, 2016 | 8,950 |
Completions
| Completed | Lease | Field | Operator | Status | Depth |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| — | — O-11-17757 | — | — | — | — |
| — | — O-11-70529 | — | — | — | — |
| — | — O-11-70956 | — | — | — | — |
Formation tops
As filed on W-2/G-1. Subsea from 2,584 ft elevation.Download CSV →
| Formation | MD ft | Subsea |
|---|---|---|
| Santa RosaSANTA ROSA - GAU PROTECTION | 310 | 2,274 |
| Santa RosaSANTA ROSA-GAU PROTECTION | 310 | 2,274 |
| RustlerRUSTLER - GAU PROTECTION | 1,100 | 1,484 |
| RustlerRUSTLER-GAU PROTECTION | 1,100 | 1,484 |
| Yates | 1,560 | 1,024 |
| San Andres | 2,490 | 94 |
| San AndresSAN ANDRES - HIGH FLOWS, H2S, CO | 2,490 | 94 |
| LeonardLEONARD LIME | 4,865 | -2,281 |
| Spraberry | 5,280 | -2,696 |
| Dean | 6,250 | -3,666 |
| Wolfcamp | 6,876 | -4,292 |
| WolfcampWOLFCAMP - STRONG WATER FLOWS | 6,876 | -4,292 |
| Pennsylvania | 8,072 | -5,488 |
| Pennsylvanian | 8,072 | -5,488 |
| Strawn | 8,072 | -5,488 |
| Mississippian | 8,404 | -5,820 |
| CiscoCISCO - ACTIVE CO2 FLOOD | — | — |
| Clear ForkCLEARFORK | — | — |
| Wichita-AlbanyWICHITA ALBANY | — | — |
Perforations
Perforated and open-hole intervals.
| From | To | Type |
|---|---|---|
| 5,370 | 5,375 | Perforated |
| 8,305 | 8,310 | Perforated |
| 8,630 | 8,635 | Open hole |
Casing
Strings as reported, shallowest first.
| Casing in | Set at | Hole in | Cement |
|---|---|---|---|
| 20 | 40 | 24 | 20 S |
| 13.375 | 283 | 17.5 | 300 S |
| 8.625 | 2,981 | 12.25 | 300 S |
| 5.5 | 8,630 | 7.875 | 1,000 S |
Completion filings
W-2 and G-1 reports on record in the RRC wellbore file, newest first. The suffix identifies the wellbore or completion event. About these reports →
| Suffix | Filed | W-2 / G-1 date | Logs referenced |
|---|---|---|---|
| 00 | Mar 13, 2020 | Mar 5, 2020 | — |
| 00 | Nov 6, 2017 | Aug 16, 2017 | — |
| 00 | Jan 6, 2017 | Dec 20, 2016 | Yes |
The source documents
Petrora holds the structured record. The scanned filings live at the RRC; these links open its search already filled in for this API.
- Wellbore filings for 42-033-32399 → W-2, G-1, plugging reports, as PDFs
- Completion packets for 42-033-32399 → scanned completion filings
Log images are in archives with no per-well link: the RRC's Neubus archive (2004 onward). then paste it into their search.
Nearby wells and their tops
NEAREST 8 LOCATED WELLS WITH TOPS · WITHIN 16 KM
Draw a cross-section
This well's tops beside its 5 nearest neighbours, subsea-aligned so they line up regardless of surface terrain.
LMT42-033-32536
0.8 KM · Pedernales Production, LP · Section with this well →
| Santa Rosa | 300 | 2,235 |
| Rustler | 680 | 1,855 |
| Yates | 1,420 | 1,115 |
| San Andres | 2,645 | -110 |
| Clear Fork | 4,630 | -2,095 |
| Leonard | 4,825 | -2,290 |
| Spraberry | 5,111 | -2,576 |
| Wichita-Albany | — |
10 TOPS · FIRST 8
LMT ''B''42-169-34297
2.1 KM · Pedernales Production, LP · Section with this well →
| Santa Rosa | 360 | 2,163 |
| Rustler | 690 | 1,833 |
| Yates | 1,380 | 1,143 |
| San Andres | 2,670 | -147 |
| Clear Fork | 4,630 | -2,107 |
| Leonard | 4,800 | -2,277 |
| Spraberry | 5,010 | -2,487 |
| Dean | 6,550 | -4,027 |
10 TOPS · FIRST 8
Miller Ranch42-033-32620
6.8 KM · King Operating Corporation · Section with this well →
| Yates | 1,450 | 1,111 |
| San Andres | 2,870 | -309 |
| Spraberry | 5,240 | -2,679 |
| Wichita-Albany | 6,370 | -3,809 |
| Wolfcamp | 6,764 | -4,203 |
| Clear Fork | — | |
| Dean | — | |
| Leonard | — |
10 TOPS · FIRST 8
Miller Ranch42-033-32631
6.8 KM · King Operating Corporation · Section with this well →
| Yates | 1,454 | 1,104 |
| San Andres | 2,850 | -292 |
| Spraberry | 5,151 | -2,593 |
| Wichita-Albany | 6,446 | -3,888 |
| Dean | 6,555 | -3,997 |
| Wolfcamp | 6,723 | -4,165 |
| Leonard | — | |
| Rustler | — |
10 TOPS · FIRST 8
Miller Ranch42-033-32639
7.0 KM · King Operating Corporation · Section with this well →
| Yates | 1,530 | 1,031 |
| San Andres | 2,919 | -358 |
| Glorieta | 3,485 | -924 |
| Spraberry | 5,237 | -2,676 |
| Wichita-Albany | 6,300 | -3,739 |
| Rustler | — | |
| Clear Fork | — | |
| Dean | — |
10 TOPS · FIRST 8
Miller Ranch42-033-32640
7.1 KM · King Operating Corporation · Section with this well →
| Yates | 1,530 | 1,031 |
| San Andres | 2,919 | -358 |
| Glorieta | 3,485 | -924 |
| Jomill | 5,927 | -3,366 |
| Spraberry | 5,944 | -3,383 |
| Wichita-Albany | 6,299 | -3,738 |
| Clear Fork | — | |
| Leonard | — |
10 TOPS · FIRST 8
CR 'G' Tract 242-033-32063
7.5 KM · Scout Energy Management LLC · Section with this well →
| Clear Fork | 5,486 | -2,865 |
| Clear Fork | 5,486 | -2,865 |
| Clear Fork | 5,486 | -2,865 |
| Spraberry | 6,122 | -3,501 |
| Clear Fork | 6,122 | -3,501 |
| Clear Fork | 6,122 | -3,501 |
| Strawn | 6,263 | -3,642 |
| Mississippian | 8,643 | -6,022 |
Slaughter 'H'42-169-34287
7.8 KM · Shenandoah Petroleum Corporation · Section with this well →
| Yates | 1,230 | 1,175 |
| 7RIVERS | 2,050 | 355 |
| Queen | 2,230 | 175 |
| Grayburg | 2,450 | -45 |
| San Andres | 2,600 | -195 |
| Glorieta | 4,135 | -1,730 |
| Clear Fork | 4,202 | -1,797 |
| Spraberry | 4,922 | -2,517 |
10 TOPS · FIRST 8
About this data
Permits from the RRC OGA049M master and daily daf420 files; wellbore and operator of record from the EWA schedule, weekly; completions, formation tops, casing, and perforations from the dbf900 wellbore file; production from PDQ lease reports, which lag two to three months; injection from UIC permits, H-10 reports, and TexNet daily volumes; earthquakes from the TexNet catalog.
New to these records? How to read a well page · API numbers · completion reports and tops · why production is by lease
Developers: this page as JSON is GET /v1/data/wells/03332399, documented in the API reference.