WELL · 42-033-32303 · DISTRICT 8
Livestock 7 #2
Borden County · Wildcat field · Vertical
Livestock 7 #2 (API 42-033-32303) is a well in Borden County operated by Pie Operating LLC, completed May 10, 2014.
The RRC has issued 2 drilling permits (amended once) between 2013 and 2018, permitted to 10,000 ft.
Completion filings report 11 formation tops, including Santa Rosa, Rustler, San Andres, Clear Fork.
Its 2 leases have reported 10.9K barrels of oil since May 2014, last reporting in July 2026. The leases carry 2 wells, so these are lease totals, not this well alone.
Operator of record
- Based in
- The Woodlands, TX
- P-5 status
- Active (A)
- P-5 last filed
- Jan 7, 2026
- Permits on file
- 12
- Phone
- (281) 364-7800
SOURCE · RRC EWA WELLBORE SCHEDULE
What each RRC source says
| Wellbore schedule | Pie Operating LLC |
| Production reports | Pie Operating, LLCthrough Apr 2026 |
| Latest permit | Pie Operating, LLCDec 7, 2018 |
- 10,000
- total depth, ft
- 3
- permits on file
- Dec 7, 2018
- last permit issued
- May 10, 2014
- completed
- 10.9K
- cumulative oil, bbl
- 0
- cumulative gas, mcf
PRODUCTION FROM PDQ LEASE REPORTS · May 2014 THROUGH Jul 2026
Regulatory status · RRC wellbore file
- Schedule
- OFF SCHEDULE
- Completed
- May 10, 2014
- Shut in
- —
- Plugged
- —
Surface location
32.691844, -101.514907
Permit surface location from the RRC GIS record, in Borden County.
Lease production
PDQ LEASE REPORTS · REPORTED THROUGH APR 2026
Texas reports oil by lease, not by well. These are the 2 leases this well is completed on; they carry 2 wells in total, so volumes are shared.Why →
| Lease | Field | Reporting operator | Wells | Oil, bbl | Gas, mcf | Reported |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Livestock 7 O-11-70935 | JO-Mill (Spraberry) | Pie Operating, LLC | 1 | 6.38K | 0 | Dec 2018 – Jul 2026 |
| Livestock 7 O-11-70359 | Wildcat | Pie Operating, LLC | 1 | 4.49K | 0 | May 2014 – Sep 2020 |
Oil, barrels lease total
Last 12 months 694 · prior 12 567(+22%)
Chain of custody
Every operator that reported production on this well's lease, in order.
- 1Pie Operating, LLCMay 2014 → Apr 2026
Permits
| Permit | Type | Operator | Received | Issued | Spud | Depth |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 847567-99 | Recompletion | Pie Operating, LLC | Dec 6, 2018 | Dec 7, 2018 | — | 9,300 |
| 773088-98 | Drill | NRG Assets Management, LLC | Sep 1, 2015 | Nov 5, 2013 | Nov 5, 2013 | 10,000 |
| 773088-99 | Drill | NRG Assets Management, LLC | Nov 4, 2013 | Nov 5, 2013 | Nov 5, 2013 | 10,000 |
Completions
| Completed | Lease | Field | Operator | Status | Depth |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| — | — O-11-70359 | — | — | — | — |
| — | — O-11-70935 | — | — | — | — |
Formation tops
As filed on W-2/G-1. Subsea from 2,514 ft elevation.Download CSV →
| Formation | MD ft | Subsea |
|---|---|---|
| Santa RosaSANTA ROSA - GAU PROTECTION | 2,000 | 514 |
| RustlerRUSTLER - GAU PROTECTION | 2,200 | 314 |
| San AndresSAN ANDRES - HIGH FLOWS, H2S, CO | 3,800 | -1,286 |
| Clear ForkCLEARFORK | 4,450 | -1,936 |
| Spraberry | 6,600 | -4,086 |
| WolfcampWOLFCAMP - STRONG WATER FLOWS | 7,200 | -4,686 |
| Mississippian | 9,108 | -6,594 |
| CiscoCISCO - ACTIVE CO2 FLOOD | — | — |
| LeonardLEONARD LIME | — | — |
| Wichita-AlbanyWICHITA ALBANY | — | — |
| Yates | — | — |
Perforations
Perforated and open-hole intervals.
| From | To | Type |
|---|---|---|
| 6,620 | 6,670 | Perforated |
| 9,180 | 9,255 | Perforated |
Casing
Strings as reported, shallowest first.
| Casing in | Set at | Hole in | Cement |
|---|---|---|---|
| 17.5 | 250 | 13.375 | 275 S |
| 13.375 | 250 | 17.5 | 275 S |
| 11 | 4,299 | 8.625 | 250 S |
| 8.625 | 4,299 | 11 | 250 S |
| 7.875 | 9,299 | 5.5 | 740 S |
| 5.5 | 9,299 | 7.875 | 740 S |
Completion filings
W-2 and G-1 reports on record in the RRC wellbore file, newest first. The suffix identifies the wellbore or completion event. About these reports →
| Suffix | Filed | W-2 / G-1 date | Logs referenced |
|---|---|---|---|
| 00 | Jan 14, 2020 | Aug 29, 2019 | Yes |
| 00 | Jan 5, 2016 | Jul 11, 2014 | Yes |
The source documents
Petrora holds the structured record. The scanned filings live at the RRC; these links open its search already filled in for this API.
- Wellbore filings for 42-033-32303 → W-2, G-1, plugging reports, as PDFs
- Completion packets for 42-033-32303 → scanned completion filings
Log images are in archives with no per-well link: the RRC's Neubus archive (2004 onward). then paste it into their search.
Nearby wells and their tops
NEAREST 8 LOCATED WELLS WITH TOPS · WITHIN 16 KM
Draw a cross-section
This well's tops beside its 5 nearest neighbors, subsea-aligned so they line up regardless of surface terrain.
Livestock 1842-033-32279
0.8 KM · Pie Operating, LLC · Section with this well →
| Santa Rosa | 2,000 | -1,983 |
| Rustler | 2,200 | -2,183 |
| San Andres | 3,800 | -3,783 |
| Clear Fork | 4,425 | -4,408 |
| Spraberry | 6,600 | -6,583 |
| Wolfcamp | 7,200 | -7,183 |
| Pennsylvanian | 8,950 | -8,933 |
| Mississippian | 9,038 | -9,021 |
13 TOPS · FIRST 8
Muleshoe Ranch42-033-32513
1.0 KM · Sabre Oil Company, LLC · Section with this well →
| Rustler | 1,176 | 1,306 |
| Yates | 1,640 | 842 |
| San Andres | 2,608 | -126 |
| Clear Fork | 4,446 | -1,964 |
| Spraberry | 5,663 | -3,181 |
| Wolfcamp | — | |
| Wichita-Albany | — | |
| Cisco | — |
10 TOPS · FIRST 8
Beaver Valley Ranch 542-033-32299
3.3 KM · Pie Operating, LLC · Section with this well →
| Jo Mill | 6,520 | -6,503 |
| Mississippian | 8,874 | -8,857 |
Muleshoe Ranch42-033-32528
4.1 KM · Sabre Oil Company, LLC · Section with this well →
| Rustler | 1,090 | |
| Yates | 1,584 | |
| San Andres | 2,574 | |
| Clear Fork | 4,493 | |
| Spraberry | 5,680 | |
| Wolfcamp | — | |
| Leonard | — | |
| Wichita-Albany | — |
10 TOPS · FIRST 8
Hull 1642-033-32331
4.4 KM · Pie Operating, LLC · Section with this well →
| San Andres | 3,000 | -2,983 |
| San Andres | 3,000 | -2,983 |
| Clear Fork | 4,300 | -4,283 |
| Clear Fork | 5,300 | -5,283 |
| Strawn | 8,500 | -8,483 |
Darkhorse B 31-42 JM42-033-32588
5.3 KM · Yukon Exploration Operating, LLC · Section with this well →
| Santa Rosa | 740 | 1,699 |
| Rustler | 1,015 | 1,424 |
| Yates | 1,590 | 849 |
| San Andres | 2,792 | -353 |
| Clear Fork | 4,515 | -2,076 |
| Spraberry | 5,724 | -3,285 |
| Dean | — | |
| Wichita-Albany | — |
10 TOPS · FIRST 8
Darkhorse SWD42-033-32602
5.4 KM · Yukon Exploration Operating, LLC · Section with this well →
| Santa Rosa | 740 | 1,721 |
| Rustler | 1,015 | 1,446 |
| Yates | 1,590 | 871 |
| San Andres | 2,791 | -330 |
| Clear Fork | 4,510 | -2,049 |
| Spraberry | 5,719 | -3,258 |
| Dean | 7,029 | -4,568 |
| Wolfcamp | 7,155 | -4,694 |
10 TOPS · FIRST 8
Muleshoe Ranch42-033-31580
7.2 KM · Patterson Petroleum, Inc. · Section with this well →
| Santa Rosa | 390 | 2,186 |
| Rustler | 1,198 | 1,378 |
| Yates | 1,405 | 1,171 |
| San Andres | 2,070 | 506 |
| Clear Fork | 3,454 | -878 |
| Glorieta | 4,620 | -2,044 |
| Leonard | 5,170 | -2,594 |
| Wichita-Albany | 5,760 | -3,184 |
15 TOPS · FIRST 8
About this data
Permits from the RRC OGA049M master and daily daf420 files; wellbore and operator of record from the EWA schedule, weekly; completions, formation tops, casing, and perforations from the dbf900 wellbore file; production from PDQ lease reports, which lag two to three months; injection from UIC permits, H-10 reports, and TexNet daily volumes; earthquakes from the TexNet catalog.
New to these records? How to read a well page · API numbers · completion reports and tops · why production is by lease
Developers: this page as JSON is GET /v1/data/wells/03332303, documented in the API reference.